French Park

May 11, 2021

Event Director Mike Minium and Thurston Miller

 

Special Thanks to our co-sponsor: Cincinnati Parks Explore Nature.

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event:

Thurston Miller, Bonnie Miller, Mike Minium, Guy Olsen, Matthew Robbins,

Camren Cooper, Salinda Miller, Finley Miller.

Instructors: Rex Settlemoir, Bob Frey, Amy Lamborg, Shin Shimizu.

Control Pickup: Camren Cooper, Jonathan Madden, Bill Greenwell, Rex Settlemoir.

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Split Times

 

 

Results by Course:

 

1 White (107)

1.6 km

13 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

7001

Camren Cooper

Union County MS

WO

16:37

0:00

2

7023

Finley Miller

OCIN

HOW-W

17:50

+1:13

3

7027

Josh Wells

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

20:47

+4:10

4

5202

Stephen Vietas

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

21:13

+4:36

5

5203

Sebastian Vietas

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

21:19

+4:42

6

7026

Abe Cowdrey

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

21:23

+4:46

7

1403

Jonas Stutzman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

21:42

+5:05

7

1402

Adah Stutzman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

21:42

+5:05

9

1905

Luke Packer

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

22:23

+5:46

10

4002

Lane Dotson

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

22:38

+6:01

11

4003

Foster Dotson

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

22:55

+6:18

12

4001

Natalie Dotson

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

23:12

+6:35

13

1904

Andrew Packer

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

23:17

+6:40

14

1901

Emily Packer

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

23:18

+6:41

15

4004

Kendall Dotson

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

23:22

+6:45

16

2001

Sarah Murphy

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

23:31

+6:54

17

4203

Ryan Levering

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

24:33

+7:56

18

2302

Josie Ginter

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

24:38

+8:01

19

2203

Ainsley Brown

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

24:41

+8:04

20

6302

Fatima Malik

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

24:49

+8:12

21

6303

Khadija Malik

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

24:50

+8:13

21

4201

Beth Levering

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

24:50

+8:13

23

3101

Brandi Woods

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

24:51

+8:14

24

3103

Hartley Woods

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

25:21

+8:44

25

3002

Adrian Doll

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

25:22

+8:45

26

3102

Carrington Woods

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

25:24

+8:47

27

6301

Intisar Khanani

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

25:26

+8:49

28

1902

Clara Packer

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

25:34

+8:57

29

1903

Isaiah Packer

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

25:37

+9:00

30

2204

Elsa Brown

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

26:02

+9:25

31

2401

Amy Buelterman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

26:05

+9:28

32

2002

Grace Murphy

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

26:26

+9:49

33

2202

Liam Brown

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

27:14

+10:37

34

5201

Sharon Vietas

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

27:38

+11:01

35

5204

Beth Vietas

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

27:40

+11:03

36

2301

Michelle Ginter

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

27:46

+11:09

37

2201

Karianne Brown

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

27:51

+11:14

38

6002

Kendal Erbach

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

27:53

+11:16

39

6003

Bo Erbach

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

28:00

+11:23

40

7025

Molly Levering

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

28:44

+12:07

41

2402

Marshal Buelterman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

29:19

+12:42

42

1401

Jami Stutzman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

29:40

+13:03

43

4502

Kylie Ante

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

29:53

+13:16

44

4503

Reagan Ante

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

30:32

+13:55

45

4801

Cassie May

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

30:33

+13:56

46

4804

Isaac May

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

30:38

+14:01

47

4802

Ben May

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

30:43

+14:06

47

4803

Theresa May

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

30:43

+14:06

49

4504

Josie Ante

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

30:53

+14:16

50

5503

Edward Stein

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

33:59

+17:22

51

5501

Monica Stein

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

35:57

+19:20

51

703

Jackson Oriol

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

35:57

+19:20

53

5502

Lucy Stein

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

35:59

+19:22

54

902

Ryan Sears

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

36:10

+19:33

55

702

Dominic Oriol

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

37:23

+20:46

56

2601

Joan Ragusa

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

37:32

+20:55

57

4902

Maggie Hoffmann

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

37:42

+21:05

58

1802

Ian Sumney

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

38:22

+21:45

59

1801

Adrienne Sumney

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

40:03

+23:26

60

7009

Amelia Penman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

41:19

+24:42

61

3303

Amelia Penman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

42:05

+25:28

62

4501

Kelly Ante

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

43:03

+26:26

63

4505

Nora Ante

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

43:11

+26:34

64

1001

Laura Riesenberg

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

43:25

+26:48

65

1202

Ayzlin Payne

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

43:38

+27:01

66

7031

Kelly Ante

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

43:47

+27:10

67

7032

Nora Ante

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

44:02

+27:25

68

1002

William Riesenberg

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

44:45

+28:08

69

5302

Aaron Prior

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

45:59

+29:22

70

5301

Samantha Prior

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

46:00

+29:23

71

1005

Tori Riesenberg

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

46:26

+29:49

72

1003

Luke Riesenberg

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

46:27

+29:50

73

3301

Daniel Penman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

47:38

+31:01

74

5701

Jenn Skudlarek

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

48:23

+31:46

75

7040

Sebastian Vietas

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

49:08

+32:31

76

7039

Beth Vietas (2nd)

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

49:11

+32:34

77

3206

Ethan Cowdrey

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

55:41

+39:04

78

3202

Abe Cowdrey

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

56:26

+39:49

79

3205

Josh Wells

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

56:35

+39:58

80

3201

Jen Cowdrey

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:00:57

+44:20

81

3207

Taylor York-Novak

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:01:01

+44:24

82

7008

Natalia Ibarra-Palacios

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:12:48

+56:11

83

4903

Anna Hoffmann

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:12:53

+56:16

84

3901

Laurel Daugherty

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:12:59

+56:22

85

3902

Bella Daugherty

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:13:32

+56:55

86

5003

Annily Clingman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:14:00

+57:23

87

7024

Cooper Clingman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:14:06

+57:29

88

5002

Garrett Clingman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:14:08

+57:31

89

5001

Patricia Clingman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:15:14

+58:37

90

1601

Christina Schubert

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:20:30

+1:03:53

91

1602

Dominic Schubert

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:21:51

+1:05:14

92

6102

Abigail Stieglitz

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

1:29:46

+1:13:09

 

7035

Camren Cooper(2nd)

Union County MS

WO

mp

3003

Andrew Doll

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

3001

Tracie Doll

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

4204

Molly Levering

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

6001

Kristen Erbach

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

1404

Jude Stutzman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

903

Brooke Sears

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

1201

Jennifer Payne

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

701

Tonya Oriol

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

6101

Frances Stieglitz

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

4901

Jamie Hoffmann

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

4904

Ella Hoffmann

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

802

Mary Dorsey

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

1603

John Paul Schubert

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

mp

7014

Karissa Ibarra

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-W

dnf

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (55)

2.2 km

17 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

7002

Camren Cooper

Union County MS

YO

33:25

0:00

2

203

Carden Bozeman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

38:37

+5:12

3

1102

Sam Gillen

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

38:47

+5:22

4

302

Annie Dierker

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

38:49

+5:24

5

304

Jonah Dierker

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

38:51

+5:26

6

202

Josie Bozeman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

41:40

+8:15

7

303

Hope Dierker

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

43:14

+9:49

8

1104

Graham Gillen

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

43:45

+10:20

9

204

Adelise Bozeman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

43:47

+10:22

10

3302

Samuel Penman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

43:59

+10:34

11

206

James Bozeman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

44:08

+10:43

12

205

George Bozeman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

44:14

+10:49

13

7029

Isaiah Packer

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

45:16

+11:51

14

301

Ann Marie Dierker

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

45:35

+12:10

15

7028

Luke Packer

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

45:37

+12:12

16

7030

Emily Packer

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

46:40

+13:15

17

7005

Julie Puckett

OCIN

YO

48:45

+15:20

18

1703

Tobias Regala

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

49:41

+16:16

19

7012

Jonas Stutzman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

51:34

+18:09

20

7011

Adah Stutzman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

51:37

+18:12

21

7038

Rex Setlemoir

OCIN

HOW-Y

55:42

+22:17

22

1701

Christina Regala

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:03:31

+30:06

23

1704

Kieran Regala

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:03:38

+30:13

24

1702

Genevieve Regala

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:04:18

+30:53

25

5703

June Skudlarek

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:06:18

+32:53

26

7018

Josie Ginter

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:10:37

+37:12

27

7015

Liam Brown

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:10:42

+37:17

28

7016

Ainsley Brown

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:10:57

+37:32

29

7017

Elsa Brown

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:11:03

+37:38

30

7022

Michelle Ginter

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:11:37

+38:12

31

7020

Karianne Brown

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:12:03

+38:38

32

7021

Amy Buelterman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:12:05

+38:40

33

7019

Marshal Buelterman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:12:13

+38:48

34

7047

Clara Packer

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:22:16

+48:51

35

7046

Grace Murphy

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:22:47

+49:22

36

7048

Sarah Murphy

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:22:50

+49:25

37

7049

Andrew Packer

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:22:59

+49:34

38

5402

Connor Bussard

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:37:11

+1:03:46

39

5403

Noah Bussard

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:37:22

+1:03:57

40

2902

Tesla Koucky

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:38:33

+1:05:08

41

2901

Ila Merick

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

1:39:13

+1:05:48

 

7042

Kylie Ante

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

mp

7034

Ben May

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

mp

7033

Cassie May

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

mp

7037

Theresa May

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

mp

7036

Isaac May

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

mp

7041

Josie Ante

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

mp

7043

Reagan Ante

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

mp

5401

Mike Bussard

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

mp

5903

Elliott Ahlert

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

mp

5904

Quinn Ahlert

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

mp

5901

Tamra Ahlert

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

mp

5902

Lilly Ahlert

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

mp

7045

Kendall Dotson

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

dnf

7044

Foster Dotson

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Y

dnf

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (15)

3.3 km

18 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

7004

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

OO

53:05

0:00

2

3601

Dominic Ragusa

OCIN

OO

53:44

+0:39

3

7010

Salinda Miller

OCIN

OO

58:30

+5:25

4

7003

Camren Cooper

Union County MS

OO

59:11

+6:06

5

7013

Josie Bozeman

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Or

59:32

+6:27

6

7007

Finley Miller

OCIN

OO

59:57

+6:52

7

5702

Abe Skudlarek

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Or

1:22:38

+29:33

8

7050

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

OO

1:30:25

+37:20

9

7006

Dan Penman

OCIN

OO

1:42:20

+49:15

10

4202

Tyler Levering

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Or

2:01:45

+1:08:40

11

6201

Stephanie Jordan

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Or

2:03:25

+1:10:20

12

6202

Mercy Jordan

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Or

2:03:47

+1:10:42

 

4602

Sarah Hale

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Or

mp

4601

Terry Hale

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Or

mp

4603

Josh Hale

Home School Workshop 3

HOW-Or

mp

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN Homeschool event (Stanbery Park, May 4, 2021)

results of previous OCIN event (Live Oaks, May 8, 2021)

results of next OCIN event (Camp Libbey, May 15, 2021)

return to 2021 Results index

return to OCIN home