Sharon Woods

June 26, 2021

Event Director Matthew Robbins

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event:

Registration: Guy Olsen and Laurie Sydzyik

Route Gadget: Beth MacLehose

Photography: Rex Settlemoir and Katrina Young

Site Setup and Cleanup: Mike Minium, Aleighla Creager, Hayden Creager, Rex Settlemoir

Control Pickup: Bill Donnelly, Chiori Shimizu, Shin Shimizu, Jonathan Madden, Katrina Young

 

2021 QCARS Season Standings

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Split Times

 

 

Results by Course:

1_Short (21)

2.5 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

52

Robert Minto

ICO

MO1

16:46

0:00

2

58

Rex Winterbottom

BAOC

MO1

17:12

+0:26

3

55

Chiori Shimizu

COO

FO1

18:18

+1:32

4

56

Shin Shimizu

COO

MO1

19:20

+2:34

5

15

Caden Lyerly

OCIN

M12

20:41

+3:55

6

60

Haozhi Zhang

OCIN

MO1

21:59

+5:13

7

64

Todd Bullions

None

MO1

22:51

+6:05

8

66

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

MO1

23:15

+6:29

9

45

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

FO1

25:11

+8:25

10

46

Matthew Bond

MVOC

MO1

25:19

+8:33

11

54

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

MO1

29:37

+12:51

12

47

Bob Darby

OCIN

MO1

30:44

+13:58

13

42

Katrina Young

OCIN

FO1

31:06

+14:20

14

21

Tami Mahler

OCIN

FO1

35:36

+18:50

15

26

Ila Merick

OCIN

FO1

36:22

+19:36

16

12

Sarah Tesla Koucky

OCIN

F12

36:25

+19:39

17

19

Everett Lyerly

OCIN

M12

37:29

+20:43

18

18

Elliott Lyerly

OCIN

M12

40:26

+23:40

19

6

Sharon Bond

MVOC

FO1

42:34

+25:48

20

33

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

FO1

49:53

+33:07

 

65

Alice Bullions

None

F12

dnf

 

 

 

 

2_Long (36) Voided legs: 51-52

3.6 km

25 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

2

Aviad Ariel

CAOC

M21

21:37

0:00

2

11

Ben Harris

OCIN

M40

23:04

+1:27

3

34

Joseph Richey

OCIN

M21

23:09

+1:32

4

41

Rex Winterbottom

BAOC

M40

25:12

+3:35

5

28

Robert Minto

ICO

M40

25:20

+3:43

6

20

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

M21

25:39

+4:02

7

38

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F60

27:12

+5:35

8

39

Shin Shimizu

COO

M60

28:29

+6:52

9

27

Michael Minium

OCIN

M60

28:41

+7:04

10

17

Courtney Lyerly

OCIN

M40

29:02

+7:25

11

43

Haozhi Zhang

OCIN

M21

31:00

+9:23

12

24

Kasey Martineau

OCIN

F21

31:37

+10:00

13

16

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

F40

32:29

+10:52

14

14

Wenzhe Li

OCIN

M21

32:35

+10:58

15

5

Matthew Bond

MVOC

M60

34:16

+12:39

16

25

Thomas Martineau

OCIN

M40

35:09

+13:32

17

32

Dominic Ragusa

OCIN

M16

35:19

+13:42

18

29

Ryan Owens

OCIN

M40

38:21

+16:44

19

8

Bob Darby

OCIN

M60

39:19

+17:42

20

7

Dean Daniels

None

M60

39:55

+18:18

21

30

Daniel Penman

OCIN

M40

44:02

+22:25

22

36

Tim Rouse

OCIN

M40

44:08

+22:31

23

63

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M60

44:28

+22:51

24

37

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

M60

45:24

+23:47

25

23

Judith Martineau

OCIN

F60

46:02

+24:25

26

31

Samuel Penman

None

M16

46:07

+24:30

27

40

Ying Tuo

OCIN

F21

52:02

+30:25

28

22

Paul Malott

OCIN

M60

54:07

+32:30

29

10

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M60

54:14

+32:37

30

1

Annie Almstedt

OCIN

F40

55:23

+33:46

31

4

Ben Bond

MVOC

M21

58:21

+36:44

32

9

Claire Dell

OCIN

F60

1:03:13

+41:36

33

35

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M60

1:06:29

+44:52

34

62

Hayden Creager

OCIN

M16

1:08:21

+46:44

 

3

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

F40

mp

61

Aleighla Creager

OCIN

F16

mp

 

 

results of previous OCIN QCARS event (Loveland HS, June 12, 2021)

results of previous OCIN school / camp event (Story Woods, June 25, 2021)

results of next OCIN QCARS event (Miami-Hamilton, July 10 2021)

 

return to 2021 Results index

return to OCIN home