Camp Timberhill
January 1, 2016
Mike Minium, Event Director
Thanks
to the volunteers who helped with this event, especially Matthew Robbins (SportIdent) Brenda Blacklock,
Bill Donnelly, Gheoghe Fala,
Aidan Minto, Rob Minto, Tom
Svobodny (control pickup)
Thanks
to MetroParks
of Butler County for co-sponsoring this event.
Results
by Courses (New Year’s Eve – Night Score Course):
Night Long (3) |
20 Controls 1050 Pts |
1:30:00 |
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Pts |
Time |
Penalty |
|
Score |
|
1 |
|
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
1050 |
1:25:43 |
|
|
1050 |
|
2 |
|
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
960 |
1:28:31 |
|
|
960 |
|
3 |
|
Steve Barnhart |
|
MVOC |
1050 |
2:00:06 |
-930 |
|
120 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Night Short (6) |
19 Controls 700 Pts |
1:30:00 |
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Pts |
Time |
|
|
Score |
|
1 |
|
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
700 |
22:06 |
|
|
700 |
|
2 |
|
Barbara Hays Bob Hays |
|
MVOC |
700 |
34:26 |
|
|
700 |
|
3 |
|
Minor Infelicity |
|
OCIN |
700 |
44:48 |
|
|
700 |
|
4 |
|
Bob Dawn David Darby |
|
OCIN |
700 |
53:53 |
|
|
700 |
|
5 |
|
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
610 |
41:32 |
|
|
610 |
|
6 |
|
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co MS |
610 |
41:37 |
|
|
610 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results
by Courses (New Year’s Day):
1 White (6) |
1.4 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
1 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
11:03 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
4 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co MS |
15:27 |
+4:24 |
|
3 |
5 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
WTO |
15:28 |
+4:25 |
4 |
32 |
Dr. Kathy Brady |
|
OCIN |
17:12 |
+6:09 |
|
5 |
8 |
Ryan and Dennis Owens |
|
OCIN |
30:35 |
+19:32 |
|
6 |
7 |
Lori Eagle Debbie Brookshire |
|
OCIN |
59:39 |
+48:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (12) |
2.6 km 0 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
12 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
45:28 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
10 |
Jill Puma Janice Broermann |
|
OCIN |
1:00:51 |
+15:23 |
|
3 |
30 |
Kelly and Anna Porter |
|
OCIN |
1:02:01 |
+16:33 |
|
4 |
21 |
Sharon Bond |
|
MVOC |
1:05:48 |
+20:20 |
|
5 |
6 |
Minor Infelicity |
|
OCIN |
1:09:11 |
+23:43 |
|
6 |
45 |
Ryan Owens |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:09:31 |
+24:03 |
7 |
37 |
Helen Paul Sam Joe Peyton |
|
OCIN |
1:17:03 |
+31:35 |
|
8 |
19 |
Marji Garrett |
|
OCIN |
1:28:17 |
+42:49 |
|
9 |
40 |
Tyler and Owen Stuckman |
|
OCIN |
1:34:34 |
+49:06 |
|
10 |
34 |
Emily Heesten Family |
|
OCIN |
1:57:53 |
+1:12:25 |
|
11 |
38 |
Lucus and Eric Trovell |
|
OCIN |
2:01:53 |
+1:16:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (10) |
3.0 km 0 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
9 |
Tom Puma |
|
OCIN |
1:08:10 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
15 |
Steve Chaney Steven Baker |
|
OCIN |
1:27:14 |
+19:04 |
|
3 |
42 |
Kyle and Ron Crysel |
|
OCIN |
1:59:34 |
+51:24 |
|
4 |
49 |
Jack Dallman Sara Dallman |
|
OCIN |
2:04:01 |
+55:51 |
|
5 |
11 |
James Brewer Virginia Wissman |
|
OCIN |
2:21:27 |
+1:13:17 |
|
6 |
46 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
2:21:39 |
+1:13:29 |
|
7 |
47 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co MS |
2:21:41 |
+1:13:31 |
|
8 |
41 |
Rebecca Hauser Deborah Marlow |
|
OCIN |
3:18:42 |
+2:10:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Ben Bond |
|
MVOC |
mp |
|
|
|
2 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (5) |
2.3 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
36 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
32:53 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
43 |
Nathan Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
37:06 |
+4:13 |
|
3 |
44 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
38:17 |
+5:24 |
|
4 |
18 |
Brian DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
45:00 |
+12:07 |
|
5 |
29 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
1:16:23 |
+43:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (7) |
5.4 km 0 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
16 |
Chiori Shimizu |
|
COO |
1:16:30 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
20 |
Ken Kling |
|
OLOU |
1:41:04 |
+24:34 |
|
3 |
35 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
2:00:32 |
+44:02 |
|
4 |
14 |
Brian Sanders |
|
OCIN |
2:44:28 |
+1:27:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
33 |
Harry Wicks |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
39 |
Grady Stuckman |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (15) |
7.0 km 0 m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
54 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
1:10:00 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
25 |
Aidan Minto |
|
ICO |
1:10:41 |
+0:41 |
|
3 |
52 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN-Dinamo |
1:14:54 |
+4:54 |
|
4 |
50 |
Benjamin Hart |
|
OCIN |
1:19:43 |
+9:43 |
|
5 |
24 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
1:20:16 |
+10:16 |
|
6 |
55 |
Gabe Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
1:29:19 |
+19:19 |
|
7 |
17 |
Shin Shimizu |
|
COO |
1:34:49 |
+24:49 |
|
8 |
13 |
Brian Grafton |
|
OCIN |
1:36:11 |
+26:11 |
|
9 |
23 |
Matt Bond |
|
MVOC |
1:40:11 |
+30:11 |
|
10 |
53 |
Morgan Dallman |
|
OCIN |
1:59:26 |
+49:26 |
|
11 |
51 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
2:00:25 |
+50:25 |
|
12 |
26 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
2:08:03 |
+58:03 |
|
13 |
48 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
2:21:15 |
+1:11:15 |
|
14 |
27 |
Patrick Merchak |
|
OCIN |
2:27:04 |
+1:17:04 |
|
15 |
28 |
Andrea Merchak |
|
OCIN |
2:33:05 |
+1:23:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Split Times (New
Year’s Day Courses)
results of next OCIN local event
(Harbin Park, Jan 9, 2016)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Forest Run, December 12, 2015)
return to 2015 results index
return to 2016 results index
return to OCIN
home