Camp Whippoorwill
November 25, 2016
Mike Minium, Event Director
Thanks
to the volunteers who helped with this event: Matthew Robbins (timing and results),
Shane Dawalt (control pickup), Matt Huseman (sign pickup), Priscilla Kelley and Bob Frey (set up
start and finish), Sharon Bond (registration and setup), Mariko Cowan (take
down finish), anonymous girl scouts (take down start)
Photos from this event
Results
by Courses:
1 White (11) |
1.8 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
17 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
|
Union Co MS |
WTO |
17:43 |
0:00 |
2 |
34 |
Sheryl Hubbard |
|
GSUSA |
WTO |
22:42 |
+4:59 |
3 |
1 |
Noa Dannaker |
|
Union Co HS |
WTO |
23:27 |
+5:44 |
4 |
2 |
Sharon Bond |
|
MVOC |
WO |
26:56 |
+9:13 |
5 |
35 |
Michelle Blatnik |
|
GSUSA |
WTO |
29:35 |
+11:52 |
6 |
36 |
Cassie Tischer |
|
GSUSA |
WTO |
30:37 |
+12:54 |
7 |
26 |
Julie Nelson Group |
|
GSA_45207 |
WTO |
37:40 |
+19:57 |
8 |
41 |
Para-cats Amber Allred |
|
GSUSA |
WTO |
38:13 |
+20:30 |
9 |
25 |
Kari Chadwell Group |
|
GSA_45207 |
WTO |
43:46 |
+26:03 |
10 |
40 |
Mindy McCaule Abigail Pryor |
|
GSUSA |
WTO |
45:14 |
+27:31 |
11 |
37 |
Jennifer Brunk |
|
GSUSA |
WTO |
48:54 |
+31:11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (11) |
2.7 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
21 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
|
Union Co MS |
YTO |
26:56 |
0:00 |
2 |
18 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
30:50 |
+3:54 |
3 |
3 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSF |
34:35 |
+7:39 |
4 |
22 |
Noa Dannaker |
|
Union Co HS |
YTO |
41:09 |
+14:13 |
5 |
33 |
Raccoons |
|
GSUSA |
YTO |
42:41 |
+15:45 |
6 |
4 |
Ben Bond |
|
Ohio Connections Academy |
YTO |
57:27 |
+30:31 |
7 |
23 |
Yuki Yoshimoto Family |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:00:28 |
+33:32 |
8 |
32 |
Purenk |
|
GSUSA |
YTO |
1:06:11 |
+39:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
The Quantum Leapers |
|
GSUSA |
YTO |
mp |
|
|
38 |
The Shell People |
|
GSUSA |
YTO |
mp |
|
|
28 |
Kathleen Alsept Ellie Kennedy |
|
OCIN |
YO |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (3) |
3.6 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
14 |
Brian Sanders |
|
ICO |
OO |
1:21:44 |
0:00 |
2 |
20 |
Claire Dell |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:41:38 |
+19:54 |
3 |
15 |
Team Gordon |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:07:00 |
+45:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (5) |
3.0 km 0 m |
10 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
16 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
41:01 |
0:00 |
2 |
6 |
Lex Bundschuh |
|
UNO |
BrnF |
50:36 |
+9:35 |
3 |
10 |
Thomas Hamer Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
BrnO |
1:05:48 |
+24:47 |
4 |
13 |
Bob Dawn David Darby |
|
OCIN |
BrnO |
1:10:51 |
+29:50 |
5 |
5 |
Bob Frey |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:20:04 |
+39:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (6) |
4.3 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
7 |
Pete Bundschuh |
|
UNO |
GrnM |
1:06:38 |
0:00 |
2 |
24 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:40:29 |
+33:51 |
3 |
31 |
Shane Dawalt |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:49:50 |
+43:12 |
4 |
12 |
Jim Cimprich |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
2:15:43 |
+1:09:05 |
5 |
9 |
Mike Allen |
|
ORRRC |
GrnM |
3:25:47 |
+2:19:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Mariko Cowan |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (5) |
6.3 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
29 |
Zachary Hoeffner |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:19:32 |
0:00 |
2 |
11 |
Matt Bond |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:24:38 |
+5:06 |
3 |
8 |
Gregory Fasig |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:05:25 |
+45:53 |
4 |
19 |
Mimi Ruwe Ray Scheidler |
|
OCIN |
RedO |
2:58:49 |
+1:39:17 |
5 |
27 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
3:45:18 |
+2:25:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of next OCIN local event
(Diamond Oaks, November 19, 2016)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Rentschler, October 25, 2016)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home