Tower Park

August 15, 2020

Event Director Stephanie Ross, Course Setter Ben Hart

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event especially Matthew Robbins, Mike Minium, Chiori Shimizu, Amy Lamborg, Jasper, Ralinovsky, Tom Svobodny, Katy Drinkhouse, Sean Lafferty, Katrina Young, Rob Minto, Laurie Sydzyik, Greg Fasig, Guy Olsen.

 

Photos from this event (link soon) , Also see the OCIN Facebook Page

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

 

Results by Courses:

Long (39)

3.3 km

23 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

31

Aidan Minto

ICO

M20

21:34

0:00

2

39

Sam Richardson

OCIN

M20

22:43

+1:09

3

14

Mattias Eriksson

ICO

M40

24:10

+2:36

4

18

Benjamin Hart

OCIN

M40

25:09

+3:35

5

15

Greg Fasig

OCIN

M40

26:56

+5:22

6

43

Tom Svobodny

MVOC

M60

29:59

+8:25

7

1

Andrew Bak

OCIN

M21

33:26

+11:52

8

37

Ethan Powers

OCIN

M16

33:57

+12:23

9

38

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M20

34:46

+13:12

10

30

Michael Minium

OCIN

M60

34:52

+13:18

11

2

Jim Benton

OCIN

M40

36:14

+14:40

12

21

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

M21

36:52

+15:18

13

26

Kasey Martineau

OCIN

F21

36:59

+15:25

14

32

Robert Minto

ICO

M40

38:48

+17:14

15

29

Pat Meehan

OCIN

M60

40:02

+18:28

16

42

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F60

42:31

+20:57

17

27

Thomas Martineau

OCIN

M40

42:40

+21:06

18

33

Bruce Moore

OLOU

M60

47:43

+26:09

19

47

Katrina Young

OCIN

F21

51:09

+29:35

20

4

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

F40

52:11

+30:37

21

19

Brad Kahn

OCIN

M21

54:21

+32:47

22

10

Robert Darby

OCIN

M40

54:43

+33:09

23

34

Ryan Owens

OCIN

M40

58:23

+36:49

24

40

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

M40

59:28

+37:54

25

9

Michael Darby

OCIN

M21

59:53

+38:19

26

5

Ellen Briggs Joseph Richey

OCIN

GAL

1:00:05

+38:31

27

44

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

F40

1:00:13

+38:39

28

28

Diane McKim

OLOU

F40

1:00:25

+38:51

29

41

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M60

1:13:31

+51:57

30

35

Daniel Penman

OCIN

M40

1:17:03

+55:29

31

12

Kathryn Drinkhouse Sean Lafferty

OCIN

GAL

1:18:57

+57:23

32

17

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M60

1:25:02

+1:03:28

33

3

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F40

1:26:12

+1:04:38

34

64

Samuel Penman

OCIN

MJL

1:31:35

+1:10:01

35

24

Robert Maly

OCIN

GAL

1:41:26

+1:19:52

36

8

Hayden Creager

OCIN

M16

1:45:52

+1:24:18

37

70

Aleighla Creager

OCIN

F16

2:15:34

+1:54:00

 

20

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

F60

mp

 

 

 

 

Short (19)

1.9 km

16 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

60

Aidan Minto

ICO

MJS

12:00

0:00

2

54

Mattias Eriksson

ICO

MAS

14:30

+2:30

3

49

Jim Benton

OCIN

MAS

15:14

+3:14

4

61

Robert Minto

ICO

MAS

15:38

+3:38

5

68

Tom Svobodny

MVOC

MAS

16:25

+4:25

6

48

Andrew Bak

OCIN

MAS

18:21

+6:21

7

62

Bruce Moore

OLOU

MAS

19:49

+7:49

8

58

Diane McKim

OLOU

FAS

22:00

+10:00

9

67

Chiori Shimizu

COO

FAS

22:37

+10:37

10

66

Bob Roncker

OCIN

MAS

35:58

+23:58

11

16

Dylan Gonyer

OCIN

M12

39:00

+27:00

12

13

Alex Eriksson

ICO

M12

39:52

+27:52

13

36

Samuel Penman

OCIN

M12

40:36

+28:36

14

11

Claire Dell

OCIN

FAS

42:54

+30:54

15

46

Kathy Wynkoop Family

OCIN

GAS

44:50

+32:50

16

22

Adam Mahler

None

MAS

56:36

+44:36

17

23

Tami Mahler

OCIN

FAS

56:44

+44:44

18

71

Karen Rekos Dave Lane

OCIN

GAS

57:10

+45:10

 

56

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

MAS

mp

 

 

results of previous OCIN QCARS event (Camp Friedlander, August 8, 2020)

results of next OCIN event (St Patrick Park August 29, 2020)

 

return to 2020 Results index

return to OCIN home