Woodland Lakes
February
2, 2014
David Williams, Event
Director
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event:
Mike
Minium – course and map consulting
Matthew
Robbins – SportIdent results
Joyce
Whalen and Leslie Lytle – Registration
Stephanie
Ross – Control Pickup organization
Various
volunteers helped with control pickup including Brenda Blacklock,
Katie Drinkhouse, Ben Hart, Aidan Minto,
Rob Minto, Bill O’Neal, Holly O’Neal, Jamie
Reeder, David Waller, Joyce Whalen, Alex Yancey
Conditions
were cold and wet for our first event in this small, very flat area. The ground had been deeply frozen for a week
or more, so rising temperatures and overnight rain left huge pools of standing
water and slush almost everywhere.
Course Setter David Williams made excellent use of the small property
with courses criss-crossing to every corner.
David
extends special thanks to Joyce Whalen for coming out early to help with setup
and registration, and Stephanie Ross for taking the lead on organizing the
incredibly fast and efficient pickup of controls.
Woodland_Lakes_Feb_2014 |
Sun 2/2/2014 16:21 |
Results |
created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer
SportSoftware 2013 |
|
1 White (3) |
1.9 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
20 |
Sophie Ratermann |
Holy Angels |
White Trol PS-F |
23:11 |
0:00 |
2 |
21 |
John Ratermann |
Holy Angels |
White Trol PS-M |
25:34 |
+2:23 |
3 |
43 |
Leslie Lytle Joyce Whalen |
OCIN |
White Open |
47:33 |
+24:22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (6) |
2.8 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
36 |
Aidan Minto |
Northview MS |
Yellow Trol Open |
22:58 |
0:00 |
2 |
3 |
Jamie Reeder |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
23:39 |
+0:41 |
3 |
2 |
Alex Yancey |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
23:50 |
+0:52 |
4 |
23 |
Noah Migoski |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
38:09 |
+15:11 |
5 |
9 |
Maureen Little Gary Little |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
42:43 |
+19:45 |
6 |
13 |
David Darby Bob Darby |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
51:30 |
+28:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (9) |
3.6 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
19 |
Dylan Poe |
Union Co HS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
27:16 |
0:00 |
2 |
10 |
Aidan Minto |
Northview MS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
36:32 |
+9:16 |
3 |
14 |
Michael Darby |
Mason HS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
50:26 |
+23:10 |
4 |
33 |
Gordon Family |
OCIN |
Orange Open |
1:27:16 |
+1:00:00 |
5 |
16 |
Kathleen Kennedy Ellie Kennedy |
OCIN |
Orange Open |
1:34:07 |
+1:06:51 |
6 |
6 |
Holly O'Neal Bill O'Neal |
OCIN |
Orange Trol Open |
2:09:31 |
+1:42:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Brad Morris Ann Morris |
OCIN |
Orange Open |
mp |
|
|
26 |
Paul Roman |
Loveland HS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
mp |
|
|
18 |
Jennifer Davis |
OCIN |
Orange Open |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (6) |
3.5 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
44 |
Rob Minto |
ICO |
Brown M |
29:51 |
0:00 |
2 |
1 |
Addison Bosley |
Lloyd HS |
Brown M |
30:32 |
+0:41 |
3 |
38 |
Joe Ratermann |
OCIN |
Brown M |
36:32 |
+6:41 |
4 |
24 |
Jim Migoski |
OCIN |
Brown M |
37:01 |
+7:10 |
5 |
39 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
Brown M |
45:52 |
+16:01 |
6 |
32 |
Katy Drinkhouse |
OCIN |
Brown F |
1:07:58 |
+38:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (17) |
5.9 km 0 m |
24 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
34 |
Felix Czink |
OCIN |
Green M |
38:36 |
0:00 |
2 |
37 |
Addison Bosley |
Lloyd HS |
Green M |
38:41 |
+0:05 |
3 |
30 |
Ben Hart |
OCIN |
Green M |
43:03 |
+4:27 |
4 |
12 |
Robert Minto |
ICO |
Green M |
43:40 |
+5:04 |
5 |
4 |
David Waller |
OCIN |
Green M |
52:52 |
+14:16 |
6 |
28 |
Mike Minium |
OCIN |
Green M |
54:51 |
+16:15 |
7 |
35 |
Michael Schaenzel |
OCIN |
Green M |
57:32 |
+18:56 |
8 |
31 |
Stephanie Ross |
OCIN |
Green F |
1:01:30 |
+22:54 |
9 |
11 |
Brenda Blacklock |
ICO |
Green F |
1:09:39 |
+31:03 |
10 |
8 |
Matthew Little |
Lakota West HS |
Green Trol V-M |
1:10:39 |
+32:03 |
11 |
7 |
Sherry Downing |
OCIN |
Green F |
1:15:49 |
+37:13 |
12 |
27 |
Sean Evans Garrett Fasig |
Loveland HS |
Green Open |
1:23:36 |
+45:00 |
13 |
25 |
Joe Roman |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:25:13 |
+46:37 |
14 |
5 |
Dick Arnett |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:27:17 |
+48:41 |
15 |
17 |
Casey Walter |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:33:39 |
+55:03 |
16 |
22 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:43:51 |
+1:05:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Zachery Hoeffner |
OCIN |
Green M |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (Joyce Park, January 25, 2014)
results of next OCIN local event
(Sharon Woods, February 15, 2014)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home