ICO Bear Creek
TROL / WARS 6
December 15, 2019
Event Directors and
Course Setters – Rob Minto and Brenda Blacklock
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event!
Aidan
Minto – Course Consultant
Greg
Fasig and Joe Roman – Registration
Matthew
Robbins and Shane Dawalt – Results
Frank
Baukert and Joe Roman – Instruction
Mike
Minium – Map Printing
Priscilla
Kelley, Peyton Torres-Cruz, Mike Minium – Control Pickup
TROL
2019-2020 Season 12 Standings
Best 6 races counted for season awards.
WARS
2019-2020 Season 3 Standings Best 6 races counted for season awards.
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw or
upload your route!
Results by Courses:
1 White (13) |
2.0 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
141 |
Caden Lyerly |
16:16 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
132 |
Angie Jones |
20:10 |
+3:54 |
||
3 |
57 |
Caden Lyerly |
20:41 |
+4:25 |
||
4 |
125 |
Alex Eriksson |
21:04 |
+4:48 |
||
5 |
61 |
Everett Lyerly |
22:48 |
+6:32 |
||
6 |
127 |
Matthew Laster RJ Ringley |
30:21 |
+14:05 |
||
7 |
137 |
Lyerly Family |
44:57 |
+28:41 |
||
8 |
12 |
Grant Cole |
47:16 |
+31:00 |
||
9 |
131 |
Murray Murray Sizemore |
51:37 |
+35:21 |
||
10 |
94 |
John Ratermann |
52:23 |
+36:07 |
||
11 |
9 |
Judy Campbell Brian Campbell |
52:49 |
+36:33 |
||
12 |
130 |
Angelo Angelo Roof |
55:41 |
+39:25 |
||
13 |
129 |
Sizemore Bath Bath |
57:52 |
+41:36 |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (9) |
2.9 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
140 |
Angie Jones |
40:29 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
139 |
Alex Eriksson |
47:04 |
+6:35 |
||
3 |
119 |
Ethan Weintz |
49:45 |
+9:16 |
||
4 |
34 |
Teratin Goecke |
57:13 |
+16:44 |
||
5 |
128 |
Nataliya Barkova |
YO |
59:50 |
+19:21 |
|
6 |
33 |
Julianna Goecke |
1:29:05 |
+48:36 |
||
7 |
11 |
Maliki Clarkston |
1:29:09 |
+48:40 |
||
8 |
72 |
Reed Miller |
2:03:14 |
+1:22:45 |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Camren Cooper |
mp |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (8) |
4.0 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
89 |
Ethan Powers |
47:17 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
124 |
Wyatt Isaac |
49:55 |
+2:38 |
||
3 |
147 |
Angie Jones |
58:55 |
+11:38 |
||
4 |
118 |
Donald Weintz |
1:43:07 |
+55:50 |
||
5 |
43 |
Liz Hibbard-Nelson |
1:47:59 |
+1:00:42 |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Finley Miller |
mp |
|
||
|
66 |
Lane Mayer |
mp |
|
||
|
110 |
Peyton Torres-Cruz |
dnf |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (11) |
3.0 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
65 |
Warren Mandrell |
50:46 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
3 |
Linette Barry |
1:16:01 |
+25:15 |
||
3 |
54 |
Amy Lamborg |
1:23:30 |
+32:44 |
||
4 |
146 |
Ethan Manon |
BrnO |
1:24:07 |
+33:21 |
|
5 |
58 |
Catherine Lyerly |
1:24:19 |
+33:33 |
||
6 |
142 |
Nataliya Barkova |
BrnO |
1:24:49 |
+34:03 |
|
7 |
2 |
Andrew Barry |
1:27:54 |
+37:08 |
||
8 |
115 |
Jason VonNida |
1:32:42 |
+41:56 |
||
9 |
62 |
Briland MacLehose Blevins |
1:49:40 |
+58:54 |
||
10 |
36 |
Bill Greenwell |
2:36:37 |
+1:45:51 |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Bonnie Miller |
mp |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (18) |
5.2 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
92 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
58:36 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
103 |
Chiori Shimizu |
1:06:35 |
+7:59 |
||
3 |
59 |
Courtney Lyerly |
1:12:42 |
+14:06 |
||
4 |
21 |
Jason Day |
1:13:44 |
+15:08 |
||
5 |
93 |
Joe Ratermann |
1:17:58 |
+19:22 |
||
6 |
143 |
Joe Roman |
1:22:53 |
+24:17 |
||
7 |
71 |
Koert Miller |
1:28:36 |
+30:00 |
||
8 |
101 |
Stephanie Ross |
1:35:32 |
+36:56 |
||
9 |
51 |
Priscilla Kelley |
1:37:36 |
+39:00 |
||
10 |
107 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
1:40:49 |
+42:13 |
||
11 |
113 |
David Veech |
1:47:38 |
+49:02 |
||
12 |
134 |
Dell Hambling |
GrnF |
2:03:34 |
+1:04:58 |
|
13 |
99 |
Dave Robinson |
2:19:02 |
+1:20:26 |
||
14 |
109 |
Gary Thomas |
2:19:27 |
+1:20:51 |
||
15 |
77 |
Kevin Mitchell |
2:19:33 |
+1:20:57 |
||
16 |
63 |
Steve Madden Jonathan Madden |
2:21:46 |
+1:23:10 |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
138 |
Glen Latendresse |
mp |
|
||
|
145 |
Alan Koers |
dnf |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (11) |
6.4 km |
15 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
76 |
Rob Minto |
1:01:32 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
29 |
Greg Fasig |
1:07:56 |
+6:24 |
||
3 |
40 |
Ben Hart |
1:10:53 |
+9:21 |
||
4 |
104 |
Shin Shimizu |
1:14:46 |
+13:14 |
||
5 |
133 |
Steve Hambling |
RedM |
1:20:17 |
+18:45 |
|
6 |
67 |
Paul Merchak |
1:31:14 |
+29:42 |
||
7 |
136 |
Matthew Jourdan |
1:34:21 |
+32:49 |
||
8 |
116 |
Casey Walter |
1:42:03 |
+40:31 |
||
9 |
56 |
Anne Lang |
2:03:08 |
+1:01:36 |
||
10 |
123 |
Katrina Young |
2:29:39 |
+1:28:07 |
||
11 |
144 |
Frank Baukert |
3:31:05 |
+2:29:33 |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous TROL/ WARS
event (Middle Creek, Dec 8, 2019)
results of next OCIN event
(OCIN New Years, Dec 31 2019 and Jan 1 2020)
results of next TROL / WARS event
(Big Bone Lick State Park, Jan 4, 2020)
return to 2019 Results index
return to OCIN home