Voice of America MetroPark

2020 QCARS 2

June 27, 2020

Course Setter Mike Minium

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event, especially Greg Fasig, Matthew Robbins, Shane Dawalt, Laurie Sydzyik, Stephanie Ross, Ben Hart, Katie Drinkhouse, Sean Lafferty, Sam Richardson.

 

Photos from this event

QCARS 2020 Season 2 Standings - Best 6 races counted for season awards.

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

 

Results by Courses:

1 Short (14)

2.7 km

10 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

65

Tom Svobodny

MVOC

MAS

19:23

0:00

2

63

Shin Shimizu

COO

MAS

22:23

+3:00

3

40

Brynn Walden

OCIN

MAS

27:31

+8:08

4

8

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

MAS

30:42

+11:19

5

16

Caden Lyerly

OCIN

M12

32:27

+13:04

6

25

Samuel Penman

OCIN

M12

42:30

+23:07

7

7

Dylan Gonyer

OCIN

M12

42:46

+23:23

8

28

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

FAS

43:36

+24:13

9

61

Bob Roncker

OCIN

MAS

44:37

+25:14

10

9

Aaron Jouwstra

OCIN

MJS

44:48

+25:25

11

43

Cora Wynkoop

OCIN Wynkoop

GJS

45:07

+25:44

12

45

Virginia Wynkoop

OCIN Wynkoop

GJS

46:13

+26:50

13

44

Isaac Wynkoop

OCIN Wynkoop

GJS

46:15

+26:52

 

48

Robert Darby

OCIN

MAS

mp

 

 

 

 

2 Long (33)

4.8 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

30

Sam Richardson

OCIN

M20

25:58

0:00

2

5

Gregory Fasig

OCIN

M40

29:22

+3:24

3

13

Brad Kahn

OCIN

M21

30:04

+4:06

4

31

Joseph Richey

OCIN

M21

31:34

+5:36

5

68

Ben Hart

OCIN

M40

33:12

+7:14

6

36

Shin Shimizu

COO

M60

37:25

+11:27

7

23

Michael Minium

OCIN

M60

37:30

+11:32

8

17

Courtney Lyerly

OCIN

M40

41:45

+15:47

9

26

Ethan Powers

OCIN

M16

42:40

+16:42

10

27

Dominic Ragusa

OCIN

M16

44:35

+18:37

11

21

Thomas Martineau

OCIN

M40

45:26

+19:28

12

20

Kasey Martineau

OCIN

F21

45:29

+19:31

13

22

Pat Meehan

OCIN

M60

47:11

+21:13

14

10

Dave Jouwstra

OCIN

M40

48:46

+22:48

15

69

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

F40

51:45

+25:47

16

15

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

F60

53:44

+27:46

17

34

Sue Sepela

None

F40

53:47

+27:49

18

35

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F60

55:24

+29:26

19

19

Judith Martineau

OCIN

F60

59:36

+33:38

20

42

Tim Werdmann

None

GAL

59:45

+33:47

21

46

Katrina Young

OCIN

F21

59:53

+33:55

22

24

Dan Penman

OCIN

M40

59:57

+33:59

23

41

Sarah Werdmann

None

F20

1:00:13

+34:15

24

29

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M20

1:02:47

+36:49

25

12

Tim Jouwstra

OCIN

M16

1:03:33

+37:35

26

33

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M60

1:05:20

+39:22

27

32

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

M40

1:07:51

+41:53

28

11

Isaac Jouwstra

OCIN

M16

1:08:34

+42:36

29

1

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F40

1:08:49

+42:51

30

14

Katy Drinkhouse Sean Lafferty

OCIN

GAL

1:24:31

+58:33

31

2

Camren Cooper

OCIN

M16

1:33:03

+1:07:05

 

38

Tom Svobodny

MVOC

M60

mp

3

Robert Darby

OCIN

M40

mp

 

results of previous OCIN QCARS event (Valley View, June 13, 2020)

results of previous OCIN event (Ferrettie Baugo Creek, June 20, 2020)

results of next OCIN QCARS event (England-Idlewild, July 11, 2020)

return to 2020 Results index

return to OCIN home