England-Idlewild

2020 QCARS 3

July 11, 2020

Course Setter Ben Hart

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event, especially Stephanie Ross, Greg Fasig, Matthew Robbins, Mike Minium, Guy Olsen, Laurie Sydzyik, Logan Sydzyik, Chiori Shimizu, Shin Shimizu,Katie Drinkhouse, Sean Lafferty, Sam Richardson.

 

Photos from this event

Please also see our OCIN Facebook page

QCARS 2020 Season 2 Standings - Best 6 races counted for season awards.

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

 

Results by Courses:

Long (41)

3.0 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

29

Aidan Minto

ICO

M20

15:02

0:00

2

35

Sam Richardson

OCIN

M20

17:13

+2:11

3

10

Greg Fasig

OCIN

M40

18:37

+3:35

4

64

Ben Hart

OCIN

M40

18:47

+3:45

5

30

Robert Minto

ICO

M40

23:33

+8:31

6

19

Courtney Lyerly

OCIN

M40

24:00

+8:58

7

20

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

M21

24:31

+9:29

8

22

Kasey Martineau

OCIN

F21

26:26

+11:24

9

28

Michael Minium

OCIN

M60

27:16

+12:14

10

23

Thomas Martineau

OCIN

M40

28:37

+13:35

11

27

Thurston Miller

OCIN

M40

28:47

+13:45

12

34

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M20

28:48

+13:46

13

14

Dave Jouwstra

OCIN

M40

28:53

+13:51

14

25

Pat Meehan

OCIN

M60

29:10

+14:08

15

2

Jim Benton

OCIN

M40

30:17

+15:15

16

39

Aaron Rourke

OCIN

M40

30:59

+15:57

17

24

Diane McKim

OLOU

F40

32:35

+17:33

18

40

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F60

34:24

+19:22

19

7

Robert Darby

OCIN

M40

35:06

+20:04

20

17

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

F60

36:34

+21:32

21

36

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

M40

38:00

+22:58

22

33

Ryan Owens

OCIN

M40

39:07

+24:05

23

15

Tim Jouwstra

OCIN

M16

40:05

+25:03

24

4

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

F40

41:08

+26:06

25

11

Robert Frey

OCIN

M60

41:55

+26:53

26

26

Finley Miller

OCIN

M16

43:25

+28:23

27

13

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M60

43:34

+28:32

27

12

Kelly Gray

None

F40

43:34

+28:32

29

44

Ben Werdmann

None

M16

48:18

+33:16

30

45

Tim Werdmann

None

M40

48:28

+33:26

31

43

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

F40

53:26

+38:24

32

8

Claire Dell

OCIN

F60

55:49

+40:47

33

21

Judith Martineau

OCIN

F60

1:07:54

+52:52

34

3

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F40

1:13:44

+58:42

35

9

Sean Lafferty Kathryn Drinkhouse

OCIN

GAL

1:18:25

+1:03:23

36

63

Gayle Pille

OCIN

F40

1:27:30

+1:12:28

 

42

Thomas Svobodny

MVOC

M60

mp

41

Shin Shimizu

COO

M60

mp

31

Bruce Moore

OLOU

M60

mp

37

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M60

mp

6

Camren Cooper

OCIN

M16

mp

 

 

 

 

Short (17)

1.9 km

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

62

Jim Benton

OCIN

MAS

11:34

0:00

2

53

Robert Minto

ICO

MAS

11:37

+0:03

3

58

Shin Shimizu

COO

MAS

13:59

+2:25

4

48

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

MAS

14:35

+3:01

5

54

Bruce Moore

OLOU

MAS

16:08

+4:34

6

59

Thomas Svobodny

MVOC

MAS

16:41

+5:07

7

50

Thurston Miller

OCIN

MAS

16:44

+5:10

8

57

Aaron Rourke

OCIN

MAS

17:01

+5:27

9

60

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

FAS

18:01

+6:27

10

49

Diane McKim

OLOU

FAS

20:12

+8:38

11

46

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

FAS

24:14

+12:40

12

55

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

MJS

24:40

+13:06

13

47

Robert Darby

OCIN

MAS

25:01

+13:27

14

32

Liz Hibbard-Nelson

OCIN

FAS

29:09

+17:35

15

1

Richard Arnett

OCIN

MAS

29:19

+17:45

16

56

Bob Roncker

OCIN

MAS

29:41

+18:07

17

18

Caden Lyerly

OCIN

M12

43:13

+31:39

 

results of previous OCIN QCARS event (Voice of America, June 27, 2020)

results of next OCIN event (Oxbow County Park, July 18, 2020)

results of next OCIN QCARS event (Pyramid Hill, July 25, 2020)

return to 2020 Results index

return to OCIN home