Twelve Mile

December 5, 2020

Directors and Course Setters: Stephanie Ross, Jim Benton, Valerie Benton

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event including Ben Hart, Bill Donnelly, Brenda Blacklock, Guy Olsen, Katy Drinkhouse, Matthew Robbins, Mike Minium, Priscilla Kelley, Rob Minto, Sean Lafferty, Shane Dawalt

 

Thanks to St. Peter and Paul Catholic Church and School for access to their parking lot and property, and landowners Jim and Valerie Benton

 

TROL 2020-21 season standings

 

WARS 2020-21 season standings

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

 

Results by Course:

1 White (5)

2.0 km

11 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

47

Everett Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

29:16

0:00

2

46

Elliott Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTO

46:40

+17:24

3

95

Cora Wynkoop

Blue Ash ES

WTPSF

46:56

+17:40

4

87

Lisa Strunk

OCIN

WO

1:08:01

+38:45

5

9

Grant Cole

J.F. Dulles ES

WTPSM

1:52:23

+1:23:07

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (17)

2.6 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

69

Dominic Ragusa

Home School

YTMSM

29:21

0:00

2

32

Aaron Jouwstra

Home School

YTMSM

52:15

+22:54

3

50

Paul Malott

OCIN

YO

57:40

+28:19

4

81

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

YO

1:00:29

+31:08

5

10

Camren Cooper

Union County MS

YTMSM

1:00:44

+31:23

6

66

Samuel Penman

Home School

YTMSM

1:03:28

+34:07

7

43

Caden Lyerly

E.H. Greene IS

YTMSM

1:13:35

+44:14

8

56

Kristy Miller

None

YO

1:17:44

+48:23

9

23

Julie Gibeau

OCIN

YO

1:19:02

+49:41

10

70

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

YO

1:23:26

+54:05

11

2

Aurora Begtrup

OCIN

YTO

1:27:15

+57:54

12

3

Delilah Begtrup

OCIN

YTO

1:27:17

+57:56

13

64

Amelia Penman

Home School

YTMSF

1:29:50

+1:00:29

13

49

Tami Mahler

OCIN

YO

1:29:50

+1:00:29

15

38

Landon Klingman

Union County MS

YTMSM

1:52:16

+1:22:55

16

25

Paul Graham

OCIN

YO

2:11:41

+1:42:20

 

18

Nate Dunlap

Harmony ES

YTMSM

dnf

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (9)

3.1 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

17

Ian Dunlap

Oldham County MS

OTJVM

46:59

0:00

2

34

Isaac Jouwstra

Home School

OTJVM

1:00:39

+13:40

3

35

Tim Jouwstra

Home School

OTJVM

1:05:47

+18:48

4

89

Logan Sydzyik

Oldenburg Academy

OTJVM

1:08:25

+21:26

5

92

Laura Wilson Ben Timothy Werdmann

Werdmann_Wilson

OG

1:10:29

+23:30

6

6

Michael Bordner

OCIN

OM

1:39:42

+52:43

7

16

Kathryn Drinkhou Sean Lafferty

Drinkhouse_Lafferty

OG

1:49:15

+1:02:16

8

53

Lane Mayer

OCIN

OM

1:50:26

+1:03:27

9

29

Sue Heidel

OCIN

OF

2:58:40

+2:11:41

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (13)

2.9 km

15 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

72

Joseph Ratermann

OCIN

BrnM

42:47

0:00

2

51

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

BrnM

43:46

+0:59

3

55

Pat Meehan

OCIN

BrnM

50:35

+7:48

4

76

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

BrnM

1:04:07

+21:20

5

91

Jason VonNida

OCIN

BrnM

1:12:22

+29:35

6

86

Louis Smith

OLOU

BrnM

1:15:07

+32:20

7

44

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

BrnF

1:34:59

+52:12

8

26

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

BrnM

1:44:59

+1:02:12

9

7

Jim Carter

OLOU

BrnM

1:50:26

+1:07:39

10

85

Linda Smith

OLOU

BrnF

2:02:13

+1:19:26

11

40

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

BrnF

2:09:38

+1:26:51

12

77

Bob Roncker

OCIN

BrnM

2:19:54

+1:37:07

13

67

Gayle Pille

OCIN

BrnF

2:21:17

+1:38:30

 

 

 

 

5 Green (26)

4.2 km

20 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

71

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

GrnM

58:51

0:00

2

28

Benjamin Hart

OCIN

GrnM

1:01:11

+2:20

3

57

Michael Minium

OCIN

GrnM

1:02:25

+3:34

4

36

Priscilla Kelley

Union County HS

GTVF

1:07:04

+8:13

5

45

Courtney Lyerly

OCIN

GrnM

1:07:14

+8:23

6

78

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

GrnF

1:09:09

+10:18

7

60

Bruce Moore

OLOU

GrnM

1:14:31

+15:40

8

42

Wenzhe Li

OCIN

GrnM

1:17:00

+18:09

9

68

Ethan Powers

Union County HS

GTVM

1:17:32

+18:41

10

52

Dan Mattingly

OBLUE

GrnM

1:17:47

+18:56

11

33

Dave Jouwstra

OCIN

GrnM

1:19:06

+20:15

12

82

Chiori Shimizu

COO

GrnF

1:19:46

+20:55

13

5

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

GrnF

1:39:17

+40:26

14

27

Ann Griessmann

OCIN

GrnF

1:41:00

+42:09

15

88

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

GrnF

1:41:04

+42:13

16

13

Jason Day

OCIN

GrnM

1:42:26

+43:35

17

14

Brian DeYoung

OCIN

GrnM

1:49:57

+51:06

18

54

Diane McKim

OLOU

GrnF

1:52:33

+53:42

19

74

Paul Reedy

OCIN

GrnM

1:56:07

+57:16

20

90

Gary Thomas

OCIN

GrnM

2:02:38

+1:03:47

20

59

Kevin Mitchell

OCIN

GrnM

2:02:38

+1:03:47

22

37

Kenneth Kling

OLOU

GrnM

2:04:39

+1:05:48

23

63

Ryan Owens

OCIN

GrnM

2:08:17

+1:09:26

24

22

Norman P Flout

USARA

GrnM

2:18:00

+1:19:09

25

41

Jack Latendresse

OCIN

GrnM

2:42:55

+1:44:04

 

96

Karen Rekos Dave Lane

OCIN

GrnG

dnf

 

 

 

 

6 Red (14)

5.3 km

20 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

84

Aaron Smith

OLOU

RedM

1:02:37

0:00

2

80

Mathieu Sertorio

OCIN-TJ79

RedM

1:03:41

+1:04

3

19

Ryan Dunlap

OLOU

RedM

1:06:06

+3:29

4

58

Robert Minto

ICO

RedM

1:13:37

+11:00

5

75

Joseph Richey

OCIN

RedM

1:18:32

+15:55

6

1

Brian Baker

OLOU

RedM

1:22:14

+19:37

7

83

Shin Shimizu

COO

RedM

1:25:49

+23:12

8

48

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

RedM

2:00:48

+58:11

9

15

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

RedM

2:20:49

+1:18:12

10

24

Brian Grafton

None

RedM

2:23:30

+1:20:53

11

31

Casey Hill

OBLUE

RedF

2:46:56

+1:44:19

12

8

Karen Clark

OCIN

RedF

2:47:02

+1:44:25

 

21

Justin Feaster

OLOU

RedM

mp

73

Sophie Ratermann

OCIN

RedF

dnf

 

 

results of previous OCIN event (Miami University, November 28, 2020)

results of previous OCIN event (Meadow Ridge at Elk Creek Park, December 12, 2020)

return to 2020 Results index

return to OCIN home