Plymouth, Indiana Twisted Run

November 7, 2020

Directors Thurston and Bonnie Miller

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event including Matthew Robbins (computer results setup), Mike Minium, Bonnie Miller, Koert Miller, Finley Miller, Reed Miller.

 

The day was gorgeous and sunny, with above normal temperatures around 60 degrees at race time. Marshes were mostly dry and footing was solid.

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Forks

 

Split Times by Forks

 

 

Results by Age Class:

Jr-Female-Short (2)

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

14

Kelsey Meyer

None

33:03

0:00

2

16

Clare Meagher

None

36:38

+3:35

 

 

 

 

Jr-Male-Short (4)

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

3

Alex Eriksson

CAOC

28:02

0:00

2

7

Jack Grove

None

28:04

+0:02

3

9

Kyan Schroeder

None

36:52

+8:50

4

6

Reed Miller

OCIN

56:10

+28:08

 

 

 

 

Adult-Female-Short (6)

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

13

Teresa Meyer

None

33:08

0:00

2

5

Judith Martineau

None

36:28

+3:20

3

1

Valerie Schafer

None

49:39

+16:31

4

8

Shannon Stevens

None

49:41

+16:33

5

2

MorningSun Kelly

None

49:43

+16:35

6

11

Mary Nolan

None

58:44

+25:36

 

 

 

 

Adult-Male-Short (4)

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

12

Thomas Martineau

None

27:57

0:00

2

15

Sean Meagher

None

36:34

+8:37

3

10

WhiteWolf Kelly

None

36:55

+8:58

4

4

Justin Roseberry

None

58:40

+30:43

 

 

 

 

Jr-Female-Long (1)

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

23

Priscilla Kelley

Union Co HS

1:01:29

0:00

 

 

 

 

Jr-Male-Long (2)

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

29

Finley Miller

OCIN

1:20:25

0:00

 

27

Peyton Torres-Cruz

Union Co HS

dnf

 

 

 

 

Adult-Female-Long (4)

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

26

Sarah Gustafson

None

1:39:51

0:00

2

19

Lisa Newell

None

2:04:43

+24:52

3

20

Nancy Myers

None

2:04:45

+24:54

 

32

Jody Brown

None

mp

 

 

 

 

Adult-Male-Long (6)

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

24

Mattias Eriksson

CAOC

42:34

0:00

2

17

Michael Minium

OCIN

57:30

+14:56

3

28

Adam Heet

None

1:17:46

+35:12

4

18

Brian Meyer

None

1:29:40

+47:06

 

30

Lee Melling

None

mp

31

Troy Hess

None

mp

 

results of previous OCIN event (Governor Bebb, October 31 2020)

results of next OCIN event (Camp Butterworth, November 14, 2020)

return to 2020 Results index

return to OCIN home