Harbin Park
January
4, 2014
Pat Meehan, Event
Director
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event.
David
Williams – Course Setting and Registration
Matthew
Robbins – SI Results
Bill
Donnelly – Sign Pickup and Control Pickup
Dylan
Poe, Mike Minium, Ben Hart, Katie Drinkhouse
Harbin_Jan_2014 |
Sat 1/4/2014 15:28 |
Results |
created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer
SportSoftware 2013 |
|
White (8) |
1.8 km 35 m |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
16 |
Caterina Svobodny |
MVOC Harman ES |
White Trol PS-F |
18:21 |
0:00 |
2 |
6 |
Sophie Ratermann |
Holy Angels |
White Trol PS-F |
27:13 |
+8:52 |
3 |
33 |
Nathan Dygert |
Loveland MS |
White Trol Open |
34:21 |
+16:00 |
4 |
49 |
Koert Miller |
Granger Home School |
White Trol PS-M |
36:22 |
+18:01 |
5 |
7 |
John Ratermann |
Holy Angels |
White Trol PS-M |
40:49 |
+22:28 |
6 |
4 |
Michaela Evans |
Union Co MS |
White Trol Open |
45:04 |
+26:43 |
7 |
50 |
Finley Miller |
Granger Home School |
White Trol PS-M |
57:33 |
+39:12 |
8 |
35 |
Ivy Mattingly Rob Sebastian |
Unk |
White Open |
57:35 |
+39:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow (13) |
2.7 km 45 m |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
29 |
Jamie Reeder |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
22:31 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
30 |
Alex Yancey |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
23:21 |
+0:50 |
|
3 |
53 |
Noah Migoski |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
28:52 |
+6:21 |
|
4 |
13 |
Jill Puma Janice Broermann |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
34:57 |
+12:26 |
|
5 |
56 |
Gary Little |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
35:20 |
+12:49 |
|
6 |
21 |
Joey Lindgren |
Loveland MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
37:02 |
+14:31 |
|
7 |
3 |
Mae Evans |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-F |
41:17 |
+18:46 |
|
8 |
1 |
Gage Evans |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
41:49 |
+19:18 |
|
9 |
48 |
Salinda Miller |
Granger Home School |
Yellow Trol MS-F |
46:33 |
+24:02 |
|
10 |
62 |
Nathan Dygert |
Loveland MS |
Yellow Trol Open |
47:17 |
+24:46 |
|
11 |
47 |
Rudy-Gordon |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
52:02 |
+29:31 |
|
12 |
2 |
Maddie Evans |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-F |
55:47 |
+33:16 |
|
13 |
38 |
Bob Darby David Darby |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
1:00:33 |
+38:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange (11) |
4.8 km 110 m |
15 C |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
5 |
Dylan Poe |
Union Co HS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
48:01 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
19 |
Aidan Minto |
Northview MS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
53:27 |
+5:26 |
|
3 |
55 |
Jim Migoski |
OCIN |
Orange Open |
1:09:03 |
+21:02 |
|
4 |
36 |
Garrett Fasig |
Loveland HS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
1:12:06 |
+24:05 |
|
5 |
37 |
Michael Darby |
Mason HS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
1:33:43 |
+45:42 |
|
6 |
20 |
Joe Carver |
Loveland HS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
2:16:29 |
+1:28:28 |
|
7 |
31 |
Andrew Dygert |
Loveland HS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
2:57:46 |
+2:09:45 |
|
8 |
34 |
Paul Roman |
Loveland HS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
3:14:38 |
+2:26:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Joey Lindgren |
Loveland MS |
Orange Trol Open |
dnf |
|
|
|
64 |
Nathan Dygert |
Loveland MS |
Orange Trol Open |
dnf |
|
|
|
39 |
Jennifer David |
OCIN |
Orange Open |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown (10) |
4.0 km 95 m |
14 C |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
60 |
Heidi Vaughan |
OCIN |
Brown F |
48:45 |
0:00 |
2 |
61 |
Steve Vaughan |
OCIN |
Brown M |
49:28 |
+0:43 |
3 |
57 |
Tim Vincent |
OCIN |
Brown M |
1:01:59 |
+13:14 |
4 |
22 |
Addison Bosley |
Lloyd HS |
Brown M |
1:12:44 |
+23:59 |
5 |
14 |
Dick Arnett |
OCIN |
Brown M |
1:12:46 |
+24:01 |
6 |
23 |
Sherry Downing |
OCIN |
Brown F |
1:15:32 |
+26:47 |
7 |
44 |
Claire Dell |
OCIN |
Brown F |
1:37:36 |
+48:51 |
8 |
58 |
Mary Downing Tracy Burge Jess Evans |
OCIN |
Brown Open |
1:38:13 |
+49:28 |
9 |
51 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
Brown M |
1:47:21 |
+58:36 |
10 |
9 |
Katy Drinkhouse |
OCIN |
Brown F |
1:48:13 |
+59:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green (9) |
5.4 km 140 m |
13 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
46 |
Zachary Hoeffner |
MVOC |
Green M |
1:01:42 |
0:00 |
2 |
24 |
Charles Miller |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:04:06 |
+2:24 |
3 |
17 |
Brenda Blacklock |
ICO |
Green F |
1:06:21 |
+4:39 |
4 |
12 |
Bruce Moore |
OLOU |
Green M |
1:07:03 |
+5:21 |
5 |
11 |
Ted Urban John Hall Brian Urban |
OCIN |
Green Open |
1:08:27 |
+6:45 |
6 |
28 |
Sam Kelsch |
Union Co HS |
Green Trol V-M |
1:20:33 |
+18:51 |
7 |
54 |
Matthew Little |
Lakota West HS |
Green Trol V-M |
1:20:40 |
+18:58 |
8 |
8 |
Ken Kling |
OLOU |
Green M |
1:22:28 |
+20:46 |
9 |
25 |
Tom Puma |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:29:50 |
+28:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red (12) |
7.3 km 180 m |
19 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
59 |
Addison Bosley |
Lloyd HS |
Red Open |
54:33 |
0:00 |
2 |
52 |
Felix Czink |
Karlsruhe |
Red M |
59:58 |
+5:25 |
3 |
18 |
Rob Minto |
ICO |
Red M |
1:04:41 |
+10:08 |
4 |
43 |
Ben Hart |
OCIN |
Red M |
1:05:29 |
+10:56 |
5 |
41 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
Red M |
1:18:40 |
+24:07 |
6 |
10 |
Mike Minium |
OCIN |
Red M |
1:19:26 |
+24:53 |
7 |
40 |
Casey Walter |
OCIN |
Red M |
1:30:44 |
+36:11 |
8 |
45 |
Stephanie Ross |
OCIN |
Red F |
1:41:14 |
+46:41 |
9 |
42 |
Bill Donnelly |
OCIN |
Red M |
1:49:46 |
+55:13 |
10 |
26 |
Paul Merchak Patrick Merchak |
OCIN |
Red Open |
1:53:57 |
+59:24 |
11 |
32 |
Hunter Folan |
Loveland HS |
Red M |
2:40:58 |
+1:46:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Tom Svobodny |
MVOC |
Red M |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (Camp Timberhill, January 1, 2014)
results of next OCIN local event
(Big Bone Lick, January 12, 2014)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home