Voice of America MetroPark

April 9, 2022

Course Setters: Courtney and Catherine Lyerly

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

Mike Minium Course Consulting and Printing

Guy Olsen, Mike Minium Pre-registration

Amy Lamborg Registration and Instruction

Shane Dawalt Download and Results

Beth MacLehose Route Gadget

Rex Settlemoir Photography

Joe Roman, Amy Lamborg Control Pickup

 

It was a cold, windy day with periodic snow squalls. As a result, participation numbers were lower than the temperature, but perhaps not below the wind chill!

 

Photos from this event

 

OCIN Route Gadget website Draw or upload your route!

 

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

Results by Course:

 

1 White (4)

1.5 km

8 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

20

Mbozsqn Chuang

None

WhiteOpen

18:02

0:00

2

8

Elliott Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WhiteTrolPS-M

22:25

+4:23

3

9

Everett Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WhiteTrolPS-M

24:28

+6:26

4

22

Nicola and Safina Qureshi

None

WhiteOpen

26:34

+8:32

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (3)

2.6 km

8 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

11

Lucia Neal

West Lafayette IS

YellowTrolMS-F

32:43

0:00

2

21

Samuel Penman

OCIN

YellowTrolOpen

39:36

+6:53

 

19

Penman Family

OCIN

YellowOpen

mp

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (7)

4.9 km

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

17

Christian Dully

Hamilton HS JROTC

OrangeTrolJV-M

45:00

0:00

2

6

Jeff Griffin

None

OrangeGroup

53:08

+8:08

3

2

Michael Bordner

OCIN

OrangeM

58:34

+13:34

4

16

Owen Benjey

Hamilton HS JROTC

OrangeTrolJV-M

1:05:42

+20:42

5

18

Hernandez Martinez

Hamilton HS JROTC

OrangeTrolJV-M

1:10:20

+25:20

6

1

Michael Allen

MVOC

OrangeGroup

1:45:56

+1:00:56

7

12

Pamela Riley

None

OrangeGroup

1:59:25

+1:14:25

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (5)

4.3 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

7

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

BrownF

49:56

0:00

2

13

Tim Rouse

OCIN

BrownM

50:27

+0:31

3

10

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

BrownM

54:19

+4:23

4

14

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

BrownM

1:07:50

+17:54

5

5

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

BrownM

1:19:35

+29:39

 

 

 

 

5 Green (1)

6.1 km

16 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

15

Joe Roman

OCIN

GreenM

1:13:35

0:00

 

 

 

 

6 Red (2)

7.8 km

18 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

4

Mattias Eriksson

ICO

M-20

50:56

0:00

2

3

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

M-20

1:26:35

+35:39

 

 

results of next OCIN event (Forest Run April 16 2022)

results of previous OCIN event (Flying Pig XXIV - Junior Nationals 2022)

return to 2022 Results index

return to OCIN home