Pyramid Hill

July 25, 2020

Course Setter Pat Meehan

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event especially Matthew Robbins, Greg Fasig, Laurie Sydzyik, Guy Olsen, Ben Hart, Stephanie Ross, Katy Drinkhouse, Sean Lafferty, Rob Minto, Aidan Minto, Shin Shimizu, Chiori Shimizu, Tom Svobodny.

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

 

Results by Courses:

Long (43)

3.5 km

14 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

32

Aidan Minto

ICO

M20

19:14

0:00

2

40

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M20

24:33

+5:19

3

1

Jim Benton

OCIN

M40

24:46

+5:32

4

42

Joseph Richey

OCIN

M21

25:04

+5:50

5

33

Rob Minto

ICO

M40

25:17

+6:03

6

16

Benjamin Hart

OCIN

M40

26:20

+7:06

7

21

Brad Kahn

OCIN

M21

28:07

+8:53

8

11

Greg Fasig

OCIN

M40

28:08

+8:54

9

31

Michael Minium

OCIN

M60

28:40

+9:26

10

48

Shin Shimizu

COO

M60

30:22

+11:08

11

30

Patrick Meehan

OCIN

M60

31:41

+12:27

12

49

Tom Svobodny

MVOC

M60

32:00

+12:46

13

28

Kasey Martineau

OCIN

F21

32:10

+12:56

14

25

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

M21

33:20

+14:06

15

47

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F60

38:23

+19:09

16

18

Dave Jouwstra

OCIN

M40

39:22

+20:08

17

3

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

F40

39:23

+20:09

18

29

Thomas Martineau

OCIN

M40

39:35

+20:21

19

19

Isaac Jouwstra

OCIN

M16

40:30

+21:16

20

38

Dominic Ragusa

OCIN

M16

40:38

+21:24

21

6

Michael Darby

OCIN

M21

40:57

+21:43

22

45

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

F40

42:03

+22:49

23

20

Tim Jouwstra

OCIN

M16

43:43

+24:29

24

23

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

F60

45:52

+26:38

25

46

Suesann Sepela

None

F40

45:55

+26:41

26

27

Judith Martineau

OCIN

F60

47:04

+27:50

27

52

Ben Werdmann

None

M16

48:13

+28:59

28

53

Tim Werdmann

None

M40

48:51

+29:37

29

54

Laura Wilson

None

F40

48:55

+29:41

30

50

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

F40

51:02

+31:48

31

2

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F40

52:06

+32:52

32

51

Brynn Walden

OCIN

M60

53:26

+34:12

33

44

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M60

53:48

+34:34

34

34

Ryan Owens

OCIN

M40

53:50

+34:36

35

7

Robert Darby

OCIN

M40

54:18

+35:04

36

43

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

M40

55:05

+35:51

37

12

Robert Frey

OCIN

M60

56:45

+37:31

38

14

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M60

1:03:17

+44:03

39

4

Camren Cooper

OCIN

M16

1:04:29

+45:15

40

9

Sean Lafferty Kathryn Drinkhouse

OCIN

GAL

1:07:50

+48:36

41

8

Claire Dell

OCIN

F60

1:15:55

+56:41

42

37

Gayle Pille

None

F60

1:35:13

+1:15:59

 

41

Sam Richardson

OCIN

M20

mp

 

 

 

 

Short (19)

1.7 km

8 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

65

Aidan Minto

ICO

MJS

9:17

0:00

2

66

Rob Minto

ICO

MAS

12:11

+2:54

3

56

Jim Benton

OCIN

MAS

12:51

+3:34

4

68

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

MJS

14:01

+4:44

5

71

Shin Shimizu

COO

MAS

15:58

+6:41

6

63

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

MAS

18:22

+9:05

7

70

Chiori Shimizu

COO

FAS

20:24

+11:07

8

73

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

FAS

23:26

+14:09

9

59

Michael Darby

OCIN

MAS

25:18

+16:01

10

58

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

FAS

28:09

+18:52

11

69

Bob Roncker

OCIN

MAS

29:20

+20:03

12

13

Dylan Gonyer

OCIN

M12

33:34

+24:17

13

17

Aaron Jouwstra

OCIN

MJS

33:39

+24:22

14

26

Tami Mahler

OCIN

FAS

34:48

+25:31

15

60

Robert Darby

OCIN

MAS

35:32

+26:15

16

5

Cora Kathy Wynkoop

OCIN

GJS

37:27

+28:10

17

39

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

FAS

37:45

+28:28

18

35

Amelia Penman

OCIN

F12

41:59

+32:42

 

10

Claudia Ellwood

OCIN

GAS

mp

 

results of previous OCIN QCARS event (England-Idlewild, July 11, 2020)

results of previous OCIN event (Oxbow County Park, July 18, 2020)

results of next OCIN QCARS event (Camp Friedlander, August 8, 2020)

return to 2020 Results index

return to OCIN home