Valley View Foundation

October 3, 2020

Course Setter Mike Minium

 

Thanks to Valley View Foundation for letting us host this event on short notice. Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event especially Joe Roman, Matthew Robbins, Shane Dawalt, Joyce Whalen, Jordan Hertel, Bob Frey, Ruth Briland, Jim Benton, Katrina Young, Thurston Miller, Laurie Sydzyik.

 

Special thanks to all who stopped their courses to assist the injured cadet, especially Katrina Young, Chiori Shimizu, Shin Shimizu, and various unknown cadets.

 

It was a cool, mostly sunny fall day with very light winds, perfect orienteering conditions.

 

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

Split Times College ROTC Score Course

 

 

Results by Courses:

1 White (98)

1.3 km

9 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

266

Austin Prichard

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

7:46

0:00

2

273

David Gelter

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

8:00

+0:14

3

180

Brandon Cole

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

8:15

+0:29

4

190

Jon Kushman

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

8:54

+1:08

5

220

Frankie Wilson

Grant County JROTC

WJF

10:44

+2:58

5

210

Thomas Brionez

Grant County JROTC

WJM

10:44

+2:58

7

272

Andrew Morgan

Mason Co JROTC

WTO

10:49

+3:03

8

158

Isaac Tremblay

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

11:18

+3:32

9

115

Rojan Rai

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WTO

11:40

+3:54

10

105

Mahendra Tamang

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WTO

12:20

+4:34

11

176

Jada Woodall

Live Oaks JROTC

WTO

12:26

+4:40

12

64

Michael Tilyayev

Princeton HS JROTC

WJM

13:43

+5:57

13

163

Marisa Flannery

Live Oaks JROTC

WTO

13:59

+6:13

14

218

Joel Sarret

Grant County JROTC

WJM

14:20

+6:34

15

219

Charlie Wilson

Grant County JROTC

WJF

14:23

+6:37

16

94

Harley Healy

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJM

15:06

+7:20

17

204

Abby Kanewske

Grant County JROTC

WJF

15:12

+7:26

18

205

Kaitlyn Madden

Grant County JROTC

WJF

15:17

+7:31

19

274

Mary Herrmann

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

16:21

+8:35

20

5

Jana Davis

None

WO

16:43

+8:57

21

130

B Varner

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

16:46

+9:00

22

206

Megan Million

Grant County JROTC

WJF

16:53

+9:07

23

208

Emily Wilson

Grant County JROTC

WJF

16:54

+9:08

24

213

Aiden Herzner

Grant County JROTC

WJM

17:17

+9:31

25

203

Kayla Garland

Grant County JROTC

WJF

17:25

+9:39

26

156

Wyatt Engle

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

17:34

+9:48

27

133

Jada Woodall

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

17:35

+9:49

28

120

Marisa Flannery

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

17:37

+9:51

29

141

Michael Flannery

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

17:46

+10:00

29

92

Hyeyun Cho

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJM

17:46

+10:00

31

252

Connie Dengler

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WO

17:47

+10:01

32

93

Hunter Davis

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJM

18:16

+10:30

33

118

Patricia Barash

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

18:39

+10:53

34

102

Karina Ahagkari

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WTO

18:55

+11:09

35

275

Brooklyn Kritzwiser

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

19:04

+11:18

36

96

Jeremy Kessler

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJM

19:09

+11:23

37

97

Quinnten McNeill

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJM

19:12

+11:26

38

146

Brooklyn Kritzwiser

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

19:35

+11:49

39

122

Katelyn Hodge

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

19:38

+11:52

40

216

Keaton Riffe

Grant County JROTC

WJM

19:39

+11:53

41

121

Mary Herrmann

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

19:40

+11:54

42

215

Matthew Powers

Grant County JROTC

WJM

19:43

+11:57

43

129

Keaton Davidson

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

21:46

+14:00

44

260

Andrew Morgan

Mason Co JROTC

WJM

22:24

+14:38

45

261

Trenton Marks

Mason Co JROTC

WJM

22:25

+14:39

46

259

Alden Lawson

Mason Co JROTC

WJM

22:30

+14:44

47

48

Georkim Escalante

Princeton HS JROTC

WJM

23:15

+15:29

48

47

Jordan Cox

Princeton HS JROTC

WJM

23:21

+15:35

49

91

Sincere White

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJM

23:50

+16:04

50

243

Landen Dillard

Kenton JROTC

WJM

24:22

+16:36

51

145

Jakob Keplinger

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

24:52

+17:06

52

155

Guy Schwaller

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

24:55

+17:09

53

140

Jacob Current

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

25:00

+17:14

54

135

Paxton Britt

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

25:06

+17:20

55

138

Vincent Cooper

Live Oaks JROTC

WJM

25:07

+17:21

56

242

Ayden Dillard

Kenton JROTC

WJF

25:18

+17:32

57

244

Issac Oreglia

Kenton JROTC

WJM

25:19

+17:33

58

240

Jeremiah Brundage

Kenton JROTC

WJM

25:29

+17:43

59

278

David Flinders

Mason Co JROTC

WTO

26:11

+18:25

60

89

Isabella O'Donnell

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJF

27:09

+19:23

61

98

Evan Pennington

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJM

27:14

+19:28

62

59

Kush Patel

Princeton HS JROTC

WJM

27:57

+20:11

63

49

Mauricio Gutierrez

Princeton HS JROTC

WJM

27:59

+20:13

63

45

Amy Sow

Princeton HS JROTC

WJF

27:59

+20:13

65

50

Ariyahl Harper

Princeton HS JROTC

WJM

28:01

+20:15

66

57

Jason Nolasco

Princeton HS JROTC

WJM

28:14

+20:28

67

165

Katelyn Hodge

Live Oaks JROTC

WTO

32:17

+24:31

68

46

Trinity Turvey

Princeton HS JROTC

WJF

35:34

+27:48

69

44

Lilly Olden

Princeton HS JROTC

WJF

35:35

+27:49

70

131

Grace Taule

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

37:15

+29:29

71

117

Savannaha Atkins

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

37:16

+29:30

72

132

Hannah Thompson

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

47:44

+39:58

73

134

Chloe Hodge

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

47:48

+40:02

74

126

Naomi Mulato

Live Oaks JROTC

WJF

47:49

+40:03

75

257

David Flinders

Mason Co JROTC

WJM

49:57

+42:11

76

258

Richard Wachter

Mason Co JROTC

WJM

50:03

+42:17

77

256

Leo Sears

Mason Co JROTC

WJM

50:06

+42:20

78

62

Eric Segelke

Princeton HS JROTC

WJM

54:17

+46:31

79

61

Oscar Sandy

Princeton HS JROTC

WJM

54:19

+46:33

80

58

Aaron Osborne

Princeton HS JROTC

WJM

55:07

+47:21

81

43

Samara Branham

Princeton HS JROTC

WJF

55:15

+47:29

82

254

Devon Morgan

Mason Co JROTC

WJM

1:36:43

+1:28:57

83

255

Christian Wachter

Mason Co JROTC

WJM

1:36:45

+1:28:59

84

253

Dannia Vilchis

Mason Co JROTC

WJF

1:36:48

+1:29:02

 

90

Mahendra Tamang

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJF

mp

100

Rojan Rai

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJM

mp

87

Karina Ahagkari

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJF

mp

207

Cece Reed

Grant County JROTC

WJF

mp

211

Ethan Brown

Grant County JROTC

WJM

mp

239

Jayden Brundage

Kenton JROTC

WJM

mp

241

Bryden Adams

Kenton JROTC

WJM

mp

104

Isabella O'Donnell

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJF

mp

172

Keaton Davidson

Live Oaks JROTC

WTO

mp

209

Dylan Bosse

Grant County JROTC

WJM

mp

217

Isaac Sanders

Grant County JROTC

WJM

mp

88

Melissa Mendoza

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WJF

mp

56

Peter Mick

Princeton HS JROTC

WJM

mp

251

Jamie and Ariana Downs

Unk

WO

mp

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (75)

2.6 km

10 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

147

Jon Kushman

Live Oaks JROTC

YJM

21:25

0:00

2

197

Austin Pritchard

Live Oaks JROTC

YJM

21:49

+0:24

3

109

Harley Healy

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

YJM

28:04

+6:39

4

192

Nolan Littrell

Live Oaks JROTC

YJM

29:26

+8:01

5

271

Katelyn Hodge

Live Oaks JROTC

YJF

30:18

+8:53

6

7

Rebekka Ehlers David Ehlers

MVOC

YO

31:13

+9:48

7

222

Abby Kanewske

Grant County JROTC

YJF

32:26

+11:01

8

234

Keaton Riffe

Grant County JROTC

YJM

32:36

+11:11

9

264

Jada Woodall

Live Oaks JROTC

YJF

32:51

+11:26

10

236

Joel Sarret

Grant County JROTC

YJM

32:59

+11:34

11

225

Cece Reed

Grant County JROTC

YJF

34:43

+13:18

12

178

Paxton Britt

Live Oaks JROTC

YJF

42:01

+20:36

13

202

Josh Werling

Live Oaks JROTC

YJM

42:35

+21:10

14

151

Parker Morgan

Live Oaks JROTC

YJM

42:56

+21:31

15

188

Jakob Keplinger

Live Oaks JROTC

YJM

45:50

+24:25

16

86

Michael Tilyayev

Princeton HS JROTC

YJM

47:27

+26:02

17

277

Ayden Dillard

Kenton JROTC

YJF

47:51

+26:26

18

276

Issac Oreglia

Kenton JROTC

YJM

50:00

+28:35

19

226

Emily Wilson

Grant County JROTC

YJF

52:20

+30:55

20

233

Matthew Powers

Grant County JROTC

YJM

52:45

+31:20

21

175

Hannah Thompson

Live Oaks JROTC

YJF

53:03

+31:38

22

231

Aiden Herzner

Grant County JROTC

YJM

53:19

+31:54

23

223

Kaitlyn Madden

Grant County JROTC

YJF

54:19

+32:54

24

71

Mauricio Gutierrez

Princeton HS JROTC

YJM

56:17

+34:52

25

67

Amy Sow

Princeton HS JROTC

YJF

56:23

+34:58

26

160

Savannaha Atkins

Live Oaks JROTC

YJF

56:51

+35:26

27

72

Ariyahl Harper

Princeton HS JROTC

YJM

57:02

+35:37

28

81

Kush Patel

Princeton HS JROTC

YJM

57:08

+35:43

29

238

Frankie Wilson

Grant County JROTC

YJF

57:20

+35:55

30

198

Guy Schwaller

Live Oaks JROTC

YJM

1:00:05

+38:40

31

123

Kaidence Irvin

Live Oaks JROTC

YJF

1:00:10

+38:45

32

229

Ethan Brown

Grant County JROTC

YJM

1:00:12

+38:47

33

270

Chloe Hodge

Live Oaks JROTC

YJF

1:00:37

+39:12

34

174

Grace Taule

Live Oaks JROTC

YJF

1:01:03

+39:38

35

169

Naomi Mulato

Live Oaks JROTC

YJF

1:01:17

+39:52

36

181

Vincent Cooper

Live Oaks JROTC

YJM

1:02:17

+40:52

37

262

Wyatt Engle

Live Oaks JROTC

YJM

1:02:18

+40:53

38

224

Megan Million

Grant County JROTC

YJF

1:02:34

+41:09

39

263

Patricia Barash

Live Oaks JROTC

YJF

1:06:30

+45:05

40

189

Brooklyn Kritzwiser

Live Oaks JROTC

YJF

1:07:46

+46:21

41

79

Jason Nolasco

Princeton HS JROTC

YJM

1:08:17

+46:52

42

69

Jordan Cox

Princeton HS JROTC

YJM

1:08:25

+47:00

43

70

Georkim Escalante

Princeton HS JROTC

YJM

1:08:29

+47:04

44

107

Hyeyun Cho

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

YJF

1:09:02

+47:37

45

245

Jayden Brundage

Kenton JROTC

YJM

1:11:33

+50:08

46

247

Bryden Adams

Kenton JROTC

YJM

1:11:44

+50:19

47

249

Landen Dillard

Kenton JROTC

YJM

1:12:53

+51:28

48

246

Jeremiah Brundage

Kenton JROTC

YJM

1:15:11

+53:46

49

279

Alden Lawson

Mason Co JROTC

YJM

1:20:33

+59:08

50

300

Andrew Morgan

Mason Co JROTC

YJM

1:20:34

+59:09

51

301

Trenton Marks

Mason Co JROTC

YJM

1:20:48

+59:23

52

106

Sincere White

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

YJM

1:24:17

+1:02:52

53

297

Rojan Rai

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

YJM

1:29:21

+1:07:56

54

299

Mahendra Tamang

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

YJM

1:29:32

+1:08:07

55

221

Kayla Garland

Grant County JROTC

YJF

1:29:41

+1:08:16

56

298

Karina Ahagkari

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

YJF

1:30:42

+1:09:17

57

237

Charlie Wilson

Grant County JROTC

YJF

1:34:31

+1:13:06

58

84

Eric Segelke

Princeton HS JROTC

YJM

2:03:08

+1:41:43

59

83

Oscar Sandy

Princeton HS JROTC

YJM

2:03:28

+1:42:03

59

68

Trinity Turvey

Princeton HS JROTC

YJF

2:03:28

+1:42:03

61

66

Lilly Olden

Princeton HS JROTC

YJF

2:03:35

+1:42:10

62

308

Connie Dengler

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

YTO

2:03:40

+1:42:15

 

183

Jacob Current

Live Oaks JROTC

YJM

mp

227

Dylan Bosse

Grant County JROTC

YJF

mp

235

Isaac Sanders

Grant County JROTC

YJM

mp

290

Leo Sears

Mason Co JROTC

YJM

mp

303

Richard Wachter

Mason Co JROTC

YJM

mp

179

Peyton Clemons

Live Oaks JROTC

YJM

mp

164

Mary Herrmann

Live Oaks JROTC

YJF

dnf

287

Devon Morgan

Mason Co JROTC

YJM

dnf

288

Christian Wachter

Mason Co JROTC

YJM

dnf

286

Dannia Vilchis

Mason Co JROTC

YJF

dnf

80

Aaron Osborne

Princeton HS JROTC

YJM

dnf

184

Michael Flannery

Live Oaks JROTC

YJM

dnf

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (34)

4.0 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

267

Brandon Cole

Live Oaks JROTC

OJM

38:13

0:00

2

154

Austin Pritchard

Live Oaks JROTC

OJM

52:10

+13:57

3

302

Harley Healy

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

OJM

54:13

+16:00

4

4

Ruth Briland

OCIN

OF

1:00:24

+22:11

5

136

Peyton Clemons

Live Oaks JROTC

OJM

1:05:05

+26:52

6

149

Nolan Littrell

Live Oaks JROTC

OJM

1:08:05

+29:52

7

282

Jordan Hertel

Union Co HS

OTJVM

1:12:57

+34:44

8

16

Kevin Mitchell

OCIN

OM

1:17:49

+39:36

9

13

Lane Mayer

OCIN

OM

1:21:29

+43:16

10

283

Jakob Keplinger

Live Oaks JROTC

OJM

1:26:04

+47:51

11

265

Paxton Britt

Live Oaks JROTC

OJF

1:30:11

+51:58

12

284

Jacob Current

Live Oaks JROTC

OJM

1:34:17

+56:04

13

296

Jason Nolasco

Princeton HS JROTC

OJM

1:42:52

+1:04:39

14

295

Georkim Escalante

Princeton HS JROTC

OJM

1:42:53

+1:04:40

15

305

Hyeyun Cho

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

OJF

1:49:23

+1:11:10

16

294

Sincere White

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

OJM

1:50:23

+1:12:10

17

310

Michael Tilyayve

Princeton HS JROTC

OJM

2:20:46

+1:42:33

18

33

Jacob Speer

Bloomfield HS JROTC

OJM

2:54:36

+2:16:23

19

31

Robert Talbott

Bloomfield HS JROTC

OJM

2:54:40

+2:16:27

20

35

Dustin Hamilton

Bloomfield HS JROTC

OJM

2:54:42

+2:16:29

21

32

Jesse Vandeventer

Bloomfield HS JROTC

OJM

2:54:50

+2:16:37

22

21

Jack Richey

Walnut Hills HS

OTJVM

2:59:05

+2:20:52

23

112

Quinnten McNeill

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

OJM

3:06:19

+2:28:06

24

111

Jeremy Kessler

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

OJM

3:07:20

+2:29:07

 

292

Issac Oreglia

Kenton JROTC

OJM

mp

291

Ayden Dillard

Kenton JROTC

OJF

mp

34

Brayden Ward

Bloomfield HS JROTC

OJM

mp

312

Jordan Cox

Princeton HS JROTC

OJM

mp

313

Amy Sow

Princeton HS JROTC

OJF

mp

293

Evan Pennington

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

OJM

mp

311

Mauricioi Gutierrez

Princeton HS JROTC

OJM

mp

306

Tyler McMillian

Princeton HS JROTC

OTO

dnf

307

Aaron Osborne

Princeton HS JROTC

OTO

dnf

309

Kush Patel

Princeton HS JROTC

OJM

dnf

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (8)

3.2 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

12

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

BrnM

41:42

0:00

2

22

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

BrnM

55:15

+13:33

3

9

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

BrnM

1:03:06

+21:24

4

8

Robert Frey

OCIN

BrnM

1:16:23

+34:41

5

25

Bob Roncker

OCIN

BrnM

1:17:22

+35:40

6

6

Claire Dell

OCIN

BrnF

1:51:16

+1:09:34

7

18

Gayle Pille

None

BrnF

1:56:39

+1:14:57

 

304

Harley Healy

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

BrnM

dnf

 

 

 

 

5 Green (18)

5.4 km

15 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

27

Shin Shimizu

COO

GrnM

44:52

0:00

2

137

Brandon Cole

Live Oaks JROTC

GTVM

51:18

+6:26

3

17

Bruce Moore

OLOU

GrnM

54:15

+9:23

4

19

Ethan Powers

Union Co HS

GTVM

54:16

+9:24

5

15

Thurston Miller

OCIN

GrnM

58:09

+13:17

6

269

Jon Kushman

Live Oaks JROTC

GTVM

59:24

+14:32

7

26

Chiori Shimizu

COO

GrnF

1:02:50

+17:58

8

281

Joe Roman

OCIN

GrnM

1:03:02

+18:10

9

28

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

GrnF

1:12:07

+27:15

10

285

Nolan Littrell

Live Oaks JROTC

GTVM

1:13:22

+28:30

11

148

Brandon Larimore

Live Oaks JROTC

GTVM

1:14:23

+29:31

12

159

Josh Werling

Live Oaks JROTC

GTVM

1:15:42

+30:50

13

157

David Gelter

Live Oaks JROTC

GTVM

1:17:56

+33:04

14

153

Jon Prem

Live Oaks JROTC

GTVM

1:18:06

+33:14

15

23

David Robinson

OCIN

GrnM

1:27:43

+42:51

16

29

Gary Thomas

OCIN

GrnM

1:28:27

+43:35

17

289

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

GrnM

1:37:40

+52:48

18

3

Valerie Benton

OCIN

GrnF

1:38:52

+54:00

 

 

 

 

6 Red (9)

6.7 km

17 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

1

Brian Baker

OLOU

RedM

56:58

0:00

2

2

Jim Benton

OCIN

RedM

56:59

+0:01

3

11

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

RedM

1:03:30

+6:32

4

10

Brad Kahn

OCIN

RedM

1:09:16

+12:18

5

24

Jacob Rodeheffer

OCIN

RedM

1:12:23

+15:25

6

14

Salinda Miller

OCIN

RedF

1:27:30

+30:32

7

30

Katrina Young

OCIN

RedF

1:46:44

+49:46

8

228

Thomas Brionez

Grant County JROTC

RedM

2:00:55

+1:03:57

9

20

Eric Richey

None

RedM

2:59:30

+2:02:32

 

Score-O (11)

31 Controls, 1480 Points

2:00:00 time limit

 

Place

Name

Club

Class

Time

Points

Penalty

Score

 

1

Patrick Schepers

Univ Kentucky ROTC

MROTC

1:59:46

1100

1100

2

Josh Peterson

Univ Kentucky ROTC

MROTC

1:59:49

1100

1100

3

John McDonald

Univ Kentucky ROTC

MROTC

1:59:50

1100

1100

4

Tanner DeMuth

Univ Kentucky ROTC

MROTC

1:48:38

1020

1020

5

Miranda Slingerland

Univ Kentucky ROTC

FROTC

1:48:49

1020

1020

6

James Vowels

Univ Kentucky ROTC

MROTC

1:56:24

940

940

7

Castor Grande

Univ Kentucky ROTC

MROTC

1:56:27

940

940

8

Eileen Dickinson

Univ Kentucky ROTC

FROTC

2:05:23

940

-300

640

9

Daryl Guerra

Univ Kentucky ROTC

MROTC

2:05:27

940

-300

640

10

Gabrielle Peach

Univ Kentucky ROTC

FROTC

2:01:56

630

-100

530

11

Felicia Rainwater

Univ Kentucky ROTC

FROTC

2:01:59

630

-100

530

 

results of previous OCIN event (St Patrick Park, September 12, 2020)

results of next OCIN event (A J Jolly, October 17 2020)

return to 2020 Results index

return to OCIN home