Harbin Park
January 9, 2016
Pat Meehan, Event
Director
Thanks
to the volunteers who helped with this event, including Matthew Robbins, Mike Minium, Priscilla Kelley, Rob Minto,
Aidan Minto, Brenda Blacklock,
Gheorghe Fala...
TROL 2015-2016 season
standings
Results
by Courses:
White (4) |
1.4 km 0 m |
9 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
8 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co MS |
WTO |
8:53 |
0:00 |
2 |
7 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co MS |
WTO |
9:41 |
+0:48 |
3 |
9 |
Joseph Hill David Hill |
|
OCIN |
WTO |
14:30 |
+5:37 |
4 |
16 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
WTPSM |
21:47 |
+12:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow (16) |
2.8 km 0 m |
10 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
2 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
22:00 |
0:00 |
2 |
50 |
Noah Pavey |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
25:56 |
+3:56 |
3 |
18 |
Casey Schweinfest |
|
OCIN |
YO |
27:28 |
+5:28 |
4 |
14 |
Gary Schweinfest |
|
OCIN |
YO |
27:53 |
+5:53 |
5 |
15 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
YTMSF |
29:44 |
+7:44 |
6 |
1 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSF |
31:08 |
+9:08 |
7 |
40 |
JD Walter |
|
OCIN |
YO |
36:29 |
+14:29 |
8 |
13 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
37:31 |
+15:31 |
9 |
12 |
Eli Schweinfest |
|
St Peter |
YTMSM |
37:57 |
+15:57 |
10 |
3 |
Susan Bantz |
|
OCIN |
YO |
38:07 |
+16:07 |
11 |
10 |
Troop 633 Group 1 |
|
BSA_633 |
YTO |
46:51 |
+24:51 |
12 |
53 |
Mariko Cowan |
|
OCIN |
YO |
47:30 |
+25:30 |
13 |
19 |
Joseph Hill David Hill |
|
OCIN |
YTO |
1:10:32 |
+48:32 |
14 |
20 |
Andrew Woodard |
|
Coy MS |
YTO |
1:11:04 |
+49:04 |
15 |
11 |
Troop 633 Group 2 |
|
BSA_633 |
YTO |
1:16:55 |
+54:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Riley Williams |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSF |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange (10) |
3.9 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
17 |
Marcus Siu Mary Wallace |
|
OLOU |
OO |
38:14 |
0:00 |
2 |
48 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co MS |
OTO |
38:51 |
+0:37 |
3 |
4 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
OTJVM |
52:00 |
+13:46 |
4 |
5 |
Nate Burress |
|
Union Co MS |
OTJVM |
55:03 |
+16:49 |
5 |
35 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:03:38 |
+25:24 |
6 |
24 |
Ben Bond |
|
Ohio Connections Academy |
OTJVM |
1:18:23 |
+40:09 |
7 |
33 |
Dave Lane Lance Maclean |
|
Unk |
OO |
1:18:35 |
+40:21 |
8 |
30 |
Ernie Morgan Gary Little |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:27:20 |
+49:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Priscilla Sophie John |
|
OCIN |
OTO |
dnf |
|
|
51 |
Ben Heesten Emily Heesten |
|
OCIN |
OO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown (10) |
3.5 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
49 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
BrnM |
30:34 |
0:00 |
2 |
55 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
BrnM |
31:33 |
+0:59 |
3 |
54 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
BrnM |
43:42 |
+13:08 |
4 |
45 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
45:25 |
+14:51 |
5 |
56 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
53:28 |
+22:54 |
6 |
42 |
Bob Hays Barbara Hays |
|
MVOC |
BrnO |
1:02:58 |
+32:24 |
7 |
27 |
Claire Dell |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:25:01 |
+54:27 |
8 |
28 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:25:30 |
+54:56 |
9 |
37 |
Darby Family |
|
OCIN |
BrnO |
1:27:49 |
+57:15 |
10 |
46 |
Ken Lappin |
|
NEOOC |
BrnM |
1:31:30 |
+1:00:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green (11) |
5.7 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
32 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
GTVM |
56:43 |
0:00 |
2 |
22 |
James Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:01:48 |
+5:05 |
3 |
21 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:03:35 |
+6:52 |
4 |
29 |
Dylan Poe |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:04:16 |
+7:33 |
5 |
6 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:18:39 |
+21:56 |
6 |
58 |
Noah Migoski |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:25:21 |
+28:38 |
7 |
59 |
Jim Migoski |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:31:31 |
+34:48 |
8 |
25 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:34:12 |
+37:29 |
9 |
38 |
Michael Darby |
|
Mason HS |
GTVM |
1:42:37 |
+45:54 |
10 |
43 |
Christine Plepys |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:49:06 |
+52:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red (8) |
7.7 km 250 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
47 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN-Dinamo |
RedM |
1:06:06 |
0:00 |
2 |
36 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
RedM |
1:10:08 |
+4:02 |
3 |
44 |
Michael Minium |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:18:09 |
+12:03 |
4 |
34 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:24:28 |
+18:22 |
5 |
23 |
Matt Bond |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:27:54 |
+21:48 |
6 |
52 |
Steve Barnhart |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:44:39 |
+38:33 |
7 |
31 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
RedF |
2:04:31 |
+58:25 |
8 |
39 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:08:18 |
+1:02:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of next OCIN local event
(England-Idlewild, Jan 23, 2016)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Camp Timberhill, Jan 1, 2016)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home