Loveland HS

June 12, 2021

Event Director Joe Roman

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Split Times

 

 

Results by Course:

1 Short (19)

1.9 km

12 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

63

Shin Shimizu

COO

MAS

15:42

0:00

2

62

Chiori Shimizu

COO

FAS

17:20

+1:38

3

59

Thurston Miller

OCIN

MAS

18:45

+3:03

4

53

Wenzhe Li

OCIN

MAS

19:13

+3:31

5

65

Haozhi Zhang

OCIN

MAS

20:51

+5:09

6

8

Cynthia Duval

OCIN

FAS

22:53

+7:11

7

61

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

MAS

23:41

+7:59

8

68

Everett Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

M12

25:21

+9:39

9

57

Finley Miller

OCIN

MJS

25:24

+9:42

10

51

Robert Darby

OCIN

MAS

25:27

+9:45

11

3

Ellen Briggs Joseph Richey

OCIN

GAS

26:51

+11:09

12

45

Cora Wynkoop

OCIN

F12

29:33

+13:51

13

69

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

MAS

33:19

+17:37

14

29

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

FAS

34:55

+19:13

15

42

Robert Shofstall

None

GAS

39:44

+24:02

16

4

Alice Bullions Todd Bullions

None

GAS

39:53

+24:11

17

46

Kathy and Isaac Wynkoop

OCIN

GAS

42:51

+27:09

18

27

Daniel Penman

OCIN

MAS

53:55

+38:13

19

26

Amelia Penman

OCIN

F12

54:05

+38:23

 

 

 

 

2 Long (34)

3.0 km

13 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

30

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M20

16:54

0:00

2

12

Ben Harris

OCIN

M40

17:09

+0:15

3

31

Joseph Richey

OCIN

M21

20:01

+3:07

4

13

Benjamin Hart

OCIN

M40

20:31

+3:37

5

17

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

M21

21:02

+4:08

6

40

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F60

23:03

+6:09

7

41

Shin Shimizu

COO

M60

23:58

+7:04

8

16

Wenzhe Li

OCIN

M21

24:30

+7:36

9

34

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

F40

26:17

+9:23

10

20

Kasey Martineau

OCIN

F21

26:49

+9:55

11

67

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

F40

27:59

+11:05

12

21

Thomas Martineau

OCIN

M40

31:06

+14:12

13

66

Brian Hazelwood

OCIN

M40

31:29

+14:35

14

6

Robert Darby

OCIN

M60

31:47

+14:53

15

5

Dennis Cryor

GAOC

M60

32:09

+15:15

16

19

Judith Martineau

OCIN

F60

32:23

+15:29

17

14

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

F60

32:46

+15:52

18

9

Isis Espinosa

OCIN

F21

33:22

+16:28

19

24

Thurston Miller

OCIN

M40

33:28

+16:34

20

47

Haozhi Zhang

OCIN

M21

35:42

+18:48

21

25

Ryan Owens

OCIN

M40

37:23

+20:29

22

22

Finley Miller

OCIN

M16

37:50

+20:56

23

10

Robert Frey

OCIN

M60

38:41

+21:47

24

39

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

M60

39:25

+22:31

25

32

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

M40

39:53

+22:59

26

33

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M60

40:47

+23:53

27

7

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M60

41:48

+24:54

28

11

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M60

42:34

+25:40

29

18

Paul Malott

OCIN

M60

43:23

+26:29

30

37

Mark Sepela

None

M40

43:40

+26:46

31

38

Suesann Sepela

None

F40

43:57

+27:03

32

28

Samuel Penman

OCIN

M16

44:18

+27:24

33

2

Ann Almstedt

OCIN

F40

47:19

+30:25

 

35

Tim Rouse

OCIN

M40

mp

 

 

results of previous OCIN QCARS event (Delhi Park, May 22, 2021)

results of previous OCIN event (Liberty Quest, May 31, 2021)

results of next OCIN event (Indian Creek, June 22, 2021)

results of next OCIN QCARS event (Sharon Woods, June 26, 2021)

 

return to 2021 Results index

return to OCIN home