A J Jolly

October 17, 2020

Director and Course Setter Stephanie Ross and Ben Hart

 

to all volunteers who helped with this event especially Katy Drinkhouse (map exchange and refreshments), Matthew Robbins (download), Mike Minium and Guy Olsen (Registration and Map Prep). Thanks to those who helped pick up controls, including Jim Benton, Bill Donnelly, Aaron Rourke, Katy Drinkhouse, and 2 local youth with a raft.

 

The day started off cool with a bit of frost on the ground, but warmed into a mostly sunny fall day with very light winds.

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

 

Results by Courses:

Foot-O (20)

26 Controls 26 Points

3:00:00

 

Place

Name

Team

Club

Class

Time

Points

Pty

Score

 

1

Robert Minto

ICO

FS

2:50:14

26

26

2

Michael Minium

OCIN

FS

2:55:46

24

24

3

Bruce Moore

OLOU

FS

2:51:06

21

21

4

Brian Baker

OLOU

FS

2:51:49

20

20

5

Jacob Rodeheffer

OCIN

FS

2:54:54

20

20

6

Chiori Shimizu

COO

FS

2:38:59

17

17

7

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

FS

2:48:48

16

16

8

Diane McKim

OLOU

FS

2:50:31

16

16

9

Sophie Ratermann Joseph Ratermann

Looney Tunes

None

FT

2:54:17

16

16

10

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

FS

2:27:27

14

14

11

Kenneth Kling

OLOU

FS

2:31:48

13

13

12

Judy Martineau Thomas Martineau

Martin-O

OCIN

FT

2:46:07

13

13

13

Bob Roncker

OCIN

FS

3:01:10

14

-1

13

14

Joseph Watson

None

FS

2:39:57

12

12

15

Jim Carter

OLOU

FS

2:50:50

12

12

16

Claire Dell

OCIN

FS

2:53:25

11

11

17

Valerie Benton

OCIN

FS

2:55:42

11

11

18

Gayle Pille

None

FS

2:59:57

10

10

19

Nancy Logan Madison Robert Crispen

Nancy and Friends

OLOU

FT

2:54:16

9

9

20

Timothy Vincent

OCIN

FS

3:17:07

10

-4

6

 

 

 

 

Paddle-O (11)

26 Controls 26 Points

3:00:00

 

Place

Name

Team

Club

Class

Time

Points

Pty

Score

 

1

Jim Benton Matthieu Sertorio

Vive el Jolly

OCIN

CT

2:43:18

26

26

2

Shin Shimizu

COO

CS

2:54:14

18

18

3

Aaron Rourke

OCIN

CS

2:56:22

18

18

4

Brian Grafton

None

CS

2:59:00

16

16

5

Dick Arnett Matthew Robbins

Jolly Something Or Other

OCIN

CT

2:53:17

15

15

6

David Robinson

OCIN

CS

2:57:37

15

15

7

Logan Sydzyik

None

CS

2:57:57

14

14

8

Gary Thomas Kevin Mitchell

Full Moon Adventures

OCIN

CT

3:00:46

15

-1

14

9

Rachel Madden Jonathan Madden

The Maddogs

OCIN

CT

2:44:38

10

10

10

Montana Blevins Ruth Kent Briland

Team Briland

OCIN

CT

2:30:17

9

9

11

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

CS

3:08:44

11

-2

9

 

 

results of previous OCIN event (Valley View, September 3, 2020)

results of next OCIN event (Governor Bebb, October 31 2020)

return to 2020 Results index

return to OCIN home