Miami Whitewater Forest
March 4, 2018
Mike Minium, Event Director
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event.
Special thanks to those who helped assist Claire Dell from the woods
after she injured her ankle.
Matthew
Robbins – SportIdent results
Shane
Dawalt – Results and Membership
Joe
Ratermann – Sign Pickup
Bill
Donnelly, Gheorghe Fala, Julianna
Goecke, Ann Greissmann, Ben
Hart, Thurston Miller, Atlan Ramadanovic,
Tom Svobodny – Control Pickup
This
was a cool but sunny day, temperatures started below freezing but climbed to
the upper 40’s.
Results by Courses:
1 White (12) |
1.8 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
27 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
27:18 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
4 |
Atlan Ramadanovic |
|
Union Co MS |
42:12 |
+14:54 |
|
3 |
50 |
Donna Hill |
|
OCIN |
45:18 |
+18:00 |
|
4 |
16 |
Anji Holthouse |
|
OCIN |
46:26 |
+19:08 |
|
5 |
12 |
Tharp Group |
|
Unk |
WO |
51:48 |
+24:30 |
6 |
15 |
Victoria Cruz |
|
LAOC |
52:32 |
+25:14 |
|
7 |
53 |
Houpe Group |
|
Unk |
WO |
55:12 |
+27:54 |
8 |
32 |
Maliki Clarkston |
|
Union Co MS |
56:18 |
+29:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Rumpke Group |
|
Unk |
WTO |
mp |
|
|
1 |
Christian Torres-Cruz |
|
Liberty ES |
mp |
|
|
|
61 |
Reed Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
mp |
|
|
|
52 |
Mary Kay Foltz |
|
Unk |
WO |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (21) |
2.8 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
3 |
Wyatt Isaac |
|
Union Co MS |
39:22 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
43 |
Joseph Hill |
|
Coy MS |
45:00 |
+5:38 |
|
3 |
10 |
Ethan Powers |
|
Union Co MS |
45:07 |
+5:45 |
|
4 |
14 |
Rebekka Ehlers |
|
MVOC |
47:02 |
+7:40 |
|
5 |
19 |
Isaac Mills |
|
Loveland MS |
48:02 |
+8:40 |
|
6 |
71 |
Tim Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
49:32 |
+10:10 |
|
7 |
62 |
Finley Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
53:16 |
+13:54 |
|
8 |
2 |
Peyton Torres-Cruz |
|
Union Co MS |
59:20 |
+19:58 |
|
9 |
33 |
Julianna Goecke |
|
Union Co MS |
1:03:06 |
+23:44 |
|
10 |
86 |
Susan Bantz |
|
OCIN |
1:11:11 |
+31:49 |
|
11 |
26 |
Ethan Weintz |
|
Loveland MS |
1:19:58 |
+40:36 |
|
12 |
88 |
Gary Little |
|
OCIN |
1:25:54 |
+46:32 |
|
13 |
13 |
Brian Sanders |
|
ICO |
1:29:27 |
+50:05 |
|
14 |
70 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
1:31:35 |
+52:13 |
|
15 |
91 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
1:32:17 |
+52:55 |
|
16 |
68 |
Nancy Griffiths Tom Griffiths |
|
OCIN |
1:33:26 |
+54:04 |
|
17 |
58 |
Renana Gross Steve Kristoff |
|
OCIN |
1:43:32 |
+1:04:10 |
|
18 |
54 |
Brady Jessa Carly
Quinn |
|
Unk |
YO |
2:22:14 |
+1:42:52 |
19 |
83 |
Tiffany Owens |
|
OCIN |
2:33:30 |
+1:54:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Koby Group |
|
Unk |
YO |
mp |
|
|
79 |
Sherri Owens Dennis Owens |
|
Unk |
YO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (18) |
4.9 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
7 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
|
Union Co HS |
1:00:29 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
8 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co HS |
1:10:01 |
+9:32 |
|
3 |
6 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co HS |
1:11:53 |
+11:24 |
|
4 |
90 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co HS |
1:15:06 |
+14:37 |
|
5 |
41 |
Isaac Mills |
|
Loveland MS |
1:33:26 |
+32:57 |
|
6 |
72 |
Dave Jouwstra |
|
OCIN |
1:37:42 |
+37:13 |
|
7 |
46 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
1:40:43 |
+40:14 |
|
8 |
64 |
Koert Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
1:42:59 |
+42:30 |
|
9 |
65 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co HS |
1:44:55 |
+44:26 |
|
10 |
82 |
Ryan Owens |
|
OCIN |
1:54:54 |
+54:25 |
|
11 |
34 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Lehman HS |
1:59:34 |
+59:05 |
|
12 |
45 |
Graham Freeman |
|
Union Co HS |
2:03:52 |
+1:03:23 |
|
13 |
29 |
Leslie Nash |
|
Loveland HS |
2:06:08 |
+1:05:39 |
|
14 |
9 |
Bob Frey |
|
OCIN |
2:06:14 |
+1:05:45 |
|
15 |
56 |
Hartinger Group |
|
Unk |
OO |
2:09:00 |
+1:08:31 |
16 |
30 |
Ann Griessmann |
|
OCIN |
2:37:50 |
+1:37:21 |
|
17 |
57 |
Zanitsca Group |
|
St Teresa |
3:11:36 |
+2:11:07 |
|
18 |
24 |
Laura Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
3:47:25 |
+2:46:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (14) |
3.6 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
37 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
59:17 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
48 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
1:06:34 |
+7:17 |
|
3 |
40 |
Bill Swift |
|
OCIN |
1:14:51 |
+15:34 |
|
4 |
55 |
Rich Wendling |
|
OCIN |
1:16:19 |
+17:02 |
|
5 |
89 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
1:18:02 |
+18:45 |
|
6 |
87 |
Matthew Little |
|
OCIN |
1:18:29 |
+19:12 |
|
7 |
67 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
1:23:04 |
+23:47 |
|
8 |
51 |
Jim Cimprich |
|
OCIN |
1:49:26 |
+50:09 |
|
9 |
77 |
Tracy Burge |
|
OCIN |
1:56:08 |
+56:51 |
|
10 |
73 |
Patti Winford |
|
OCIN |
2:11:47 |
+1:12:30 |
|
11 |
36 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
2:48:48 |
+1:49:31 |
|
12 |
47 |
Kelly Gray Jen McMullen |
|
OCIN |
3:59:12 |
+2:59:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Claire Dell |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
44 |
David Hill |
|
Beavercreek HS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (17) |
5.5 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
85 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
1:09:39 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
84 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
1:18:21 |
+8:42 |
|
3 |
39 |
Shin Shimizu |
|
COO |
1:32:33 |
+22:54 |
|
4 |
38 |
Chiori Shimizu |
|
COO |
1:33:37 |
+23:58 |
|
5 |
18 |
Sam Richardson |
|
Loveland HS |
1:43:19 |
+33:40 |
|
6 |
74 |
Aaron Rourke Tom Kiffmeyer |
|
OCIN |
1:43:38 |
+33:59 |
|
7 |
42 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
1:52:36 |
+42:57 |
|
8 |
11 |
IxChel Cruz-Gonzalez |
|
LAOC |
1:54:42 |
+45:03 |
|
9 |
63 |
Salinda Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
2:04:23 |
+54:44 |
|
10 |
75 |
Thurston Miller |
|
OCIN |
2:05:30 |
+55:51 |
|
11 |
20 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland HS |
2:15:08 |
+1:05:29 |
|
12 |
35 |
Shane Dawalt |
|
OCIN |
2:24:22 |
+1:14:43 |
|
13 |
5 |
Dave Lane |
|
OCIN |
3:05:09 |
+1:55:30 |
|
14 |
21 |
Dave Robinson |
|
OCIN |
3:27:44 |
+2:18:05 |
|
15 |
22 |
Gary Thomas |
|
OCIN |
3:28:05 |
+2:18:26 |
|
16 |
28 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
3:28:11 |
+2:18:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Noa Dannaker |
|
Union Co HS |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (9) |
8.9 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
66 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
1:27:26 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
78 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
1:56:59 |
+29:33 |
|
3 |
23 |
Max Mukhin |
|
North Central HS |
2:01:13 |
+33:47 |
|
4 |
92 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
2:03:13 |
+35:47 |
|
5 |
81 |
Tizoc Cruz-Gonzales |
|
SMOC |
2:15:40 |
+48:14 |
|
6 |
17 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
2:19:32 |
+52:06 |
|
7 |
49 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
3:03:41 |
+1:36:15 |
|
8 |
25 |
Mimi Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
4:56:49 |
+3:29:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (Mt Airy – Feb 24, 2018)
results of next OCIN local event
(Lakota West, March 9, 2018)
results of next TROL event
(Sharon Woods, March 10, 2018)
return to results index
return to OCIN home