Meadow Ridge

November 14, 2021

Course Setter: Mike Minium

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

Guy Olsen Registration

Matthew Robbins Download

Pat Meehan Team Results

Amy Lamborg, Jasper Ralinovsky, Joe Ratermann, Johnathan Madden, Shane Dawalt, Thurston Miller, CAPT Rex Settlemoir, CDR Win Knowles, CAPT Scott Eberwine and Hamilton HS JROTC, Katrina Young,

 

 

NJROTC Area 3 Team Rankings

 

NJROTC Area 3 Team and Individual Scores

 

TROL Season Standings

 

WARS Season Standings (coming soon)

 

Photos from this event (coming soon)

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Courses

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

 

 

Results by Age Class:

WhiteTrolPS-F (1)

2.4 km 30 m

10 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

227

Savannah Hazelwood

OCIN

dnf

 

 

 

 

WhiteTrolPS-M (1)

2.4 km 30 m

10 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

40

Everett Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

28:05

0:00

 

 

 

 

YellowTrolMS-M (3)

3.5 km 50 m

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

18

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

25:00

0:00

2

36

Caden Lyerly

E.H. Greene IS

31:12

+6:12

3

27

Jared Grissom

Union County MS

35:00

+10:00

 

 

 

 

YellowTrolOpen (2)

3.5 km 50 m

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

33

Landon Klingman

Union County HS

36:58

0:00

2

231

Jordan Neivayah Peyton

College Corner ES

46:55

+9:57

 

 

 

 

YellowOpen (4)

3.5 km 50 m

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

211

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

44:47

0:00

2

234

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

46:52

+2:05

3

24

Micah Gastrich

OCIN

57:31

+12:44

4

23

Aaron Gastrich

OCIN

1:11:07

+26:20

 

 

 

 

ROTC_JVF (6)

4.3 km 60 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

181

Carmela A Delvo

Wheeling HS NJROTC

1:14:52

0:00

2

180

Gabriella Swanson

Wheeling HS NJROTC

1:20:35

+5:43

 

102

Catherine Zehringer

Greenville HS JROTC

dnf

124

Mya Miles

New Albany HS JROTC

dnf

94

Elaina Smith

Greenville HS JROTC

dnf

172

Leslimary Rodriquez

WNY Maritime JROTC

dnf

 

 

 

 

ROTC_JVM (18)

4.8 km 80 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

113

Javier Solorzano

Hamilton HS JROTC

1:05:19

0:00

2

110

William Kennedy

Hamilton HS JROTC

1:05:27

+0:08

3

114

Maddex Tripoli

Hamilton HS JROTC

1:06:02

+0:43

4

112

Evan Lunsford

Hamilton HS JROTC

1:16:55

+11:36

5

93

Luke Kiser

Greenville HS JROTC

1:17:02

+11:43

6

182

Elijah Mueller

Wheeling HS NJROTC

1:25:28

+20:09

7

183

Lincoln Culp

Wheeling HS NJROTC

1:27:05

+21:46

8

111

Alexander Lopez

Hamilton HS JROTC

1:35:38

+30:19

9

127

Jonah Young

New Albany HS JROTC

1:39:25

+34:06

10

125

Juan Rodriguez

New Albany HS JROTC

1:53:36

+48:17

11

228

Gavin Craig

New Albany HS JROTC

1:56:05

+50:46

12

126

Matthew Batovsky

New Albany HS JROTC

2:01:33

+56:14

13

103

Atrayu Worthen

Greenville HS JROTC

2:46:40

+1:41:21

 

173

Isaac Zuppa

WNY Maritime JROTC

mp

174

John Rossi

WNY Maritime JROTC

mp

170

John Cane

WNY Maritime JROTC

dnf

99

Skylar Morgan

Greenville HS JROTC

dnf

171

Justin Williams

WNY Maritime JROTC

dnf

 

 

 

 

OrangeTrolJV-F (1)

4.3 km 60 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

232

Aleighla Creager

Union County HS

1:14:03

0:00

 

 

 

 

OrangeTrolJV-M (3)

4.8 km 80 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

14

Camren Cooper

Union County HS

1:56:27

0:00

2

233

Hayden Creager

Union County HS

2:05:17

+8:50

 

62

Dominic Ragusa

Home School

mp

 

 

 

 

OrangeF (2)

4.3 km 60 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

28

Theresa Grissom

OCIN

50:19

0:00

2

30

Sue Heidel

OCIN

2:10:13

+1:19:54

 

 

 

 

ROTC_VarF (1)

4.5 km 80 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

166

Joy Everett

WNY Maritime JROTC

3:24:41

0:00

 

 

 

 

M65+ (2)

4.5 km 80 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

69

Bob Roncker

OCIN

1:28:26

0:00

2

26

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

1:34:36

+6:10

 

 

 

 

BrownF (1)

4.5 km 80 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

20

Isis Espinosa

OCIN

1:40:08

0:00

 

 

 

 

BrownM (2)

4.5 km 80 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

230

Brian Hazelwood

OCIN

1:35:46

0:00

2

58

Dan Penman

OCIN

1:49:31

+13:45

 

 

 

 

BrownGroup (1)

4.5 km 80 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

11

Montana Blevins Ruth Briland

Fetch the Adventure

1:33:37

0:00

 

 

 

 

ROTC_VarM (15)

5.5 km 90 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

108

Jacob Spangenberg

Hamilton HS JROTC

1:03:47

0:00

2

106

Bernardo Hernandez-Martinez

Hamilton HS JROTC

1:15:47

+12:00

3

104

Matthew Combs

Hamilton HS JROTC

1:24:57

+21:10

4

92

Jordan Ditty

Greenville HS JROTC

1:32:08

+28:21

5

105

Tristian Cord

Hamilton HS JROTC

1:38:32

+34:45

6

107

Sabdiel Montano

Hamilton HS JROTC

1:40:43

+36:56

7

177

Kevin Garcia

Wheeling HS NJROTC

1:43:37

+39:50

8

229

David Stoev

Wheeling HS NJROTC

1:46:56

+43:09

9

178

Dominik Pawlek

Wheeling HS NJROTC

2:02:39

+58:52

10

168

Jacob Morgan

WNY Maritime JROTC

2:09:28

+1:05:41

11

176

Leslie Whitecotton

Wheeling HS NJROTC

2:21:18

+1:17:31

12

179

Joseph VanBlake

Wheeling HS NJROTC

2:28:23

+1:24:36

 

165

Mike Carrato

WNY Maritime JROTC

mp

167

Clayton Morgan

WNY Maritime JROTC

mp

169

Andrew Slachiak

WNY Maritime JROTC

dnf

 

 

 

 

GreenTrolV-M (1)

5.5 km 90 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

47

Finley Miller

Home School

mp

 

 

 

 

F-20 (1)

5.5 km 90 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

49

Salinda Miller

OCIN

mp

 

 

 

 

F35+ (1)

5.5 km 90 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

37

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

1:29:32

0:00

 

 

 

 

F45+ (2)

5.5 km 90 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

2

Ann Almstedt

OCIN

mp

75

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

dnf

 

 

 

 

M55+ (4)

5.5 km 90 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

64

Joseph Ratermann

OCIN

1:20:13

0:00

2

67

Dave Robinson

OCIN

2:02:24

+42:11

3

52

Kevin Mitchell

OCIN

2:02:28

+42:15

 

50

Thurston Miller

OCIN

dnf

 

 

 

 

GreenF (1)

5.5 km 90 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

236

Katrina Young

OCIN

1:24:17

0:00

 

 

 

 

GreenM (1)

5.5 km 90 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

41

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

1:04:27

0:00

 

 

 

 

M35+ (2)

6.9 km 130 m

21 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

38

Courtney Lyerly

OCIN

1:24:35

0:00

2

29

Ben Harris

OCIN

1:29:22

+4:47

 

 

 

 

M45+ (1)

6.9 km 130 m

21 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

9

Jim Benton

OCIN

dnf

 

 

 

 

M-21+ (1)

6.9 km 130 m

21 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

19

Mattias Eriksson

CAOC

51:52

0:00

 

 

results of previous OCIN event (Camp Butterworth, November 13, 2021)

results of next OCIN event (Diamond Oaks, November 20 2021)

 

return to 2021 Results index

return to OCIN home