Diamond Oaks

November 20, 2021

Course Setter: Mike Minium

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

Registration: Guy Olsen

Download and Results: Matthew Robbins and Shane Dawalt

Route Gadget: Beth MacLehose

Season Standings: Thurston Miller

Registration and Instruction: Chief Mike Moyer, Captain Rex Settlemoir, Bob Roncker, Bob Frey, Amy Lamborg, Jasper Ralinovsky

Control Pickup: Courtney, Catherine, and Elliott Lyerly, Chiori and Shin Shimizu, Ben Hart, Stephanie Ross, Bill Donnelly, Jasper Ralinovsky, Amy Lamborg

Set-up and Clean-up: Laurie Sydzyik, Chief Mike Moyer, Diamond Oaks JROTC Cadets: Hailey Wright, Keith McCalla, Rachel Clear

Photography: Capt. Rex Settlemoir, Jordan Hertel, Katrina Young

 

Results are not yet available.

 

TROL Season Standings

 

WARS Season Standings (coming soon)

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Courses

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

 

 

Results by Age Class:

 

WhiteTrolPS-F (2)

1.3 km

14 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

71

Cora Wynkoop

E.H. Greene IS

21:31

0:00

2

73

Virginia Wynkoop

Blue Ash ES

36:57

+15:26

 

 

 

 

WhiteTrolPS-M (5)

1.3 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

36

Everett Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

17:05

0:00

2

35

Elliott Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

23:59

+6:54

3

25

Wesley Hatfield

Union County MS

30:00

+12:55

4

72

Isaac Wynkoop

Blue Ash ES

37:22

+20:17

5

8

Grant Cole

J.F. Dulles ES

37:26

+20:21

 

 

 

 

WhiteTrolOpen (39)

1.3 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

196

GeorgeGlasshagel Joseph Catalano

Troop of St George 304

17:04

0:00

2

138

Ayden Dillard Isaac Oreglia

Kenton HS JROTC OH

18:43

+1:39

3

193

James Glasshagel Larry Catalano

Troop of St George 304

18:53

+1:49

4

198

Peter Anthony Orr

Troop of St George 304

19:51

+2:47

5

191

Connor Huebner Ethan Beatty

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

20:10

+3:06

6

192

Peter Lenning Felix Blossom

Troop of St George 304

21:57

+4:53

7

188

Lawson Ealy Vaughn Gifford

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

22:21

+5:17

8

195

Ambrose Orr Xavier Schneider

Troop of St George 304

22:57

+5:53

9

186

Duane Strickland Isaac Mullins

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

23:23

+6:19

10

28

Rhett Logue Brody Lackey

Union County MS

23:49

+6:45

11

77

Rachel Clear Hailey Wright

Diamond Oaks JROTC

23:53

+6:49

12

175

Josh Harris Hayden Gulley

Western-Brown JROTC

24:37

+7:33

13

79

Steven Baker

Diamond Oaks JROTC

25:25

+8:21

13

80

Kyle Cruse

Diamond Oaks JROTC

25:25

+8:21

15

199

Lanning Catalano Schneider

Troop of St George 304

26:09

+9:05

16

139

J.T. Brundage

Kenton HS JROTC OH

26:34

+9:30

17

76

Keith McCalla

Diamond Oaks JROTC

26:46

+9:42

18

140

Ben Dilts

Kenton HS JROTC OH

26:48

+9:44

19

144

Landon Dillard

Kenton HS JROTC OH

26:49

+9:45

20

174

Jessica Swart Savanna Burson

Western-Brown JROTC

27:33

+10:29

21

194

Rob Weber Dominic McCullough

Troop of St George 304

27:36

+10:32

22

173

Katie Rice Destiny Hurt

Western-Brown JROTC

27:44

+10:40

23

179

Brayden McComas

Western-Brown JROTC

28:11

+11:07

24

86

CJ Herbert

Diamond Oaks JROTC

28:26

+11:22

25

190

Dakota Seay Corbin Brown

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

29:34

+12:30

26

170

Dania Vilchis Trenton Marks

Mason Co JROTC

29:40

+12:36

27

75

Soraya Laug Josh Idler

Diamond Oaks JROTC

29:56

+12:52

28

177

Josh Kinman Trenton McClennan

Western-Brown JROTC

30:40

+13:36

29

167

Naveah Cord Mason Ellis

Mason Co JROTC

32:37

+15:33

30

168

Sam McCord Christian Wachter

Mason Co JROTC

35:20

+18:16

31

171

Colton Schrand

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

36:24

+19:20

32

176

Austin Rottele Braydon Gould

Western-Brown JROTC

39:58

+22:54

33

187

Eric Eubank Allison Borgemenke

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

40:21

+23:17

34

178

Mark Royalty Raygan Gulley

Western-Brown JROTC

1:08:45

+51:41

35

169

Lakeshia Hanson Mackenzie Reed

Mason Co JROTC

1:09:07

+52:03

36

180

Destiny Ferguson Skylar Boyer

Wayne JROTC

1:42:48

+1:25:44

 

197

John Weber Elijah McCullough

Troop of St George 304

mp

189

Avery Teckwell Keily Clark

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

mp

148

Ash Sherrer

Kenton HS JROTC OH

dnf

 

 

 

 

WhiteOpen (1)

1.3 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

242

Harley Healy

OCIN

17:35

0:00

 

 

 

 

YellowTrolMS-F (2)

1.9 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

3

Delilah Begtrup

Kilgour School

50:15

0:00

2

2

Aurora Begtrup

Walnut Hills HS

50:18

+0:03

 

 

 

 

YellowTrolMS-M (6)

1.9 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

12

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

17:11

0:00

2

32

Caden Lyerly

E.H. Greene IS

17:29

+0:18

3

21

Jared Grissom

Union County MS

19:42

+2:31

4

19

Dylan Gonyer

Union County MS

29:59

+12:48

5

49

Samuel Penman

Home School

43:23

+26:12

6

184

Isaac Widner

Union County MS

50:58

+33:47

 

 

 

 

YellowTrolOpen (45)

1.9 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

203

Isaac Mullins Duane Strickland

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

28:44

0:00

2

233

Ambrose Orr Xavier Schneider

Troop of St George 304

29:27

+0:43

3

231

GeorgeGlasshagel Joseph Catalano

Troop of St George 304

29:44

+1:00

4

237

Peter Lanning Felix Blossom

Troop of St George 304

30:02

+1:18

5

245

Ayden Dillard

Kenton HS JROTC OH

31:37

+2:53

6

246

Isaac Oreglia

Kenton HS JROTC OH

32:01

+3:17

7

88

Destiny Hurt

Western-Brown JROTC

34:41

+5:57

8

91

Katie Rice

Western-Brown JROTC

34:53

+6:09

9

182

Kyle Murphy

Wayne JROTC

35:15

+6:31

10

232

James Glasshagel Larry Catalano

Troop of St George 304

35:16

+6:32

11

102

Austin Roettele

Western-Brown JROTC

35:34

+6:50

12

132

Hicks Tony

Wayne JROTC

37:35

+8:51

13

183

Peyton Creager Jordan Hertel

College Corner ES

38:29

+9:45

14

89

Brayden Gould

Western-Brown JROTC

44:41

+15:57

15

235

Lanning Catalano Schneider

Troop of St George 304

45:15

+16:31

15

236

Ben Weber Caleb McCullough

Troop of St George 304

45:15

+16:31

17

114

Corbin Brown

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

45:57

+17:13

18

201

Josh Harris

Western-Brown JROTC

47:19

+18:35

19

119

Allison Borgemen Eric Eubank

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

50:12

+21:28

20

208

Rhett Logue Brody Lackey

Union County MS

50:17

+21:33

21

134

Mullins Jordan

Wayne JROTC

53:53

+25:09

22

131

Gibson Kaitlin

Wayne JROTC

56:28

+27:44

23

234

Rob Weber Dominic McCullough

Troop of St George 304

58:30

+29:46

24

124

Balsamo Caden

Wayne JROTC

1:00:32

+31:48

25

206

Jessica Swert

Western-Brown JROTC

1:03:09

+34:25

26

160

Christian Wachter

Mason Co JROTC

1:03:52

+35:08

27

218

Samuel McCord

Mason Co JROTC

1:04:20

+35:36

28

222

Hanson Cord Reed

Mason Co JROTC

1:04:35

+35:51

29

181

Jordan Mitchell

Wayne JROTC

1:09:08

+40:24

30

126

Burrick Gavin

Wayne JROTC

1:12:07

+43:23

31

228

Rachel Clear

Diamond Oaks JROTC

1:24:08

+55:24

 

163

Mason Ellis

Mason Co JROTC

mp

161

Trenton Marks

Mason Co JROTC

mp

200

Ben W William Caleb McCullough

Troop of St George 304

mp

101

Josh Kinman

Western-Brown JROTC

mp

207

Susanne Buison

Western-Brown JROTC

mp

98

Brayden McComas

Western-Brown JROTC

mp

204

Hayden Gulley

Western-Brown JROTC

mp

99

Trenton McClellan

Western-Brown JROTC

mp

249

Teakell Clark

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

dnf

90

Raygan Gulley

Western-Brown JROTC

dnf

220

Mark Royalty

Western-Brown JROTC

dnf

230

JT Brundage

Kenton HS JROTC OH

dnf

145

Caiden Richardson

Kenton HS JROTC OH

dnf

224

Reed McKanize

Mason Co JROTC

dnf

 

 

 

 

YellowOpen (7)

1.9 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

210

Harley Healy

OCIN

28:09

0:00

2

51

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

38:14

+10:05

3

39

Tami Mahler

OCIN

43:16

+15:07

4

226

Deborah Flout

OLOU

44:42

+16:33

5

16

Joshua D Flout

None

44:58

+16:49

6

9

Karla Cole

OCIN

1:04:15

+36:06

7

202

Paula Pompilio

OCIN

1:22:22

+54:13

 

 

 

 

OrangeTrolJV-F (1)

3.7 km

16 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

185

Aleighla Creager Neivayah Creager

Union County HS

1:22:22

0:00

 

 

 

 

OrangeTrolJV-M (5)

3.7 km

16 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

10

Camren Cooper

Union County HS

1:07:23

0:00

2

172

Noah Neff

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

1:11:40

+4:17

3

133

Jones Ryan

Wayne JROTC

1:42:43

+35:20

4

136

Powell Kyle

Wayne JROTC

1:43:44

+36:21

5

135

Mullins Nathaniel

Wayne JROTC

1:47:55

+40:32

 

 

 

 

OrangeTrolOpen (14)

3.7 km

16 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

259

Isaac Oreglia

Kenton HS JROTC OH

51:27

0:00

2

113

Duane Strickland

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

57:41

+6:14

3

240

Andy Weber Luke Catalano

Troop of St George 304

1:07:49

+16:22

4

227

Hailey Wright

Diamond Oaks JROTC

1:15:18

+23:51

5

239

Anthony Orr Peter

Troop of St George 304

1:17:09

+25:42

6

252

Gavin Burrick

Wayne JROTC

1:18:05

+26:38

7

213

Kyle Murphy

Wayne JROTC

1:33:30

+42:03

8

229

Tony Hicks

Wayne JROTC

1:35:27

+44:00

 

251

Jordan Mitchell

Wayne JROTC

mp

257

Isaac Mullins

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

dnf

261

Ben Dilts

Kenton HS JROTC OH

dnf

260

Landon Dillard

Kenton HS JROTC OH

dnf

214

Kaitlin Gibson

Wayne JROTC

dnf

215

Caden Balsamo

Wayne JROTC

dnf

 

 

 

 

OrangeF (4)

3.7 km

16 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

68

Heidi Vaughan

OCIN

51:46

0:00

2

22

Theresa Grissom

OCIN

56:57

+5:11

3

55

Ellen Richey

OCIN

1:43:14

+51:28

4

26

Sue Heidel

OCIN

2:09:25

+1:17:39

 

 

 

 

OrangeM (3)

3.7 km

16 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

7

Michael Bordner

OCIN

1:09:00

0:00

2

4

Gavi Begtrup

OCIN

1:25:56

+16:56

3

254

Robert Meyer

OCIN

1:58:07

+49:07

 

 

 

 

OrangeOpen (1)

3.7 km

16 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

15

Deborah Flout

OLOU

2:06:13

0:00

 

 

 

 

BrownTrolOpen (3)

3.0 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

255

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

51:10

0:00

2

216

Noah Neff

Scarlet Oaks JROTC

58:35

+7:25

 

265

Kelsi Walls

Kenton HS JROTC OH

dnf

 

 

 

 

F55+ (1)

3.0 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

250

Pat Donnelly

OCIN

1:11:57

0:00

 

 

 

 

M65+ (7)

3.0 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

41

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

37:25

0:00

2

57

William Rillo

OCIN

45:15

+7:50

3

43

Pat Meehan

OCIN

54:13

+16:48

4

20

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

54:48

+17:23

5

18

Robert Frey

OCIN

57:56

+20:31

6

61

Bob Roncker

OCIN

1:02:31

+25:06

7

64

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

1:12:59

+35:34

 

 

 

 

BrownF (1)

3.0 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

14

Isis Espinosa

OCIN

1:21:12

0:00

 

 

 

 

BrownM (6)

3.0 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

69

Stevan Vaughan

OCIN

42:34

0:00

2

46

Andy Orth

OCIN

51:19

+8:45

3

48

Daniel Penman

OCIN

1:01:10

+18:36

4

40

Paul Malott

OCIN

1:07:45

+25:11

5

42

Lane Mayer

OCIN

1:19:13

+36:39

 

30

Dave Lane

OCIN

dnf

 

 

 

 

BrownOpen (5)

3.0 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

241

Ryan Jones

Wayne JROTC

1:00:06

0:00

2

244

Kyle Powell

Wayne JROTC

1:00:42

+0:36

3

223

Gifford Eliy

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

1:05:13

+5:07

 

263

Kai Adams

Kenton HS JROTC OH

dnf

262

Ash Sherrer

Kenton HS JROTC OH

dnf

 

 

 

 

GreenTrolOpen (1)

4.3 km

17 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

256

Matison Usenuku William D. Kennedy

Hamilton HS JROTC

1:50:42

0:00

 

 

 

 

F-20 (1)

4.3 km

17 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

54

Sophie Ratermann

OCIN

1:23:14

0:00

 

 

 

 

F35+ (2)

4.3 km

17 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

33

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

1:03:54

0:00

2

6

Valerie Benton

OCIN

1:49:41

+45:47

 

 

 

 

F45+ (5)

4.3 km

17 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

62

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

1:01:35

0:00

2

65

Chiori Shimizu

COO

1:01:46

+0:11

3

67

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

1:11:42

+10:07

4

29

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

1:17:02

+15:27

5

1

Ann Almstedt

OCIN

2:19:04

+1:17:29

 

 

 

 

M55+ (7)

4.3 km

17 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

24

Benjamin Hart

OCIN

50:18

0:00

2

66

Shin Shimizu

COO

54:00

+3:42

3

53

Joseph Ratermann

OCIN

1:03:16

+12:58

4

17

Norman P Flout

OLOU

1:07:33

+17:15

5

59

Dave Robinson

OCIN

1:21:33

+31:15

6

45

Kevin Mitchell

OCIN

1:39:21

+49:03

 

27

Bob Isburgh

None

mp

 

 

 

 

GreenF (1)

4.3 km

17 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

74

Katrina Young

OCIN

1:25:13

0:00

 

 

 

 

GreenM (3)

4.3 km

17 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

37

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

58:37

0:00

2

70

Jason VonNida

OCIN

1:04:22

+5:45

3

47

Ryan Owens

OCIN

1:30:58

+32:21

 

 

 

 

M-20 (1)

6.9 km

26 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

52

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

1:07:44

0:00

 

 

 

 

M35+ (4)

6.9 km

26 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

63

Matthieu Sertorio

OCIN

1:11:08

0:00

2

56

Joseph Richey

OCIN

1:23:02

+11:54

3

23

Ben Harris

OCIN

1:26:02

+14:54

4

34

Courtney Lyerly

OCIN

1:28:13

+17:05

 

 

 

 

M45+ (2)

6.9 km

26 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

5

Jim Benton

OCIN

1:23:40

0:00

2

258

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

2:50:27

+1:26:47

 

 

 

 

RedOpen (4)

6.9 km

26 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

219

Ethan Beatty

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

2:19:14

0:00

2

221

Connor Huebner

Kenton Co JROTC Scott HS KY

2:19:16

+0:02

 

264

Ayden Dillard

Kenton HS JROTC OH

dnf

266

Harley Healy

OCIN

dnf

 

 

 

 

M-21+ (3)

6.9 km

26 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

1

13

Mattias Eriksson

CAOC

1:01:19

0:00

2

60

Jacob Rodeheffer

OCIN

1:27:16

+25:57

3

247

Andrew Bak

OCIN

1:28:11

+26:52

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN event (Meadow Ridge, November 14 2021)

results of next OCIN event (Miami University Western Woods, Nov 27 2021)

 

return to 2021 Results index

return to OCIN home