Mitchell Memorial Forest
February 7, 2015
Mike Minium, Event Director
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event, especially Matthew Robbins with
Sport Ident Results.
Special Thanks to Shane Dawalt, Alexander Izzo, Skyler Hertel,
Jordan Hertel, and Noah Pavey
for assisting with control pickup.
Mitchell_Feb_2015 |
Sat 2/7/2015 20:32 |
Results |
created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer
SportSoftware 2014 |
|
1 White (5) |
2.1 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
48 |
Jennifer Davis |
|
OCIN |
WO |
23:46 |
0:00 |
2 |
49 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland MS |
WTO |
34:19 |
+10:33 |
3 |
37 |
Riley Williams |
|
Union Co MS |
WTO |
36:49 |
+13:03 |
4 |
7 |
Aleighla Creager |
|
College Corner ES |
WTPSF |
48:13 |
+24:27 |
5 |
6 |
Hayden Creager |
|
College Corner ES |
WTPSM |
48:22 |
+24:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (12) |
3.0 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
15 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
26:18 |
0:00 |
2 |
35 |
Noah Migoski |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
30:03 |
+3:45 |
3 |
4 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
34:17 |
+7:59 |
4 |
52 |
Noah Pavey |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
47:27 |
+21:09 |
5 |
5 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
51:05 |
+24:47 |
6 |
8 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
53:09 |
+26:51 |
7 |
3 |
Brady Hill |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
1:00:28 |
+34:10 |
8 |
11 |
Matt Wildman |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
1:03:42 |
+37:24 |
9 |
1 |
Claire Dell |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:08:27 |
+42:09 |
10 |
16 |
Jennifer Davis |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:12:11 |
+45:53 |
11 |
17 |
Jeremy Allen |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:26:35 |
+1:00:17 |
12 |
2 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland MS |
YTMSM |
1:49:15 |
+1:22:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (10) |
3.2 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
13 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
43:59 |
0:00 |
2 |
12 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
45:42 |
+1:43 |
3 |
43 |
Noah Migoski |
|
Union Co MS |
OTO |
49:23 |
+5:24 |
4 |
14 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
57:40 |
+13:41 |
5 |
45 |
Barbara Hays Bob Hays |
|
MVOC |
OO |
1:20:04 |
+36:05 |
6 |
9 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:28:34 |
+44:35 |
7 |
47 |
Ron Reynolds |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:32:31 |
+48:32 |
8 |
18 |
Laura Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:19:58 |
+1:35:59 |
9 |
51 |
Sierra Cowan Mariko Cowan |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:45:51 |
+2:01:52 |
10 |
23 |
Fran Griffith Marji Garrett |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:49:16 |
+2:05:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (9) |
3.5 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
42 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
41:35 |
0:00 |
2 |
39 |
Tom Martineau |
|
ICO |
BrnM |
1:10:45 |
+29:10 |
3 |
40 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:11:20 |
+29:45 |
4 |
25 |
Jim Cimprich |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:20:21 |
+38:46 |
5 |
33 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:25:15 |
+43:40 |
6 |
46 |
Avery Reynolds |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:26:07 |
+44:32 |
7 |
41 |
Victoria Huseman |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:32:51 |
+51:16 |
8 |
34 |
David Darby Bob Darby |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:36:27 |
+54:52 |
9 |
38 |
Joshua Tullis Eric Tullis |
|
ICO |
BrnO |
2:24:42 |
+1:43:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (10) |
5.8 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
36 |
Jim Migoski |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:45:53 |
0:00 |
2 |
44 |
Gary Collins |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
2:05:44 |
+19:51 |
3 |
32 |
Ken Kling |
|
OLOU |
GrnM |
2:08:21 |
+22:28 |
4 |
30 |
Shane Dawalt |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
2:15:10 |
+29:17 |
5 |
26 |
Patrick Merchak |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
2:15:56 |
+30:03 |
6 |
31 |
Michael Darby |
|
Mason HS |
GTVM |
2:18:46 |
+32:53 |
7 |
22 |
Brian DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
2:27:42 |
+41:49 |
8 |
27 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
2:34:34 |
+48:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Paul Roman |
|
Loveland HS |
GTVM |
dnf |
|
|
24 |
Marie Sanders Brian Sanders |
|
ICO |
GrnO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (6) |
7.2 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
50 |
Alex Izzo |
|
SMOC |
RedM |
1:54:39 |
0:00 |
2 |
29 |
Ted Holland |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:58:51 |
+4:12 |
3 |
28 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:14:36 |
+19:57 |
4 |
21 |
Joe Roman |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:21:43 |
+27:04 |
5 |
10 |
Ron Kiffmeyer Aaron Rourke |
|
OCIN |
RedO |
2:23:29 |
+28:50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of next OCIN local event
(Bear Creek, February 15, 2015)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Middle Creek, January 31, 2015)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home