Governor Bebb
June 23 and July 13, 2016
Mike Minium, Event Director
Thanks
to the volunteers who helped with this event,
The
results include youth groups on June 22 and July 13, as well as the public
event on June 23.
Results
by Courses:
|
Course 1 (17) |
1.2 km 0 m |
9 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
3 |
Thomas Jack |
|
Adventure Camp |
11:22 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
49 |
Lilly Olivia |
|
Adventure Camp |
11:42 |
+0:20 |
|
3 |
1 |
Max Aidan Barrett |
|
Adventure Camp |
12:04 |
+0:42 |
|
4 |
5 |
Mica Luke |
|
Adventure Camp |
13:39 |
+2:17 |
|
5 |
45 |
Maya William |
|
Adventure Camp |
13:45 |
+2:23 |
|
6 |
2 |
Kat Laura Shannon |
|
Adventure Camp |
14:08 |
+2:46 |
|
7 |
19 |
Bengals |
|
College Corner ES |
14:54 |
+3:32 |
|
8 |
47 |
Darby Kyra |
|
Adventure Camp |
15:14 |
+3:52 |
|
9 |
46 |
David Brennen |
|
Adventure Camp |
17:57 |
+6:35 |
|
10 |
6 |
Zuri |
|
Adventure Camp |
18:47 |
+7:25 |
|
11 |
48 |
Celia Lilly |
|
Adventure Camp |
19:22 |
+8:00 |
|
12 |
44 |
Ellis Jaxson Dogan |
|
Adventure Camp |
19:51 |
+8:29 |
|
13 |
28 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
20:38 |
+9:16 |
|
14 |
20 |
Minions |
|
College Corner ES |
21:58 |
+10:36 |
|
15 |
21 |
Ninjas |
|
College Corner ES |
24:48 |
+13:26 |
|
16 |
4 |
Rachel Claire Lucia |
|
Adventure Camp |
27:19 |
+15:57 |
|
17 |
22 |
Calicos |
|
College Corner ES |
37:31 |
+26:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Course 2 (17) |
1.6 km 0 m |
8 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
43 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
12:33 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
37 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
17:15 |
+4:42 |
|
3 |
54 |
Darby Kyra |
|
Adventure Camp |
23:36 |
+11:03 |
|
4 |
35 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
23:47 |
+11:14 |
|
5 |
11 |
Zuri |
|
Adventure Camp |
29:03 |
+16:30 |
|
6 |
56 |
Lilly Olivia |
|
Adventure Camp |
30:49 |
+18:16 |
|
7 |
55 |
Cecilia Lilly |
|
Adventure Camp |
31:15 |
+18:42 |
|
8 |
29 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co MS |
31:22 |
+18:49 |
|
9 |
17 |
Barrett |
|
Adventure Camp |
32:49 |
+20:16 |
|
10 |
8 |
Kat Laura Shannon |
|
Adventure Camp |
33:09 |
+20:36 |
|
11 |
52 |
Ellis Jaxson Dogan |
|
Adventure Camp |
34:43 |
+22:10 |
|
12 |
51 |
Maya William |
|
Adventure Camp |
34:50 |
+22:17 |
|
13 |
10 |
Mica Luke |
|
Adventure Camp |
35:25 |
+22:52 |
|
14 |
9 |
Thomas Jack |
|
Adventure Camp |
36:50 |
+24:17 |
|
15 |
12 |
Rachel Claire Lucia |
|
Adventure Camp |
42:56 |
+30:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
David Brennen |
|
Adventure Camp |
mp |
|
|
|
24 |
Bengals |
|
College Corner ES |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Course 3 (14) |
1.5 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
38 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co HS |
19:38 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
61 |
Cecilia Lilly |
|
Adventure Camp |
33:19 |
+13:41 |
|
3 |
62 |
Lilly Olivia |
|
Adventure Camp |
35:39 |
+16:01 |
|
4 |
41 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co MS |
36:21 |
+16:43 |
|
5 |
42 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
36:37 |
+16:59 |
|
6 |
18 |
Laura Barrett |
|
Adventure Camp |
38:29 |
+18:51 |
|
7 |
59 |
David Brennen |
|
Adventure Camp |
43:56 |
+24:18 |
|
8 |
58 |
Maya William |
|
Adventure Camp |
47:07 |
+27:29 |
|
9 |
60 |
Darby Kyra |
|
Adventure Camp |
47:12 |
+27:34 |
|
10 |
13 |
Zuri |
|
Adventure Camp |
51:20 |
+31:42 |
|
11 |
57 |
Ellis Jaxson Dogan |
|
Adventure Camp |
52:39 |
+33:01 |
|
12 |
14 |
Mica Luke Thomas |
|
Adventure Camp |
52:40 |
+33:02 |
|
13 |
15 |
Max Jack Aidan |
|
Adventure Camp |
52:59 |
+33:21 |
|
14 |
16 |
Rachel Claire Lucia |
|
Adventure Camp |
57:11 |
+37:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Course 4 (6) |
1.5 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
34 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
13:58 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
32 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
15:03 |
+1:05 |
|
3 |
63 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
20:50 |
+6:52 |
|
4 |
31 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
21:11 |
+7:13 |
|
5 |
36 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
24:02 |
+10:04 |
|
6 |
50 |
Vicki Huesman |
|
Adventure Camp |
35:15 |
+21:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Course 5 (4) |
2.0 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
39 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
21:41 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
40 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
21:44 |
+0:03 |
|
3 |
33 |
Ross Stephanie |
|
OCIN |
32:21 |
+10:40 |
|
4 |
30 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co HS |
34:29 |
+12:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Course 0 (1) |
0.5 km 0 m |
2 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
23 |
Alex B (wheelchair) |
|
Union Co HS |
11:58 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Course 6 (1) |
1.0 km 0 m |
4 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
25 |
Alex B (wheelchair) |
|
Union Co HS |
40:22 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (Big Bone Lick State Park, June 16, 2016)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home