Seven Hills Park

December 18, 2021

Event Directors: Mike Minium

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event! Special Thanks to property owner Tata Consultancy Services.

Guy Olsen and Mike Minium Registration

Matthew Robbins and Mike Minium Download and Results

Thurston Miller Season Standings

Beth MacLehose Route Gadget

Rex Settlemoir Photography

Control Pickup Shin and Chiori Shimizu, Aidan Minto, Julianna Goecke, Bill Donnelly, Rex Settlemoir

 

Fog and light drizzle dominated the day, as orienteers challenged the steep and rugged terrain of Seven Hills.

 

 

TROL Season Standings

 

WARS Season Standings

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

 

 

Results by Course:

1 White (7)

1.6 km

10 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

77

Cora Wynkoop

E.H. Greene IS

WTPSF

17:38

0:00

2

30

Everett Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

24:08

+6:30

3

51

Lucia Neal

Home School

WTPSF

25:43

+8:05

4

10

Grant Cole

J.F. Dulles ES

WTPSM

35:07

+17:29

5

79

Virginia Wynkoop

Blue Ash ES

WTPSF

35:58

+18:20

6

17

Susan Frazier

None

WO

41:38

+24:00

7

29

Elliott Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

43:43

+26:05

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (12)

3.2 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

14

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

YTMSM

35:38

0:00

2

60

John Ratermann

Holy Angels ES

YTMSM

43:57

+8:19

3

32

Steve Madden

None

YO

1:21:59

+46:21

4

58

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

YO

1:32:45

+57:07

5

46

Joanna Mitro

OCIN

YO

1:37:51

+1:02:13

6

39

Reed Miller

Home School

YTMSM

1:43:25

+1:07:47

 

26

Caden Lyerly

E.H. Greene IS

YTMSM

dnf

2

Aurora Begtrup

Walnut Hills HS

YTMSF

dnf

11

Karla Cole

None

YO

dnf

84

Cora Wynkoop

E.H. Greene IS

YTO

dnf

55

Samuel Penman

Home School

YTMSM

dnf

56

Paula Pompilio

None

YO

dnf

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (7)

4.1 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

57

Dominic Ragusa

Home School

OTJVM

1:14:22

0:00

2

42

Takanobu Minami

OCIN

OM

1:22:52

+8:30

3

4

Gavi Begtrup

OCIN

OG

1:26:19

+11:57

4

50

Leslie Nash

OCIN

OF

1:42:44

+28:22

5

80

Julianna Goecke

Union County HS

OTJVF

1:57:21

+42:59

6

49

David Nash

Loveland HS

OTJVM

2:00:26

+46:04

7

82

Stephanie Jordan

OCIN

OF

2:34:28

+1:20:06

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (18)

3.3 km

10 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

34

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

M65

49:25

0:00

2

36

Pat Meehan

OCIN

M65

53:32

+4:07

3

52

Andy Orth

OCIN

BrnM

53:47

+4:22

4

64

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

BrnM

1:06:42

+17:17

5

67

Tim Rouse

None

BrnM

1:14:54

+25:29

6

63

Joseph Richey

OCIN

BrnG

1:18:29

+29:04

7

75

Patricia Winford

OCIN

BrnF

1:18:38

+29:13

8

66

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M65

1:21:10

+31:45

9

19

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M65

1:24:33

+35:08

10

6

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F55

1:27:20

+37:55

11

23

Kenneth Kling

OLOU

BrnM

1:29:21

+39:56

12

9

Jim Carter

OLOU

M65

1:29:30

+40:05

13

18

Robert Frey

OCIN

M65

1:33:15

+43:50

14

70

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

M65

1:37:36

+48:11

15

54

Daniel Penman

OCIN

BrnM

1:41:10

+51:45

16

1

Ann Almstedt

COO

BrnF

1:41:41

+52:16

17

48

Charles Nash

OCIN

M65

1:43:13

+53:48

 

33

Paul Malott

OCIN

BrnM

mp

 

 

 

 

5 Green (16)

4.9 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

72

Shin Shimizu

COO

M55

1:04:16

0:00

2

38

Finley Miller

Home School

GTVM

1:14:21

+10:05

3

25

Wenzhe Li

OCIN

GrnM

1:16:02

+11:46

4

37

Paul Merchak

OCIN

M55

1:20:29

+16:13

5

31

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

GrnM

1:21:01

+16:45

6

12

Jason Day

OCIN

GrnM

1:27:53

+23:37

7

41

Thurston Miller

OCIN

M55

1:28:16

+24:00

8

74

Jason VonNida

OCIN

GrnM

1:29:32

+25:16

9

71

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F45

1:40:14

+35:58

10

7

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

F45

1:54:57

+50:41

11

53

Ryan Owens

OCIN

GrnM

2:08:15

+1:03:59

 

61

Joseph Ratermann

OCIN

M55

dnf

27

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

F35

dnf

81

Karen Lane Dave Lane

Adventure Bear

GrnG

dnf

76

David Wisner

SMOC

GrnM

dnf

8

Michael Bordner

OCIN

GrnM

dnf

 

 

 

 

6 Red (12)

6.3 km

19 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

43

Aidan Minto

ICO

M20

57:02

0:00

2

15

Mattias Eriksson

ICO

M35

58:42

+1:40

3

69

Mathieu Sertorio

OCIN

M35

1:14:15

+17:13

4

16

Justin Feaster

OLOU

M35

1:24:40

+27:38

5

44

Robert Minto

ICO

M45

1:29:00

+31:58

6

5

Jim Benton

OCIN

M45

1:31:15

+34:13

7

65

Jacob Rodeheffer

OCIN

M21

1:39:56

+42:54

8

22

Ben Harris

OCIN

M35

1:42:20

+45:18

9

83

Andrew Bak

OCIN

M21

1:46:31

+49:29

10

62

Sophie Ratermann

OCIN

F21

2:21:28

+1:24:26

11

13

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M45

3:06:34

+2:09:32

 

28

Courtney Lyerly

OCIN

M35

dnf

 

 

results of previous OCIN event (Middle Creek, December 12 2021)

results of next OCIN event (Governor Bebb Dec 31 2021 Jan 1 2022)

return to 2021 Results index

return to OCIN home