Mt Airy Forest

February 27, 2022

Event Directors: Kevin Mitchell and Dave Robinson

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

Guy Olsen and Mike Minium Registration

Rex Settlemoir Registratiion, Instruction, Photography

Matthew Robbins and Mike Minium Download and Results

Thurston Miller Season Standings

Beth MacLehose Route Gadget

Jasper Ralinovsky, Bill Donnelly, Matthew Robbins, Gary Thomas, Dave Robinson -Control Pickup and Clean up

 

TROL Season Standings

 

WARS Season Standings

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

Results by Course:

 

1 White (8)

1.9 km

9 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

76

Cora Wynkoop

E.H. Greene IS

WTPSF

19:45

0:00

2

44

Elliott Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

19:51

+0:06

3

45

Everett Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

20:35

+0:50

4

77

Isaac Wynkoop

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

31:16

+11:31

5

78

Virginia Wynkoop

Blue Ash ES

WTPSF

33:25

+13:40

6

26

Hand Ashton-Hand Hornschemeier

None

WTO

41:34

+21:49

7

12

Grant Cole

J.F. Dulles ES

WTPSM

48:02

+28:17

8

58

Paula Pompilio

None

WO

1:05:07

+45:22

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (19)

3.0 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

41

Caden Lyerly

E.H. Greene IS

YTMSM

40:32

0:00

2

33

Tyler Johnson

None

YO

1:00:14

+19:42

3

24

Jared Grissom

Union County MS

YTMSM

1:01:38

+21:06

4

82

Cora Wynkoop

E.H. Greene IS

YTO

1:05:14

+24:42

5

83

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

YO

1:27:32

+47:00

6

51

Reed Miller

Home School

YTMSM

1:33:40

+53:08

7

80

Hand Ashton-Hand Hornschemeier

None

YTO

1:38:01

+57:29

8

71

Sam Stockton Angie Stockton

None

YO

1:40:23

+59:51

9

32

Dai-Yan Ji

None

YO

1:45:30

+1:04:58

10

17

Huwei Dong

None

YO

1:45:53

+1:05:21

11

16

Claire Dell

OCIN

YO

1:49:25

+1:08:53

12

54

Joanna Mitro Gary Mitro

OCIN

YO

2:17:41

+1:37:09

13

30

Yuan-Ming Hsu

None

YO

2:20:10

+1:39:38

14

74

Katie Teets Jana Teets

OCIN

YO

2:32:21

+1:51:49

15

28

Donna Heldman Jude Jones

OCIN

YO

2:55:25

+2:14:53

 

8

Sharon Bond

MVOC

YO

mp

13

Karla Cole

None

YO

mp

72

Gunter Storjohann

None

YO

mp

81

Danielle Warmuth Andrew Warmuth

None

YO

dnf

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (9)

4.6 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

19

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

OTJVM

1:13:52

0:00

2

25

Theresa Grissom

OCIN

OF

1:43:24

+29:32

3

36

Isaac Jouwstra

Home School

OTJVM

1:47:52

+34:00

4

34

Aaron Jouwstra

Home School

OTJVM

1:54:34

+40:42

5

9

Michael Bordner

OCIN

OM

2:47:49

+1:33:57

 

53

Takanobu Minami

OCIN

OM

mp

3

Andrew Barry

OCIN

OM

mp

29

Hredzak Group

None

OG

dnf

6

Ben Bond

MVOC

OM

dnf

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (17)

3.2 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

70

Shin Shimizu

COO

M65

1:09:39

0:00

2

55

Andy Orth

OCIN

BrnM

1:21:05

+11:26

3

63

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

BrnM

1:22:39

+13:00

4

48

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

M65

1:23:20

+13:41

5

66

Tim Rouse

OCIN

BrnM

1:30:32

+20:53

6

49

Pat Meehan

OCIN

M65

1:30:37

+20:58

7

4

Linette Barry

OCIN

F55

1:39:34

+29:55

8

65

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M65

1:49:06

+39:27

9

21

Robert Frey

OCIN

M65

1:52:26

+42:47

10

47

Paul Malott

OCIN

BrnM

1:53:16

+43:37

11

23

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M65

1:56:02

+46:23

12

10

Blevins Briland MacLehose

Fetch the Adventure

BrnG

1:57:32

+47:53

13

68

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

M65

2:12:15

+1:02:36

14

11

James Cimprich

OCIN

BrnM

2:18:15

+1:08:36

15

1

Ann Almstedt

COO

BrnF

2:47:27

+1:37:48

16

31

Victoria Huseman

OCIN

F65

2:52:34

+1:42:55

 

38

Karen Lane Dave Lane

Adventure Bear

BrnG

mp

 

 

 

 

5 Green (17)

5.2 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

69

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F45

1:26:19

0:00

2

61

Joseph Ratermann

OCIN

M55

1:35:33

+9:14

3

40

Wenzhe Li

OCIN

GrnM

1:36:31

+10:12

4

50

Finley Miller

Home School

GTVM

1:39:39

+13:20

5

15

Jason Day

OCIN

GrnM

1:40:19

+14:00

6

75

Jason VonNida

OCIN

GrnM

1:54:56

+28:37

7

52

Thurston Miller

OCIN

M55

1:56:32

+30:13

8

64

Dave Robinson

OCIN

M55

2:06:35

+40:16

9

35

Dave Jouwstra

OCIN

GrnM

2:08:07

+41:48

10

14

Robert Darby

OCIN

M55

2:21:32

+55:13

11

73

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

F45

2:41:55

+1:15:36

12

39

Joe Leonhardt

None

M55

2:43:44

+1:17:25

13

37

Tim Jouwstra

Home School

GTVM

2:47:58

+1:21:39

14

22

Kelly Gray

None

GrnG

3:16:41

+1:50:22

 

56

Ryan Owens

OCIN

GrnM

mp

42

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

F35

mp

46

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

GrnM

dnf

 

 

 

 

6 Red (10)

6.1 km

15 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

20

Mattias Eriksson

ICO

M35

1:07:21

0:00

2

67

Mathieu Sertorio

OCIN

M35

1:14:59

+7:38

3

79

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M20

1:15:36

+8:15

4

5

Jim Benton

OCIN

M45

1:19:33

+12:12

5

27

Ben Harris

OCIN

M35

1:23:26

+16:05

6

2

Andrew Bak

OCIN

M21

1:30:18

+22:57

7

57

Dylan Poe

OCIN

M21

1:30:40

+23:19

8

43

Courtney Lyerly

OCIN

M35

1:51:41

+44:20

9

7

Matthew Bond

MVOC

M45

1:58:35

+51:14

10

18

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M45

3:35:20

+2:27:59

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN event (Miami Middletown Feb 13, 2022)

results of previous TROL/WARS event (ICO Bear Creek Feb 19, 2022)

results of next OCIN event (Hisey Park, March 5, 2022)

return to 2022 Results index

return to OCIN home