Delhi Park

May 22, 2021

Event Director Mike Minium

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event:

Control setting: Vicki and Mike Huseman

Instruction and check-in: Bob Frey

Download and Results: Matthew Robbins

Route Gadget: Beth MacLehose

Control Pickup: Ben Hart, Stephanie Ross, Rex Settlemoir, Chiori Shimizu, Shin Shimizu

Park cleanup/Trash pickup: Jim Benton

 

This was our first meet on a new map the day was warm and humid, but courses were short and fast.

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Courses

 

Split Times

 

 

Results by Age Class:

 

F-16 (2)

3.1 km

24 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

3

Josie Bozeman

None

35:32

0:00

2

44

Hailey Smith

Greenville HS JROTC

1:13:21

+37:49

 

 

 

 

M-16 (2)

3.1 km

24 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

43

Marcus Thorp

Greenville HS JROTC

34:00

0:00

2

28

Samuel Penman

OCIN

40:19

+6:19

 

 

 

 

F17-20 (1)

3.1 km

24 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

42

Kalista St Myers

Greenville HS JROTC

1:09:04

0:00

 

 

 

 

M17-20 (1)

3.1 km

24 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

45

Jordan Ditty

Greenville HS JROTC

39:09

0:00

 

 

 

 

F21-39 (3)

3.1 km

24 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

19

Kasey Martineau

OCIN

32:09

0:00

2

7

Isis Espinosa

OCIN

42:20

+10:11

3

38

Ying Tuo

OCIN

53:28

+21:19

 

 

 

 

M21-39 (3)

3.1 km

24 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

16

Wenzhe Li

OCIN

27:56

0:00

2

17

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

28:58

+1:02

3

40

Haozhi Zhang

OCIN

32:53

+4:57

 

 

 

 

F40-59 (3)

3.1 km

24 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

32

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

28:59

0:00

2

21

Diane McKim

OLOU

30:39

+1:40

3

2

Valerie Benton

OCIN

44:31

+15:32

 

 

 

 

M40-59 (6)

3.1 km

24 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

11

Ben Harris

OCIN

20:27

0:00

2

12

Benjamin Hart

OCIN

22:24

+1:57

3

20

Thomas Martineau

OCIN

31:49

+11:22

4

25

Ryan Owens

OCIN

35:23

+14:56

5

31

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

41:06

+20:39

 

27

Daniel Penman

OCIN

mp

 

 

 

 

F60+ (3)

3.1 km

24 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

35

Chiori Shimizu

COO

24:18

0:00

2

18

Judith Martineau

OCIN

41:02

+16:44

3

5

Claire Dell

OCIN

1:01:23

+37:05

 

 

 

 

M60+ (5)

3.1 km

24 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

24

Bruce Moore

OLOU

29:29

0:00

2

8

Bob Frey

OCIN

36:21

+6:52

3

34

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

39:47

+10:18

4

9

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

52:49

+23:20

5

36

Shin Shimizu

COO

1:08:35

+39:06

 

 

 

 

F Jr Short (1)

1.4 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

48

Josie Bozeman

None

11:49

0:00

 

 

 

 

M Jr Short (2)

1.4 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

63

Marcus Thorp

Greenville HS JROTC

14:16

0:00

 

62

Jordan Ditty

Greenville HS JROTC

mp

 

 

 

 

F Adult Short (3)

1.4 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

56

Chiori Shimizu

COO

9:48

0:00

2

52

Diane McKim

OLOU

14:09

+4:21

3

6

Cynthia Duval

OCIN

22:58

+13:10

 

 

 

 

M Adult Short (6)

1.4 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

46

Jim Benton

OCIN

8:40

0:00

2

51

Wenzhe Li

OCIN

11:41

+3:01

3

61

Haozhi Zhang

OCIN

11:59

+3:19

4

57

Shin Shimizu

COO

12:52

+4:12

5

55

Rex and Beth Settlemoir

OCIN

15:29

+6:49

6

14

Raymond Kuhnell

None

25:53

+17:13

 

 

 

 

Group Adult Short (6)

1.4 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

59

Adelise Bozeman Marie Bozeman

None

11:48

0:00

2

22

Ila Merick

OCIN

23:29

+11:41

3

13

Tesla Koucky

OCIN

23:48

+12:00

4

33

David Rudy

OCIN

24:57

+13:09

5

4

Roxana Davila-Leal

None

30:54

+19:06

6

29

Nicola Qureshi

None

36:08

+24:20

 

 

 

 

M Adult Long (3)

3.1 km

24 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

1

Jim Benton

OCIN

24:13

0:00

2

23

Michael Minium

OCIN

25:28

+1:15

3

64

Raymond Kuhnell

OCIN

47:41

+23:28

 

 

 

 

Group Adult Long (2)

3.1 km

24 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

58

Adelise Bozeman Marie Bozeman

None

34:38

0:00

2

60

Greg Fasig

OCIN

48:12

+13:34

 

results of previous OCIN QCARS event (Live Oaks, May 8, 2021)

results of previous OCIN event (Camp Libbey, May 15, 2021)

results of next OCIN event (Liberty Quest, May 31, 2021)

results of next OCIN QCARS event (Loveland HS, June 12, 2021)

return to 2021 Results index

return to OCIN home