Miami University Middletown Campus

February 13, 2022

Event Director: Stevan Vaughan

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

Guy Olsen and Mike Minium Registration

Matthew Robbins and Mike Minium Download and Results

Thurston Miller Season Standings

Beth MacLehose Route Gadget

Katrina Young Medical

Bill Donnelly, Jasper Ralinovsky, RexSettlemoir, Amy Lamborg, Mike Minium, Stephanie Ross Control Pickup and Clean up

Rex Settlemoir Photography

Heidi Vaughan, Rex Settlemoir, Amy Lamborg, Ben Hart, Julianna Goecke, Dylan Gonyer Other helpers

 

 

TROL Season Standings

 

WARS Season Standings

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

Results by Course:

 

1 White (6)

1.6 km 40 m

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

57

Cora Wynkoop

E.H. Greene IS

WTPSF

22:34

0:00

2

24

Everett Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

33:29

+10:55

3

58

Isaac Wynkoop

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

40:01

+17:27

4

59

Virginia Wynkoop

Blue Ash ES

WTPSF

41:11

+18:37

5

23

Elliott Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

41:49

+19:15

 

8

Susan Frazier

None

WO

dnf

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (13)

2.5 km 90 m

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

77

Dylan Poe

OCIN

YO

22:54

0:00

2

11

Jared Grissom

Union County MS

YTMSM

35:56

+13:02

3

9

Dylan Gonyer

Union County MS

YTMSM

43:26

+20:32

4

22

Caden Lyerly

E.H. Greene IS

YTMSM

46:46

+23:52

5

79

Cora Wynkoop

E.H. Greene IS

YTO

1:00:39

+37:45

6

14

Yuan-Ming Hsu

None

YO

1:07:02

+44:08

7

71

Isabella Hann

Hamilton HS JROTC

YTO

1:09:37

+46:43

8

39

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

YO

1:26:02

+1:03:08

9

36

Samuel Penman

Home School

YTMSM

1:27:20

+1:04:26

10

15

Dai-Yan Ji

None

YO

1:28:20

+1:05:26

11

34

Joanna Mitro Gary Mitro

OCIN

YO

1:40:28

+1:17:34

12

52

Katie Teets Jana Teets

OCIN

YO

1:57:34

+1:34:40

 

46

Dave Rudy

OCIN

YO

dnf

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (11)

3.4 km 130 m

16 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

38

Dominic Ragusa

Home School

OTJVM

54:28

0:00

2

12

Theresa Grissom

OCIN

OF

1:04:20

+9:52

3

6

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

OTJVM

1:05:09

+10:41

4

20

Harvey Lewis

None

OM

1:09:44

+15:16

5

4

Michael Bordner

OCIN

OM

1:47:28

+53:00

6

18

Isaac Jouwstra

Home School

OTJVM

2:01:48

+1:07:20

7

65

Robert Graham

Hamilton HS JROTC

OTJVM

2:05:21

+1:10:53

8

16

Aaron Jouwstra

Home School

OTJVM

2:07:52

+1:13:24

9

80

Julianne Goecke

Union County HS

OTJVF

2:25:22

+1:30:54

10

70

Owen Benjey

Hamilton HS JROTC

OTJVM

2:45:08

+1:50:40

 

56

David Wetzel

None

OM

dnf

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (15)

2.7 km 165 m

10 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

78

Harvey Lewis

None

BrnO

34:33

0:00

2

28

Pat Meehan

OCIN

M65

45:17

+10:44

3

26

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

M65

53:57

+19:24

4

76

Andy Orth

OCIN

BrnM

54:14

+19:41

5

41

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

BrnM

55:44

+21:11

6

45

Tim Rouse

OCIN

BrnM

1:11:12

+36:39

7

10

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M65

1:15:53

+41:20

8

75

Brian Hazelwood

OCIN

BrnM

1:16:50

+42:17

9

74

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

F55

1:19:16

+44:43

10

44

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M65

1:20:00

+45:27

11

32

Takanobu Minami

OCIN

BrnM

1:44:09

+1:09:36

12

1

Ann Almstedt

COO

BrnF

1:46:32

+1:11:59

13

48

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

M65

1:56:24

+1:21:51

14

3

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F55

2:04:46

+1:30:13

 

35

Daniel Penman

None

BrnM

dnf

 

 

 

 

5 Green (20)

4.7 km 170 m

18 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

73

Ben Hart

OCIN

M55

1:10:56

0:00

2

81

Mike Minium

OCIN

M55

1:16:54

+5:58

3

72

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

F45

1:30:53

+19:57

4

21

Wenzhe Li

OCIN

GrnM

1:33:14

+22:18

5

25

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

GrnM

1:44:54

+33:58

6

49

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F45

1:48:37

+37:41

7

19

Tim Jouwstra

Home School

GTVM

1:48:41

+37:45

8

54

Jason VonNida

OCIN

GrnM

1:49:16

+38:20

9

53

Gary Thomas

OCIN

GrnM

1:52:35

+41:39

10

42

Dave Robinson

OCIN

M55

1:54:12

+43:16

11

51

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

F45

2:03:01

+52:05

12

40

Joseph Ratermann

OCIN

M55

2:07:16

+56:20

13

17

Dave Jouwstra

OCIN

GrnM

2:07:29

+56:33

14

33

Kevin Mitchell

OCIN

M55

2:28:24

+1:17:28

15

68

Alexander Lopez

Hamilton HS JROTC

GTVM

2:42:17

+1:31:21

16

67

Landon Hamblin

Hamilton HS JROTC

GTVM

2:45:28

+1:34:32

17

66

Evan Lunsford

Hamilton HS JROTC

GTVM

3:00:24

+1:49:28

18

62

Tristian Cord

Hamilton HS JROTC

GTVM

3:55:15

+2:44:19

 

50

Shin Shimizu

COO

M55

dnf

69

Javier Solorzano

Hamilton HS JROTC

GTVM

dnf

 

 

 

 

6 Red (10)

5.9 km 200 m

17 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

7

Mattias Eriksson

ICO

M35

54:55

0:00

2

47

Mathieu Sertorio

OCIN

M35

1:10:47

+15:52

3

2

Jim Benton

OCIN

M45

1:19:32

+24:37

4

37

Dylan Poe

OCIN

M21

1:23:44

+28:49

5

13

Ben Harris

OCIN

M35

1:24:34

+29:39

6

60

Katrina Young

OCIN

F21

2:05:35

+1:10:40

 

82

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M20

mp

5

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M45

mp

64

Matthew Combs

Hamilton HS JROTC

M20

mp

43

Jacob Rodeheffer

OCIN

M21

dnf

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN event (Twelve Mile Feb 5, 2022)

results of next TROL/WARS event (ICO Bear Creek Feb 19, 2022)

results of next OCIN event (Mt Airy Feb 27, 2022)

return to 2022 Results index

return to OCIN home