East Fork

October 2, 2021

Course Setter: Mike Minium

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

Guy Olsen Registration

Matthew Robbins and Shane Dawalt Results and Download

Amy Lamborg, Laurie Sydzyik, Dylan Gonyer Instruction

Chiori and Shin Shimizu, Bill Donnelly, Stephanie Ross, Ben Hart, Shane Dawalt Control Pickup

 

 

Photos from this event

 

Split Times

 

 

Results by Course:

1 White (24)

2.1 km

11 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

59

Hunter Davis

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WTO

23:43

0:00

2

74

Hilgerth2

Troops of St George

WTO

28:29

+4:46

3

11

Dylan Gonyer

Union County MS

WTO

30:18

+6:35

4

70

Menkhaus

Troops of St George

WTO

31:23

+7:40

5

73

Hilgerth1

Troops of St George

WTO

32:48

+9:05

6

58

Jesse Waller Emma Ramsey

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WTO

40:40

+16:57

7

60

Gurund Tamang Rai

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WTO

41:31

+17:48

8

71

Auer

Troops of St George

WTO

43:26

+19:43

9

67

Toft

Troops of St George

WTO

44:46

+21:03

10

79

Josh Wells Abram Cowdrey

None

WTO

46:29

+22:46

11

66

Dillon

Troops of St George

WTO

47:16

+23:33

12

72

Gerrity

Troops of St George

WTO

48:08

+24:25

13

69

Chmiel

Troops of St George

WTO

48:45

+25:02

14

68

Mason

Troops of St George

WTO

49:43

+26:00

15

55

Sincere White

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WTO

50:01

+26:18

16

64

Kunuth

Troops of St George

WTO

50:53

+27:10

17

57

Shiser Phuyal Jyoti Sherpa

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WTO

53:37

+29:54

18

37

Rachel Thackston

None

WO

1:01:20

+37:37

19

65

Bucher

Troops of St George

WTO

1:04:15

+40:32

20

53

Erin Lucas Lounga Lukozi Brisa Espino

Belmont HS JROTC

WTO

1:22:16

+58:33

21

4

Jennifer Cowdrey

None

WO

1:27:38

+1:03:55

22

63

Bischoff

Troops of St George

WTO

1:45:26

+1:21:43

 

56

Noah Neff

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WTO

mp

9

Joshua Frazier Susan Frazier

None

WO

mp

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (18)

2.4 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

89

Hilgerth2

Troops of St George

YTO

35:07

0:00

2

47

Robert Graham

Hamilton JROTC

YTO

42:53

+7:46

3

84

Dillon

Troops of St George

YTO

45:15

+10:08

4

81

Bischoff

Troops of St George

YTO

48:18

+13:11

5

88

Hilgerth1

Troops of St George

YTO

49:59

+14:52

6

86

Chmiel

Troops of St George

YTO

50:46

+15:39

7

85

Mason

Troops of St George

YTO

52:29

+17:22

8

78

Tamang Gurund Rai

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

YTO

56:59

+21:52

9

48

Isabella Hann

Hamilton JROTC

YTO

59:42

+24:35

10

90

Menkhaus

Troops of St George

YTO

1:00:58

+25:51

11

77

Dylan Gonyer

Union County MS

YTMSM

1:01:36

+26:29

12

76

White Phuyal Sherpa

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

YTO

1:02:54

+27:47

13

50

Osequera Ebbing Smith

Hamilton JROTC

YTO

1:11:46

+36:39

14

82

Kunuth

Troops of St George

YTO

1:12:15

+37:08

15

83

Bucher

Troops of St George

YTO

1:18:41

+43:34

16

87

Gerrity

Troops of St George

YTO

1:20:01

+44:54

17

25

Robert Rice

None

YO

1:27:14

+52:07

 

54

Vanderpool Snow Malary

Belmont HS JROTC

YTO

dnf

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (7)

3.5 km

10 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

2

Ruth Briland

OCIN

OF

1:35:42

0:00

2

45

Landon Hamblin

Hamilton JROTC

OTJVM

1:50:30

+14:48

3

91

Ann Almstedt

OCIN

OF

1:51:14

+15:32

4

62

Noah Neff

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

OTJVM

2:01:40

+25:58

 

61

Hunter Davis

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

OTJVM

mp

15

Kathy Alsept Ellie Kennedy

None

OG

mp

52

Maltbie Brock Clouse Diaz

Belmont HS JROTC

OTO

dnf

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (13)

2.9 km

8 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

92

Mike Minium course setter

OCIN

BrnM

37:25

0:00

2

20

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

BrnM

45:41

+8:16

3

27

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

BrnM

54:48

+17:23

4

10

Robert Frey

OCIN

BrnM

1:02:46

+25:21

5

44

Sabdiel Montano

Hamilton JROTC

BrnM

1:03:01

+25:36

6

3

Jim Cimprich

OCIN

BrnM

1:04:31

+27:06

7

23

Kevin Mitchell

OCIN

BrnM

1:08:07

+30:42

8

26

Ellen Richey Joseph Richey

The Toefeets

BrnG

1:14:31

+37:06

9

8

Isis Espinosa

OCIN

BrnF

1:14:48

+37:23

10

13

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

BrnM

1:32:18

+54:53

11

75

Javier Solorzano

Hamilton JROTC

BrnM

1:36:46

+59:21

12

21

Lane Mayer

OCIN

BrnM

1:37:26

+1:00:01

13

6

Claire Dell

OCIN

BrnF

1:53:44

+1:16:19

 

 

 

 

5 Green (16)

5.3 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

14

Benjamin Hart

OCIN

GrnM

1:04:16

0:00

2

33

Chiori Shimizu

COO

GrnF

1:24:38

+20:22

3

22

Paul Merchak

OCIN

GrnM

1:26:03

+21:47

4

31

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

GrnF

1:33:28

+29:12

5

34

Shin Shimizu

COO

GrnM

1:35:39

+31:23

6

19

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

GrnM

1:38:44

+34:28

7

29

Jacob Rodeheffer

OCIN

GrnM

1:45:22

+41:06

8

41

Matthew Combs

Hamilton JROTC

GTVM

2:11:02

+1:06:46

9

35

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

GrnF

2:14:52

+1:10:36

10

49

Jacob Spangenberg

Hamilton JROTC

GTVM

2:20:30

+1:16:14

11

17

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

GrnF

2:48:47

+1:44:31

12

24

Paul Reedy

OCIN

GrnM

3:04:19

+2:00:03

13

28

Dave Robinson

OCIN

GrnM

3:10:55

+2:06:39

 

16

Luke Kozak

None

GrnM

mp

43

Evan Lunsford

Hamilton JROTC

GTVM

mp

42

Alexander Lopez

Hamilton JROTC

GTVM

dnf

 

 

 

 

6 Red (9)

7.0 km

16 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

36

Paul Teale

None

RedM

1:46:44

0:00

 

12

April Kincaid Brian Grafton

None

RedG

mp

5

Phoenix Graves Max Cucinotta

None

RedG

mp

7

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

RedM

mp

40

Bernardo Hernandez-Martinez

Hamilton JROTC

RedM

dnf

38

Katrina Young

OCIN

RedF

dnf

39

Tristian Cord

Hamilton JROTC

RedM

dnf

1

Valerie Benton

OCIN

RedF

dnf

30

Bob Roncker

OCIN

RedM

dnf

 

 

results of previous OCIN event (Mt Airy Forest, September 26, 2021)

results of next OCIN event (Governor Bebb, October 23 2021)

 

return to 2021 Results index

return to OCIN home