Tower Park

August 10, 2019

Event Director: Ben Hart

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event.

 

OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw or upload your route!

 

2019 QCARS Season Standings

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times

Results by Courses:

1_Beginner (25)

1.7 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

94

Sam Richardson

OCIN

MO1

7:50

0:00

2

72

Mathieu Sertorio

OCIN

MO1

9:03

+1:13

3

92

Andrew Bak

OCIN

MO1

9:45

+1:55

4

97

Jim Benton

OCIN

MO1

10:52

+3:02

5

86

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

MO1

11:31

+3:41

6

93

Bruce Moore

OLOU

MO1

12:12

+4:22

7

76

Casy Walter

OCIN

MO1

12:44

+4:54

8

79

Trisha and Caden Schroeder

Unk

TO1

13:17

+5:27

9

82

Karen Rekos Dave Lane

OCIN

TO1

15:58

+8:08

10

85

Liz Hibbard Nelson

OCIN

TO1

17:10

+9:20

11

91

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

MO1

20:00

+12:10

12

80

Ridley Gomez

Unk

M12

31:35

+23:45

13

73

Kevin McDonald

Unk

MO1

35:53

+28:03

14

60

Catrina Bergman

Unk

FO1

36:53

+29:03

15

61

Mark Bergman

Unk

MO1

37:52

+30:02

16

77

Issac and Brian Lyerly

OCIN

TO1

39:45

+31:55

17

78

Elliott Lyerly Court Lyerly

OCIN

TO1

39:58

+32:08

18

51

Katy Drinkhouse Sean Lafferty

OCIN

TO1

42:18

+34:28

19

33

JD Walter

OCIN

FO1

44:49

+36:59

20

68

Tami Mahler

Unk

FO1

46:42

+38:52

21

26

Mary Hunter

OCIN

FO1

53:12

+45:22

22

62

Patricia Lehman

OCIN

FO1

53:24

+45:34

23

65

Paul Trygstad

Unk

MO1

1:07:21

+59:31

24

63

Megan Miller

Unk

FO1

1:07:22

+59:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

ZoŽ Bergman

Unk

FO1

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2_Advanced (31)

2.4 km

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

49

Sam Richardson

OCIN

M20

14:19

0:00

2

71

Ben Hart

OCIN

M40

14:58

+0:39

3

70

Jasper Ralinovsky

Unk

M20

20:01

+5:42

4

35

Michael Minium

OCIN

M40

20:06

+5:47

5

31

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

M21

20:30

+6:11

6

55

Casey Walter

OCIN

M40

21:28

+7:09

7

88

Jim Benton

OCIN

M40

21:49

+7:30

8

36

Bruce Moore

OLOU

M60

23:01

+8:42

9

89

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

F40

25:02

+10:43

10

57

Mathieu Sertorio

OCIN

M21

25:13

+10:54

11

83

Andrew Bak

OCIN

M21

25:18

+10:59

12

43

Dominic Ragusa

OCIN

M16

28:43

+14:24

13

90

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

M40

31:03

+16:44

14

28

Dave Lane Karen Rekos

OCIN

TO2

32:12

+17:53

15

40

Ryan Owens

OCIN

M40

33:01

+18:42

16

67

Kathleen Price

Unk

F16

34:28

+20:09

17

58

Bob Frey

OCIN

M60

36:23

+22:04

18

96

Paul Trygstad

Unk

MO2

40:20

+26:01

19

95

Megan Miller

Unk

FO2

40:24

+26:05

20

20

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M60

43:41

+29:22

21

21

Thomas Hamer

OCIN

M60

43:42

+29:23

22

69

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

F60

45:34

+31:15

23

87

Ridley Gomez

Unk

MJO2

46:38

+32:19

24

84

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M60

48:11

+33:52

25

50

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M60

51:37

+37:18

26

64

Carolyn Clayburn Dennis Clayburn

OCIN

TO2

54:39

+40:20

27

66

Marianne Price

Unk

F40

59:41

+45:22

28

75

Caden and Cora Wynkoop

OCIN

TO2

1:07:44

+53:25

29

8

Maliki Clarkston

OCIN

M16

1:07:53

+53:34

30

74

Virginia Everett Wynkoop

OCIN

TO2

1:08:54

+54:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

Sue Heidel

OCIN

F40

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN QCARS event (Mt Airy, July 27, 2019)

results of previous OCIN school / camp event (Heritage Village, August 2, 2019)

results of next OCIN QCARS event (Eden Park, August 24, 2019)

 

return to 2019 Results index

return to OCIN home