Burnet Woods

August 14, 2021

Event Director / Course Planner Courtney Lyerly

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event:
Course Consultant: Mike Minium

Set-up Assistance: Caden, Everett and Elliott Lyerly
Registration: Guy Olsen and Mike Minium
Beginner Instruction: Rex Settlemoir and Bob Frey
Results: Matthew Robbins and Mike Minium

Photography: Rex Settlemoir and Bruce Moore
Control Pickup and Cleanup: Catherine Lyerly, Courtney Lyerly, Bruce Moore, Mattias Eriksson, Rex Settlemoir
Route Gadget: Beth MacLehose

Season Standings: Thurston Miller

 

2021 QCARS Season Standings

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Split Times

 

 

Results by Course:

 

 

Long (24)

3.5 km

20 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

9

Mattias Eriksson

ICO

M40

26:08

0:00

2

12

Ben Harris

OCIN

M40

28:18

+2:10

3

48

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M20

29:31

+3:23

4

2

Jim Benton

OCIN

M40

35:53

+9:45

5

22

Michael Minium

OCIN

M60

39:05

+12:57

6

23

Bruce Moore

OLOU

M60

42:49

+16:41

7

20

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

M21

42:53

+16:45

8

46

Haozhi Zhang

OCIN

M21

43:22

+17:14

9

18

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

F40

44:15

+18:07

10

16

Wenzhe Li

OCIN

M21

45:21

+19:13

11

47

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

F60

53:11

+27:03

12

30

Tim Rouse

OCIN

M40

53:56

+27:48

13

7

Cynthia Duval

OCIN

F40

54:20

+28:12

14

34

Anne Werkley

OCIN

F21

57:03

+30:55

15

25

Ryan Owens

OCIN

M40

1:00:08

+34:00

16

31

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

M60

1:03:51

+37:43

17

29

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M60

1:07:36

+41:28

18

3

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F40

1:16:58

+50:50

19

10

Robert Frey

OCIN

M60

1:18:11

+52:03

20

33

Ying Tuo

OCIN

F21

1:26:31

+1:00:23

21

21

Steve Madden

None

M60

1:31:24

+1:05:16

22

5

Claire Dell

OCIN

F60

1:40:51

+1:14:43

23

11

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M60

1:52:22

+1:26:14

 

28

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

M40

mp

 

 

 

 

Short (16)

1.9 km

12 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

39

Ben Harris

OCIN

MAS

13:07

0:00

2

35

Jim Benton

OCIN

MAS

15:19

+2:12

3

8

Alex Eriksson

ICO

M12

17:58

+4:51

4

17

Caden Lyerly

OCIN

M12

18:27

+5:20

5

49

Haozhi Zhang

OCIN

MAS

21:42

+8:35

6

50

Tim Rouse

OCIN

MAS

25:18

+12:11

7

51

Abby Kelly Patrick Timmons

None

GAS

26:36

+13:29

8

44

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

MAS

29:11

+16:04

9

19

Everett Lyerly

OCIN

M12

29:47

+16:40

10

42

Lucia Neal

None

F12

32:30

+19:23

11

1

Joseph Beatrice

None

MAS

36:07

+23:00

12

52

Elliott Lyerly

OCIN

M12

40:25

+27:18

13

4

Alice Bullions Todd Bullions

None

GAS

43:43

+30:36

14

27

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

FAS

50:50

+37:43

15

32

Dylan Skinner

None

M12

51:17

+38:10

16

15

Mary Laycock Michael Laycock

None

GAS

1:40:35

+1:27:28

 

 

results of previous OCIN QCARS event (England-Idlewild, July 24 2021)

results of next OCIN QCARS event (Kingswood Park, August 21 2021)

 

return to 2021 Results index

return to OCIN home