Camp Butterworth

November 13, 2021

Course Setter: Mike Minium

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

Guy Olsen Registration

Matthew Robbins Download

Pat Meehan Team Results

Shane Dawalt, Amy Lamborg, Jasper Ralinovsky, Joe Ratermann, Dylan Gonyer, Bill Donnelly, Steve Vaughan, Heidi Vaughan, Thurston Miller, CAPT Rex Settlemoir, CDR Win Knowles, CAPT Scott Eberwine and Hamilton HS JROTC, Vicki (Fins) Huseman, Katrina Young,

 

NJROTC Area 3 Team Rankings

 

NJROTC Area 3 Team and Individual Scores

 

TROL Season Standings

 

WARS Season Standings (coming soon)

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

 

 

Results by Course:

1 White (26)

1.4 km 35 m

13 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

40

Everett Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

13:42

0:00

2

56

Lucia Neal

Home School

WTPSF

14:25

+0:43

3

194

Keith McCalla

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

17:10

+3:28

4

196

Charles Yungbluth

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

17:11

+3:29

5

195

Hailey Wright

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

17:49

+4:07

6

191

Isabella Bryson

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

17:56

+4:14

7

193

Joshua Idler

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

18:22

+4:40

8

197

Nick Schallick

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

18:26

+4:44

9

192

Rachel Clear

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

19:14

+5:32

10

198

Chief Moyer

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WO

19:27

+5:45

11

12

Grant Cole

J.F. Dulles ES

WTPSM

19:55

+6:13

12

39

Elliott Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

21:19

+7:37

13

63

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

WO

24:00

+10:18

14

203

Kari

GSWO

WTO

26:25

+12:43

15

1

Layla Agnew Jasmine Johnson

OCIN

WTO

27:08

+13:26

16

188

Sarah

GSWO

WTO

27:29

+13:47

17

187

Melissa

GSWO

WTO

27:31

+13:49

18

205

Susan

GSWO

WTO

27:38

+13:56

19

189

Mindy

GSWO

WTO

28:41

+14:59

20

185

Meghan

GSWO

WTO

30:08

+16:26

21

76

Rachel Thackston

None

WO

31:08

+17:26

22

186

Nancy

GSWO

WTO

34:41

+20:59

23

190

Jodi

GSWO

WTO

34:51

+21:09

24

60

Ella Pompilio

None

WO

36:08

+22:26

25

204

Jennifer

GSWO

WTO

50:50

+37:08

 

156

Reilly Lunsford

Washington HS JROTC

WTO

dnf

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (22)

2.2 km 70 m

17 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

36

Caden Lyerly

E.H. Greene IS

YTMSM

24:43

0:00

2

27

Jared Grissom

Union County MS

YTMSM

24:48

+0:05

3

31

Josiah Holman

Union County MS

YTMSM

33:20

+8:37

4

25

Dylan Gonyer

Union County MS

YTMSM

41:10

+16:27

5

51

Takanobu Minami

None

YO

43:55

+19:12

6

7

Delilah Begtrup

OCIN

YO

47:11

+22:28

7

210

Keith McCalla

Diamond Oaks JROTC

YTO

47:43

+23:00

8

209

Joshua Idler

Diamond Oaks JROTC

YTO

47:52

+23:09

9

13

Karla Cole

OCIN

YO

48:27

+23:44

10

53

Joanna Mitro

OCIN

YO

49:55

+25:12

11

211

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

YO

54:22

+29:39

12

213

Nick Schallick

Diamond Oaks JROTC

YTO

58:48

+34:05

13

212

Isabella Bryson

Diamond Oaks JROTC

YTO

1:01:24

+36:41

14

61

Julie Puckett

OCIN

YO

1:02:31

+37:48

15

207

Ellen Pompilio

None

YTO

1:11:50

+47:07

16

208

Mercy Jordan

None

YTO

1:12:08

+47:25

17

42

Rachael Madden

OCIN

YO

1:16:19

+51:36

18

214

Katrina Young

OCIN

YO

1:16:20

+51:37

19

43

Tami Mahler

OCIN

YO

1:17:56

+53:13

 

18

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

YTMSM

mp

81

Lucas Welty

Union County MS

YTMSM

mp

6

Aurora Begtrup

OCIN

YTMSF

mp

 

 

 

 

3 Orange F (20)

3.3 km 120 m

18 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

78

Heidi Vaughan

OCIN

OF

43:44

0:00

2

180

Gabriella Swanson

Wheeling HS NJROTC

JVF

54:45

+11:01

3

215

Hailey Wright

Diamond Oaks JROTC

OTO

54:50

+11:06

4

28

Theresa Grissom

OCIN

OF

1:00:24

+16:40

5

181

Carmela A Delvo

Wheeling HS NJROTC

JVF

1:35:43

+51:59

6

30

Sue Heidel

OCIN

OF

1:39:43

+55:59

7

163

Kaylin Schroeder

Washington HS JROTC

JVF

1:57:12

+1:13:28

8

133

Jen Koger

Princeton HS JROTC

JVF

2:29:40

+1:45:56

9

134

Lilly Olden

Princeton HS JROTC

JVF

2:36:42

+1:52:58

 

160

Chloe Morrison

Washington HS JROTC

JVF

mp

224

Joshua Idler

Diamond Oaks JROTC

OTO

mp

164

Aubrey Thompson

Washington HS JROTC

JVF

mp

94

Elaina Smith

Greenville HS JROTC

JVF

mp

172

Leslimary Rodriquez

WNY Maritime JROTC

JVF

mp

223

Isabella Bryson

Diamond Oaks JROTC

OTO

dnf

218

Rachel Clear

Diamond Oaks JROTC

OTO

dnf

226

Keith McCalla

Diamond Oaks JROTC

OTO

dnf

161

Kayla Brito

Washington HS JROTC

JVF

dnf

100

Elizabeth Nickson

Greenville HS JROTC

JVF

dnf

101

Misty Wentworth

Greenville HS JROTC

JVF

dnf

 

 

 

 

4 Orange M (22)

3.6 km 130 m

19 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

22

Kenny Fugate

OCIN

OM

46:07

0:00

2

110

William Kennedy

Hamilton HS JROTC

JVM

52:48

+6:41

3

109

Landon Hamblin

Hamilton HS JROTC

JVM

56:09

+10:02

4

111

Alexander Lopez

Hamilton HS JROTC

JVM

56:36

+10:29

5

93

Luke Kiser

Greenville HS JROTC

JVM

1:00:51

+14:44

6

55

David Nash

Loveland HS

OTJVM

1:03:36

+17:29

7

112

Evan Lunsford

Hamilton HS JROTC

JVM

1:09:13

+23:06

8

59

Samuel Penman

Home School

OTJVM

1:09:53

+23:46

9

14

Camren Cooper

Union County HS

OTJVM

1:18:15

+32:08

10

8

Leif Begtrup Gavi Begtrup

OCIN

OM

1:33:36

+47:29

11

182

Elijah Mueller

Wheeling HS NJROTC

JVM

1:38:54

+52:47

12

48

Reed Miller

Home School

OTJVM

1:46:35

+1:00:28

13

103

Atrayu Worthen

Greenville HS JROTC

JVM

1:57:55

+1:11:48

14

136

Oscar Sandy

Princeton HS JROTC

JVM

2:35:54

+1:49:47

15

162

Lane Kern

Washington HS JROTC

JVM

2:45:06

+1:58:59

16

135

Kush Patel

Princeton HS JROTC

JVM

2:45:55

+1:59:48

 

173

Isaac Zuppa

WNY Maritime JROTC

JVM

mp

183

Lincoln Culp

Wheeling HS NJROTC

JVM

mp

174

John Rossi

WNY Maritime JROTC

JVM

dnf

171

Justin Williams

WNY Maritime JROTC

JVM

dnf

170

John Cane

WNY Maritime JROTC

JVM

dnf

139

Jordan Cox

Princeton HS JROTC

JVM

dnf

 

 

 

 

5 Brown (27)

3.4 km 120 m

15 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

45

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

M65

52:57

0:00

2

80

Stevan Vaughan

OCIN

BrnM

52:59

+0:02

3

200

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

F55

54:44

+1:47

4

66

William Rillo

None

M65

1:01:53

+8:56

5

69

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M75

1:02:44

+9:47

6

46

Pat Meehan

OCIN

M65

1:04:11

+11:14

7

184

Andrew Orth

OCIN

BrnM

1:07:26

+14:29

8

217

Lucia Neal

Home School

BTO

1:12:15

+19:18

9

216

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

BTO

1:12:25

+19:28

10

58

Dan Penman

OCIN

BrnM

1:12:31

+19:34

11

206

Ellen Richey Joey Richey

OCIN

BrnG

1:16:51

+23:54

12

35

Wenzhe Li

OCIN

BrnM

1:20:07

+27:10

13

225

Takanobu Minami

OCIN

BrnO

1:20:11

+27:14

14

222

Patti Winford

OCIN

F55

1:23:06

+30:09

15

21

Robert Frey

OCIN

M65

1:27:07

+34:10

16

72

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

M65

1:27:50

+34:53

17

199

C. Lane Mayer

OCIN

BrnM

2:05:24

+1:12:27

18

89

Shaniya Green

Central HS JROTC

VF

2:15:44

+1:22:47

19

132

Trinity Turvey

Princeton HS JROTC

VF

2:41:07

+1:48:10

 

26

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M65

mp

32

Victoria Huseman

OCIN

F65

mp

54

Charles Nash

OCIN

M65

mp

88

Asia Tunstall

Central HS JROTC

VF

mp

87

Merelyn Fuentes

Central HS JROTC

VF

mp

34

Dave Lane

OCIN

BrnG

dnf

166

Joy Everett

WNY Maritime JROTC

VF

dnf

91

Michelle Romero

Central HS JROTC

VF

dnf

 

 

 

 

6 Green (45)

4.2 km 160 m

21 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

74

Shin Shimizu

COO

M55

50:07

0:00

2

41

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

GrnM

54:31

+4:24

3

73

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F45

56:44

+6:37

4

47

Finley Miller

Home School

GTVM

57:50

+7:43

5

108

Jacob Spangenberg

Hamilton HS JROTC

VM

59:06

+8:59

6

50

Thurston Miller

OCIN

M55

1:03:40

+13:33

7

49

Salinda Miller

OCIN

F20

1:07:52

+17:45

8

221

Paul Merchak

OCIN

M55

1:08:02

+17:55

9

68

Jacob Rodeheffer

OCIN

GrnM

1:09:06

+18:59

10

202

Jason VonNida

OCIN

GrnM

1:10:24

+20:17

11

64

Joseph Ratermann

OCIN

M55

1:10:52

+20:45

12

75

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

F45

1:11:13

+21:06

13

65

Sophie Ratermann

OCIN

F20

1:12:07

+22:00

14

92

Jordan Ditty

Greenville HS JROTC

VM

1:16:31

+26:24

15

104

Matthew Combs

Hamilton HS JROTC

VM

1:17:08

+27:01

16

37

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

F35

1:18:28

+28:21

17

169

Andrew Slachiak

WNY Maritime JROTC

VM

1:21:49

+31:42

18

57

Ryan Owens

OCIN

GrnM

1:22:38

+32:31

19

107

Sabdiel Montano

Hamilton HS JROTC

VM

1:23:33

+33:26

20

77

Gary Thomas

OCIN

GrnM

1:24:10

+34:03

21

106

Bernardo Hernandez-Martinez

Hamilton HS JROTC

VM

1:27:02

+36:55

22

16

Shane Dawalt

OCIN

M55

1:32:05

+41:58

23

67

Dave Robinson

OCIN

M55

1:32:35

+42:28

24

165

Mike Carrato

WNY Maritime JROTC

VM

1:33:51

+43:44

25

168

Jacob Morgan

WNY Maritime JROTC

VM

1:35:36

+45:29

26

52

Kevin Mitchell

OCIN

M55

1:36:50

+46:43

27

177

Kevin Garcia

Wheeling HS NJROTC

VM

1:43:57

+53:50

28

129

Peter Mick

Princeton HS JROTC

VM

1:55:44

+1:05:37

29

179

Joseph VanBlake

Wheeling HS NJROTC

VM

2:03:53

+1:13:46

30

2

Ann Almstedt

OCIN

F45

2:04:22

+1:14:15

31

178

Dominik Pawlek

Wheeling HS NJROTC

VM

2:20:58

+1:30:51

32

83

Trenton Hogan

Central HS JROTC

VM

2:26:27

+1:36:20

33

128

Chris Henry

Princeton HS JROTC

VM

2:28:42

+1:38:35

34

82

Eliyes Khamis

Central HS JROTC

VM

2:34:59

+1:44:52

35

176

Leslie Whitecotton

Wheeling HS NJROTC

VM

2:42:15

+1:52:08

 

10

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F45

mp

84

Ashton Tunstall

Central HS JROTC

VM

mp

159

Aiden Vaughn

Washington HS JROTC

VM

mp

158

William Wilson

Washington HS JROTC

VM

mp

167

Clayton Morgan

WNY Maritime JROTC

VM

mp

155

Gabriel Deitz

Washington HS JROTC

VM

mp

157

Joseph Marek

Washington HS JROTC

VM

mp

131

Eric Segelke

Princeton HS JROTC

VM

mp

86

Devin Jordan

Central HS JROTC

VM

dnf

130

Oscar Sandy

Princeton HS JROTC

VM

dnf

 

 

 

 

7 Red (10)

4.9 km 200 m

21 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

19

Mattias Eriksson

CAOC

M21

39:33

0:00

2

201

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M20

49:44

+10:11

3

29

Ben Harris

OCIN

M35

59:25

+19:52

4

3

Andrew Bak

OCIN

M21

59:51

+20:18

5

9

Jim Benton

OCIN

M45

1:02:29

+22:56

6

219

Paul Teale

OCIN

M35

1:05:01

+25:28

7

38

Courtney Lyerly

OCIN

M35

1:05:06

+25:33

8

17

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M45

2:16:10

+1:36:37

 

15

Robert Darby

OCIN

M45

dnf

220

Charles Yungbluth

Diamond Oaks JROTC

M20

dnf

 

results of previous OCIN event (Twisted Run, November 6, 2021)

results of next OCIN event (Meadow Ridge, November 14 2021)

 

return to 2021 Results index

return to OCIN home