Diamond Oaks

November 20, 2021

Course Setter: Mike Minium

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

Registration: Guy Olsen

Download and Results: Matthew Robbins and Shane Dawalt

Route Gadget: Beth MacLehose

Season Standings: Thurston Miller

Registration and Instruction: Chief Mike Moyer, Captain Rex Settlemoir, Bob Roncker, Bob Frey, Amy Lamborg, Jasper Ralinovsky

Control Pickup: Courtney, Catherine, and Elliott Lyerly, Chiori and Shin Shimizu, Ben Hart, Stephanie Ross, Bill Donnelly, Jasper Ralinovsky, Amy Lamborg

Set-up and Clean-up: Laurie Sydzyik, Chief Mike Moyer, Diamond Oaks JROTC Cadets: Hailey Wright, Keith McCalla, Rachel Clear

Photography: Capt. Rex Settlemoir, Jordan Hertel, Katrina Young

 

Results are not yet available.

 

TROL Season Standings

 

WARS Season Standings (coming soon)

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

 

 

Results by Course:

1 White (47)

1.3 km

14 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

196

GeorgeGlasshagel Joseph Catalano

Troop of St George 304

WTO

17:04

0:00

2

36

Everett Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

17:05

+0:01

3

242

Harley Healy

OCIN

WO

17:35

+0:31

4

138

Ayden Dillard Isaac Oreglia

Kenton HS JROTC OH

WTO

18:43

+1:39

5

193

James Glasshagel Larry Catalano

Troop of St George 304

WTO

18:53

+1:49

6

198

Peter Anthony Orr

Troop of St George 304

WTO

19:51

+2:47

7

191

Connor Huebner Ethan Beatty

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

WTO

20:10

+3:06

8

71

Cora Wynkoop

E.H. Greene IS

WTPSF

21:31

+4:27

9

192

Peter Lenning Felix Blossom

Troop of St George 304

WTO

21:57

+4:53

10

188

Lawson Ealy Vaughn Gifford

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

WTO

22:21

+5:17

11

195

Ambrose Orr Xavier Schneider

Troop of St George 304

WTO

22:57

+5:53

12

186

Duane Strickland Isaac Mullins

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

WTO

23:23

+6:19

13

28

Rhett Logue Brody Lackey

Union County MS

WTO

23:49

+6:45

14

77

Rachel Clear Hailey Wright

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

23:53

+6:49

15

35

Elliott Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

23:59

+6:55

16

175

Josh Harris Hayden Gulley

Western-Brown JROTC

WTO

24:37

+7:33

17

80

Kyle Cruse

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

25:25

+8:21

17

79

Steven Baker

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

25:25

+8:21

19

199

Lanning Catalano Schneider

Troop of St George 304

WTO

26:09

+9:05

20

139

J.T. Brundage

Kenton HS JROTC OH

WTO

26:34

+9:30

21

76

Keith McCalla

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

26:46

+9:42

22

140

Ben Dilts

Kenton HS JROTC OH

WTO

26:48

+9:44

23

144

Landon Dillard

Kenton HS JROTC OH

WTO

26:49

+9:45

24

174

Jessica Swart Savanna Burson

Western-Brown JROTC

WTO

27:33

+10:29

25

194

Rob Weber Dominic McCullough

Troop of St George 304

WTO

27:36

+10:32

26

173

Katie Rice Destiny Hurt

Western-Brown JROTC

WTO

27:44

+10:40

27

179

Brayden McComas

Western-Brown JROTC

WTO

28:11

+11:07

28

86

CJ Herbert

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

28:26

+11:22

29

190

Dakota Seay Corbin Brown

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

WTO

29:34

+12:30

30

170

Dania Vilchis Trenton Marks

Mason Co JROTC

WTO

29:40

+12:36

31

75

Soraya Laug Josh Idler

Diamond Oaks JROTC

WTO

29:56

+12:52

32

25

Wesley Hatfield

Union County MS

WTPSM

30:00

+12:56

33

177

Josh Kinman Trenton McClennan

Western-Brown JROTC

WTO

30:40

+13:36

34

167

Naveah Cord Mason Ellis

Mason Co JROTC

WTO

32:37

+15:33

35

168

Sam McCord Christian Wachter

Mason Co JROTC

WTO

35:20

+18:16

36

171

Colton Schrand

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

WTO

36:24

+19:20

37

73

Virginia Wynkoop

Blue Ash ES

WTPSF

36:57

+19:53

38

72

Isaac Wynkoop

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

37:22

+20:18

39

8

Grant Cole

J.F. Dulles ES

WTPSM

37:26

+20:22

40

176

Austin Rottele Braydon Gould

Western-Brown JROTC

WTO

39:58

+22:54

41

187

Eric Eubank Allison Borgemenke

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

WTO

40:21

+23:17

42

178

Mark Royalty Raygan Gulley

Western-Brown JROTC

WTO

1:08:45

+51:41

43

169

Lakeshia Hanson Mackenzie Reed

Mason Co JROTC

WTO

1:09:07

+52:03

44

180

Destiny Ferguson Skylar Boyer

Wayne JROTC

WTO

1:42:48

+1:25:44

 

197

John Weber Elijah McCullough

Troop of St George 304

WTO

mp

189

Avery Teckwell Keily Clark

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

WTO

mp

148

Ash Sherrer

Kenton HS JROTC OH

WTO

dnf

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (60)

1.9 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

12

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

YTMSM

17:11

0:00

2

32

Caden Lyerly

E.H. Greene IS

YTMSM

17:29

+0:18

3

21

Jared Grissom

Union County MS

YTMSM

19:42

+2:31

4

210

Harley Healy

OCIN

YO

28:09

+10:58

5

203

Isaac Mullins Duane Strickland

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

YTO

28:44

+11:33

6

233

Ambrose Orr Xavier Schneider

Troop of St George 304

YTO

29:27

+12:16

7

231

GeorgeGlasshagel Joseph Catalano

Troop of St George 304

YTO

29:44

+12:33

8

19

Dylan Gonyer

Union County MS

YTMSM

29:59

+12:48

9

237

Peter Lanning Felix Blossom

Troop of St George 304

YTO

30:02

+12:51

10

245

Ayden Dillard

Kenton HS JROTC OH

YTO

31:37

+14:26

11

246

Isaac Oreglia

Kenton HS JROTC OH

YTO

32:01

+14:50

12

88

Destiny Hurt

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

34:41

+17:30

13

91

Katie Rice

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

34:53

+17:42

14

182

Kyle Murphy

Wayne JROTC

YTO

35:15

+18:04

15

232

James Glasshagel Larry Catalano

Troop of St George 304

YTO

35:16

+18:05

16

102

Austin Roettele

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

35:34

+18:23

17

132

Hicks Tony

Wayne JROTC

YTO

37:35

+20:24

18

51

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

YO

38:14

+21:03

19

183

Peyton Creager Jordan Hertel

College Corner ES

YTO

38:29

+21:18

20

39

Tami Mahler

OCIN

YO

43:16

+26:05

21

49

Samuel Penman

Home School

YTMSM

43:23

+26:12

22

89

Brayden Gould

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

44:41

+27:30

23

226

Deborah Flout

OLOU

YO

44:42

+27:31

24

16

Joshua D Flout

None

YO

44:58

+27:47

25

235

Lanning Catalano Schneider

Troop of St George 304

YTO

45:15

+28:04

25

236

Ben Weber Caleb McCullough

Troop of St George 304

YTO

45:15

+28:04

27

114

Corbin Brown

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

YTO

45:57

+28:46

28

201

Josh Harris

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

47:19

+30:08

29

119

Allison Borgemen Eric Eubank

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

YTO

50:12

+33:01

30

3

Delilah Begtrup

Kilgour School

YTMSF

50:15

+33:04

31

208

Rhett Logue Brody Lackey

Union County MS

YTO

50:17

+33:06

32

2

Aurora Begtrup

Walnut Hills HS

YTMSF

50:18

+33:07

33

184

Isaac Widner

Union County MS

YTMSM

50:58

+33:47

34

134

Mullins Jordan

Wayne JROTC

YTO

53:53

+36:42

35

131

Gibson Kaitlin

Wayne JROTC

YTO

56:28

+39:17

36

234

Rob Weber Dominic McCullough

Troop of St George 304

YTO

58:30

+41:19

37

124

Balsamo Caden

Wayne JROTC

YTO

1:00:32

+43:21

38

206

Jessica Swert

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

1:03:09

+45:58

39

160

Christian Wachter

Mason Co JROTC

YTO

1:03:52

+46:41

40

9

Karla Cole

OCIN

YO

1:04:15

+47:04

41

218

Samuel McCord

Mason Co JROTC

YTO

1:04:20

+47:09

42

222

Hanson Cord Reed

Mason Co JROTC

YTO

1:04:35

+47:24

43

181

Jordan Mitchell

Wayne JROTC

YTO

1:09:08

+51:57

44

126

Burrick Gavin

Wayne JROTC

YTO

1:12:07

+54:56

45

202

Paula Pompilio

OCIN

YO

1:22:22

+1:05:11

46

228

Rachel Clear

Diamond Oaks JROTC

YTO

1:24:08

+1:06:57

 

163

Mason Ellis

Mason Co JROTC

YTO

mp

161

Trenton Marks

Mason Co JROTC

YTO

mp

200

Ben W William Caleb McCullough

Troop of St George 304

YTO

mp

101

Josh Kinman

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

mp

207

Susanne Buison

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

mp

98

Brayden McComas

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

mp

204

Hayden Gulley

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

mp

99

Trenton McClellan

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

mp

249

Teakell Clark

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

YTO

dnf

90

Raygan Gulley

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

dnf

224

Reed McKanize

Mason Co JROTC

YTO

dnf

230

JT Brundage

Kenton HS JROTC OH

YTO

dnf

145

Caiden Richardson

Kenton HS JROTC OH

YTO

dnf

220

Mark Royalty

Western-Brown JROTC

YTO

dnf

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (28)

3.7 km

16 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

259

Isaac Oreglia

Kenton HS JROTC OH

OTO

51:27

0:00

2

68

Heidi Vaughan

OCIN

OF

51:46

+0:19

3

22

Theresa Grissom

OCIN

OF

56:57

+5:30

4

113

Duane Strickland

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

OTO

57:41

+6:14

5

10

Camren Cooper

Union County HS

OTJVM

1:07:23

+15:56

6

240

Andy Weber Luke Catalano

Troop of St George 304

OTO

1:07:49

+16:22

7

7

Michael Bordner

OCIN

OM

1:09:00

+17:33

8

172

Noah Neff

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

OTJVM

1:11:40

+20:13

9

227

Hailey Wright

Diamond Oaks JROTC

OTO

1:15:18

+23:51

10

239

Anthony Orr Peter

Troop of St George 304

OTO

1:17:09

+25:42

11

252

Gavin Burrick

Wayne JROTC

OTO

1:18:05

+26:38

12

185

Aleighla Creager Neivayah Creager

Union County HS

OTJVF

1:22:22

+30:55

13

4

Gavi Begtrup

OCIN

OM

1:25:56

+34:29

14

213

Kyle Murphy

Wayne JROTC

OTO

1:33:30

+42:03

15

229

Tony Hicks

Wayne JROTC

OTO

1:35:27

+44:00

16

133

Jones Ryan

Wayne JROTC

OTJVM

1:42:43

+51:16

17

55

Ellen Richey

OCIN

OF

1:43:14

+51:47

18

136

Powell Kyle

Wayne JROTC

OTJVM

1:43:44

+52:17

19

135

Mullins Nathaniel

Wayne JROTC

OTJVM

1:47:55

+56:28

20

254

Robert Meyer

OCIN

OM

1:58:07

+1:06:40

21

15

Deborah Flout

OLOU

OO

2:06:13

+1:14:46

22

26

Sue Heidel

OCIN

OF

2:09:25

+1:17:58

 

251

Jordan Mitchell

Wayne JROTC

OTO

mp

257

Isaac Mullins

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

OTO

dnf

261

Ben Dilts

Kenton HS JROTC OH

OTO

dnf

260

Landon Dillard

Kenton HS JROTC OH

OTO

dnf

214

Kaitlin Gibson

Wayne JROTC

OTO

dnf

215

Caden Balsamo

Wayne JROTC

OTO

dnf

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (23)

3.0 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

41

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

M65

37:25

0:00

2

69

Stevan Vaughan

OCIN

BrnM

42:34

+5:09

3

57

William Rillo

OCIN

M65

45:15

+7:50

4

255

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

BTO

51:10

+13:45

5

46

Andy Orth

OCIN

BrnM

51:19

+13:54

6

43

Pat Meehan

OCIN

M65

54:13

+16:48

7

20

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M65

54:48

+17:23

8

18

Robert Frey

OCIN

M65

57:56

+20:31

9

216

Noah Neff

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

BTO

58:35

+21:10

10

241

Ryan Jones

Wayne JROTC

BrnO

1:00:06

+22:41

11

244

Kyle Powell

Wayne JROTC

BrnO

1:00:42

+23:17

12

48

Daniel Penman

OCIN

BrnM

1:01:10

+23:45

13

61

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M65

1:02:31

+25:06

14

223

Gifford Eliy

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

BrnO

1:05:13

+27:48

15

40

Paul Malott

OCIN

BrnM

1:07:45

+30:20

16

250

Pat Donnelly

OCIN

F55

1:11:57

+34:32

17

64

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

M65

1:12:59

+35:34

18

42

Lane Mayer

OCIN

BrnM

1:19:13

+41:48

19

14

Isis Espinosa

OCIN

BrnF

1:21:12

+43:47

 

263

Kai Adams

Kenton HS JROTC OH

BrnO

dnf

262

Ash Sherrer

Kenton HS JROTC OH

BrnO

dnf

265

Kelsi Walls

Kenton HS JROTC OH

BTO

dnf

30

Dave Lane

OCIN

BrnM

dnf

 

 

 

 

5 Green (20)

4.3 km

17 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

24

Benjamin Hart

OCIN

M55

50:18

0:00

2

66

Shin Shimizu

COO

M55

54:00

+3:42

3

37

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

GrnM

58:37

+8:19

4

62

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

F45

1:01:35

+11:17

5

65

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F45

1:01:46

+11:28

6

53

Joseph Ratermann

OCIN

M55

1:03:16

+12:58

7

33

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

F35

1:03:54

+13:36

8

70

Jason VonNida

OCIN

GrnM

1:04:22

+14:04

9

17

Norman P Flout

OLOU

M55

1:07:33

+17:15

10

67

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

F45

1:11:42

+21:24

11

29

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

F45

1:17:02

+26:44

12

59

Dave Robinson

OCIN

M55

1:21:33

+31:15

13

54

Sophie Ratermann

OCIN

F20

1:23:14

+32:56

14

74

Katrina Young

OCIN

GrnF

1:25:13

+34:55

15

47

Ryan Owens

OCIN

GrnM

1:30:58

+40:40

16

45

Kevin Mitchell

OCIN

M55

1:39:21

+49:03

17

6

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F35

1:49:41

+59:23

18

256

Matison Usenuku William D. Kennedy

Hamilton HS JROTC

GTO

1:50:42

+1:00:24

19

1

Ann Almstedt

OCIN

F45

2:19:04

+1:28:46

 

27

Bob Isburgh

None

M55

mp

 

 

 

 

6 Red (14)

6.9 km

26 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

13

Mattias Eriksson

CAOC

M21

1:01:19

0:00

2

52

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M20

1:07:44

+6:25

3

63

Matthieu Sertorio

OCIN

M35

1:11:08

+9:49

4

56

Joseph Richey

OCIN

M35

1:23:02

+21:43

5

5

Jim Benton

OCIN

M45

1:23:40

+22:21

6

23

Ben Harris

OCIN

M35

1:26:02

+24:43

7

60

Jacob Rodeheffer

OCIN

M21

1:27:16

+25:57

8

247

Andrew Bak

OCIN

M21

1:28:11

+26:52

9

34

Courtney Lyerly

OCIN

M35

1:28:13

+26:54

10

219

Ethan Beatty

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

RedO

2:19:14

+1:17:55

11

221

Connor Huebner

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

RedO

2:19:16

+1:17:57

12

258

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M45

2:50:27

+1:49:08

 

264

Ayden Dillard

Kenton HS JROTC OH

RedO

dnf

266

Harley Healy

OCIN

RedO

dnf

 

 

results of previous OCIN event (Meadow Ridge, November 14 2021)

results of next OCIN event (Miami University Western Woods, Nov 27 2021)

 

return to 2021 Results index

return to OCIN home