Union County Middle School

Aug 31 and Sep 1, 2020

Course Setter Mike Minium

 

Thanks to helpers Peyton Torres-Cruz, Teratin Goecke, Emma Franklin.

UCMS Cross Country Coach Mr. Franklin and UCMS 7th grade science teacher Mrs. Carter

 

Photos from 7th grade orienteering

 

Photos from UCMS cross country orienteering

 

 

Split Times by Courses (7th grade)

 

Results by Courses, 7th grade classes:

7A (15)

1.9 km

13 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

17

Teratin Goecke (2nd course)

Science 1

17:21

0:00

2

5

Jared Grissom

Science 1

18:45

+1:24

3

1

Faith Arididon

Science 1

34:15

+16:54

4

45

Leelann Griffee

Science 5

44:40

+27:19

 

29

Jillian Swem

Science 2

mp

69

Julie Johnson

Science 8

mp

73

Addison Sintz

Science 8

mp

61

Ireland Campbell

Science 8

mp

9

Natalie Long

Science 1

mp

13

Nora Robinson

Science 1

mp

57

Landon Strait

Science 5

mp

21

Lois Burroughs

Science 2

mp

33

Heaven Fritts

Science 3

mp

37

Nicholas Ryan

Science 3

mp

41

Laiken Brittenham

Science 5

mp

 

 

 

 

7B (16)

1.8 km

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

6

Josiah Holman

Science 1

28:14

0:00

2

30

Holden Wesseler

Science 2

30:16

+2:02

3

38

Nathaniel Tolford

Science 3

32:29

+4:15

4

34

Taylor Hisle

Science 3

42:02

+13:48

5

2

Thatcher Coffman

Science 1

44:36

+16:22

 

62

Brayden Crowder

Science 8

mp

14

Jacob Robles

Science 1

mp

22

Desiree Kepler

Science 2

mp

18

Valora Ballard

Science 2

mp

58

Matthew Alexander

Science 8

mp

54

Noah Reffitt

Science 5

mp

46

Carson Hornung

Science 5

mp

74

Sierra Vance

Science 8

dnf

70

Heather Lucas

Science 8

dnf

66

Chloe Durham

Science 8

dnf

50

Brayden Ostheimer

Science 5

dnf

 

 

 

 

7C (14)

1.9 km

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

31

Wyatt Brookbank

Science 3

29:28

0:00

2

7

Keegan Lathery

Science 1

41:08

+11:40

3

51

Jason Patterson

Science 5

42:57

+13:29

 

59

Hayden Bartram

Science 8

mp

47

Lily Johnson

Science 5

mp

43

Hailey Crawford

Science 5

mp

27

Ava Modisette

Science 2

mp

23

Jorden Logue

Science 2

mp

67

Carsyn Garrett

Science 8

dnf

11

Wyatt Pence

Science 1

dnf

55

Kyla Rosenberger

Science 5

dnf

71

Gracie McDaniel

Science 8

dnf

63

Cheyenne Crowder

Science 8

dnf

39

Ellenor Bradbury

Science 5

dnf

 

 

 

 

7D (17)

1.9 km

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

80

Mike Minium

Staff

12:37

0:00

2

4

Teratin Goecke

Science 1

16:24

+3:47

3

75

Jared Grissom (2nd course)

Science 1

18:11

+5:34

4

20

Colby Bruns

Science 2

36:04

+23:27

5

16

Nicholas Watterson

Science 1

40:45

+28:08

 

64

Landon Darter

Science 8

mp

72

Ellie Peters

Science 8

mp

68

Chloe Hoog

Science 8

mp

12

Kameryn Reuss

Science 1

mp

56

Tamara Steele

Science 5

mp

28

Brady Payne

Science 2

mp

24

Benjamin Lutz

Science 2

mp

44

Jada Davis

Science 5

mp

40

Kaydence Brewer

Science 5

mp

48

Sidney Long

Science 5

mp

8

Sarah Lawson

Science 1

mp

60

Kaydence Burchett

Science 8

dnf

 

 

 

 

7E (2)

1.2 km

8 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

52

Kaysia Plemons

Science 5

22:46

0:00

 

81

Brayden Crowder (2nd course)

Science 8

dnf

 

 

 

 

7F (3)

1.2 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

78

Nathaniel Tolford (2nd course)

Science 3

16:16

0:00

2

77

Wyatt Brookbank (2nd course)

Science 3

18:30

+2:14

 

76

Cheyanne Weaver

Science 1

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Split Times by Course (Cross Country)

 

Results by Course, Cross Country Score-O:

 

Score (23)

24 Controls, 240 Points possible

1:30:00

 

Place

Name

Club

Class

Time

Points

Score

 

1

Jeremy and Emma Franklin

Adult

AM

41:04

240

240

2

Teratin Goecke

UCMS

MSM

44:46

240

240

3

Jackson Robinson

UCMS

MSM

44:47

240

240

4

Owen Hunter

UCMS

MSM

44:48

240

240

5

Paul Moffett

UCMS

MSM

44:50

240

240

6

Ellie Peters

UCMS

MSF

51:02

240

240

7

Rayn Story

UCMS

MSF

51:21

240

240

8

Sierra Vance

UCMS

MSF

51:38

240

240

9

Easton Baumbauer

UCMS

MSM

43:32

230

230

10

Waylon Alcorn

UCMS

MSM

43:34

230

230

11

Tanner Paddock

UCMS

MSM

43:38

230

230

12

Lily Johnson

UCMS

MSF

30:34

210

210

13

Haleigh Buttery

UCMS

MSF

42:58

210

210

14

Melanie Goecke

UCMS

MSF

43:01

210

210

15

Samantha West

UCMS

MSF

43:02

210

210

16

Addison Sintz

UCMS

MSF

43:07

210

210

17

Christopher Crews

UCMS

MSM

49:44

200

200

18

Cody Hendrix

UCMS

MSM

49:50

200

200

19

Christian Cruz

UCMS

MSM

49:59

200

200

20

Allison Townsend

UCMS

MSF

35:11

120

120

21

Mason Strait

UCMS

MSM

35:23

120

120

22

Teddy Nelson

UCMS

MSM

35:39

120

120

23

Christian Franklin

UCMS

MSM

35:24

80

80

 

results of previous OCIN event (St Patrick Park, August 29, 2020)

results of next OCIN event (St Patrick Park September 12, 2020)

return to 2020 Results index

return to OCIN home