Armco Park
December 15, 2013
Mike Minium, Event Director
Steve Vaughan, Course
Setter
Heidi Vaughan, Mike Minium, Vetters
Armco_Middle_Dec_2013 |
Sun 12/15/2013 12:10 |
Results |
created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer
SportSoftware 2013 |
|
F-10 (2) |
White |
2.7 km 30 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
962 |
Caterina Svobodny |
MVOC |
24:13 |
0:00 |
2 |
29 |
Sophie Ratermann |
OCIN |
39:36 |
+15:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-10 (2) |
White |
2.7 km 30 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
900 |
Brendan Barrett |
PTOC |
18:43 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-14 (3) |
Yellow |
3.3 km 60 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
22 |
Mae Evans |
OCIN |
42:19 |
0:00 |
2 |
21 |
Maddie Evans |
OCIN |
46:53 |
+4:34 |
3 |
23 |
Michaela Evans |
OCIN |
1:02:58 |
+20:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-14 (8) |
Yellow |
3.3 km 60 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
901 |
John Barrett |
PTOC |
25:13 |
0:00 |
2 |
31 |
Alex Yancey |
OCIN |
28:05 |
+2:52 |
3 |
27 |
Jamie Reeder |
OCIN |
29:19 |
+4:06 |
4 |
25 |
Noah Migoski |
OCIN |
37:44 |
+12:31 |
5 |
903 |
Ben Bond |
MVOC |
45:28 |
+20:15 |
6 |
20 |
Gage Evans |
OCIN |
48:41 |
+23:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-Orange (1) |
Orange |
4.0 km 100 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
931 |
Anne Ledbetter |
GAOC |
1:22:03 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-16 (3) |
Orange |
4.0 km 100 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
26 |
Dylan Poe |
OCIN |
37:10 |
0:00 |
2 |
19 |
Michael Darby |
OCIN |
1:03:34 |
+26:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Orange (1) |
Orange |
4.0 km 100 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
937 |
Jim Migoski |
OCIN |
51:58 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F65+ (1) |
Brown |
3.1 km 75 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
968 |
Roddy Wares |
SMOC |
1:12:37 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F70+ (1) |
Brown |
3.1 km 75 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
953 |
Reta Roe |
PTOC |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-Brown (1) |
Brown |
3.1 km 75 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
959 |
Melanie Stowell |
None |
1:09:21 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M65+ (1) |
Brown |
3.1 km 75 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
942 |
Allan Newman |
SMOC |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M75+ (1) |
Brown |
3.1 km 75 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
957 |
Mike Shifman |
PTOC |
1:07:47 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Brown (2) |
Brown |
3.1 km 75 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
965 |
Gale Teschendorf |
CAOC |
59:29 |
0:00 |
2 |
951 |
Joe Ratermann |
OCIN |
1:07:51 |
+8:22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-20 (1) |
Green |
4.0 km 90 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
905 |
Isabel Bryant |
CSU |
43:23 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F35+ (1) |
Green |
4.0 km 90 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
930 |
Antonina Kuzmis |
CAOC |
45:51 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F40+ (1) |
Green |
4.0 km 90 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
954 |
Stephanie Ross |
OCIN |
55:15 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F45+ (2) |
Green |
4.0 km 90 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
887 |
Angie Barrett |
PTOC |
1:15:00 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F50+ (1) |
Green |
4.0 km 90 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
919 |
Keg Good |
QOC |
1:17:19 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-18 (2) |
Green |
4.0 km 90 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
24 |
Matthew Little |
OCIN |
1:11:35 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M50+ (7) |
Green |
4.0 km 90 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
783 |
Nadim Ahmed |
QOC |
42:02 |
0:00 |
2 |
961 |
Chris Svoboda |
CAOC |
44:14 |
+2:12 |
3 |
921 |
Jim Gordon |
CAOC |
47:00 |
+4:58 |
4 |
904 |
Matt Bond |
MVOC |
48:45 |
+6:43 |
5 |
927 |
Steve Houghton |
GAOC |
55:51 |
+13:49 |
6 |
938 |
Randy Mitchell |
NEOOC |
1:03:04 |
+21:02 |
7 |
1004 |
Brian DeYoung |
OCIN |
1:12:46 |
+30:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M55+ (8) |
Green |
4.0 km 90 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
963 |
Thomas Svobodny |
MVOC |
39:39 |
0:00 |
2 |
949 |
Bill Pullman |
MNOC |
41:02 |
+1:23 |
3 |
936 |
Bruce Metz |
CAOC |
54:15 |
+14:36 |
4 |
932 |
Greg Lennon |
QOC |
54:43 |
+15:04 |
5 |
913 |
Guy Olsen |
HVO |
1:12:30 |
+32:51 |
6 |
928 |
Kenneth Kling |
OLOU |
1:23:54 |
+44:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Jim Eagleton |
DVOA |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M60+ (4) |
Green |
4.0 km 90 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
956 |
Charlie Shahbazian |
CAOC |
39:35 |
0:00 |
2 |
918 |
Sverre Froyen |
RMOC |
51:21 |
+11:46 |
3 |
940 |
Jim Mullin |
MNOC |
57:48 |
+18:13 |
4 |
970 |
Rob Wilkison |
DVOA |
1:00:34 |
+20:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Green (2) |
Green |
4.0 km 90 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
784 |
Thomas Allen |
SMOC |
52:34 |
0:00 |
2 |
926 |
Edward Holland |
QOC |
54:48 |
+2:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-21+ (2) |
Red |
4.7 km 120 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
933 |
Michaela Maresova |
None |
1:04:33 |
0:00 |
2 |
909 |
Sharon Crawford |
RMOC |
1:26:33 |
+22:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-20 (3) |
Red |
4.7 km 120 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
853 |
Zachary Barker |
DVOA |
54:40 |
0:00 |
2 |
18 |
Addison Bosley |
OCIN |
57:12 |
+2:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M35+ (4) |
Red |
4.7 km 120 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
924 |
Benjamin Hart |
OCIN |
53:22 |
0:00 |
2 |
946 |
Stanimir Pandelov |
CAOC |
55:57 |
+2:35 |
3 |
960 |
Philip Stromme |
MNOC |
1:02:54 |
+9:32 |
4 |
911 |
Dan Curley |
CAOC |
1:23:20 |
+29:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M40+ (4) |
Red |
4.7 km 120 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
934 |
Vadim Masalkov |
DVOA |
43:06 |
0:00 |
2 |
964 |
Dave Swanson |
MNOC |
51:55 |
+8:49 |
3 |
947 |
Ivan Petrov |
CAOC |
57:58 |
+14:52 |
4 |
776 |
David Aaronson |
None |
1:28:06 |
+45:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M45+ (9) |
Red |
4.7 km 120 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
920 |
Ted Good |
QOC |
48:42 |
0:00 |
2 |
917 |
David Frei |
MNOC |
51:45 |
+3:03 |
3 |
969 |
Peter Wentzel |
MNOC |
53:27 |
+4:45 |
4 |
929 |
Dave Kostansek |
NEOOC |
1:01:31 |
+12:49 |
5 |
948 |
Todd Pownell |
NEOOC |
1:03:01 |
+14:19 |
6 |
841 |
John Baker |
QOC |
1:11:34 |
+22:52 |
7 |
923 |
Jim Hall |
COK |
1:16:06 |
+27:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-21+ (12) |
Blue |
5.3 km 130 m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
967 |
Ken Walker Jr |
CSU |
38:03 |
0:00 |
2 |
958 |
Ian Smith |
CSU |
38:21 |
+0:18 |
3 |
910 |
Alison Crocker |
SMOC |
39:04 |
+1:01 |
4 |
935 |
James McGrath |
DVOA |
39:46 |
+1:43 |
5 |
952 |
Wyatt Riley |
DVOA |
40:22 |
+2:19 |
6 |
915 |
Mattias Eriksson |
CAOC |
40:27 |
+2:24 |
7 |
945 |
Maricel Olaru |
CAOC |
41:35 |
+3:32 |
8 |
950 |
Tom Puzak |
MNOC |
42:44 |
+4:41 |
9 |
966 |
Greg Walker |
CSU |
43:05 |
+5:02 |
10 |
916 |
Sergei Fedorov |
DVOA |
44:59 |
+6:56 |
11 |
922 |
Vladimir Gusiatnikov |
OCIN |
48:39 |
+10:36 |
12 |
1003 |
Bill Donnelly |
OCIN |
1:23:38 |
+45:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rec-White (1) |
White |
2.7 km 30 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
1001 |
Dawn Darby David Darby |
OCIN |
59:53 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rec-Yellow (2) |
Yellow |
3.3 km 60 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
1000 |
Marji Garrett |
OCIN |
50:46 |
0:00 |
2 |
1005 |
Marla Evans |
OCIN |
1:00:35 |
+9:49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rec-Orange (1) |
Orange |
4.0 km 100 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
1002 |
Shane Dawalt |
OCIN |
1:06:18 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results index of Night / Relay / Middle “A”
Meet, December 13-15, 2013
results of previous OCIN local
event (Miami Western Woods, November 24, 2013)
results of next OCIN local event
(Indian Creek, December 21, 2013)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home