Rentschler Forest

October 21, 2022

Event Director and Course Setter: Mike Minium

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!Bob Frey, Rex Settlemoir, Scott Eberwine, Matthew Robbins, Amy Lamborg, Hamilton HS JROTC cadets, Jonathan Madden, Steve Madden

 

For the first time in years, we had a very pleasant, dry evening for this event.The temperature was in the low 60ís for the first start and only dropped slightly after sunset.

 

Photos from this event

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

 

Results by Courses

 

1 White (10)

0.9 km

9 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

30

Caden Lyerly

Sycamore Jr HS

WTO

5:33

0:00

2

31

Truman Sayles

Sycamore Jr HS

WTO

5:42

+0:09

3

9

Elliott Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WTPSM

8:20

+2:47

4

26

Lewis Hand

Home School

WTO

10:58

+5:25

5

19

Samuel Purcell

Hamilton HS JROTC

WTO

11:15

+5:42

6

27

Clark Hand

Home School

WTO

13:16

+7:43

7

8

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

WO

14:21

+8:48

8

35

Stephanie Mercy Jordan

OCIN

WTO

16:35

+11:02

9

25

Jackson Miller Chandler Wilkin

Union County MS

WTO

17:58

+12:25

10

24

Bayleigh A Logan Starret

Union County MS

WTO

21:25

+15:52

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (4)

2.0 km

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

28

Samuel Purcell

Hamilton HS JROTC

YTO

25:12

0:00

2

7

Caden Lyerly

Sycamore Jr HS

YTMSM

30:33

+5:21

3

13

Pamela Riley

None

YO

1:31:25

+1:06:13

 

33

Bodie Helterbrand

Union County MS

YTMSM

mp

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (5)

4.3 km

15 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

20

Alexander Lopez

Hamilton HS JROTC

OTJVM

1:14:26

0:00

2

32

Isabella Hann

Hamilton HS JROTC

OTJVF

1:15:40

+1:14

3

12

Kevin Mitchell

OCIN

OM

1:25:27

+11:01

4

15

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

OM

1:31:15

+16:49

 

18

Katie Teets

OCIN

OF

dnf

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (10)

2.0 km

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

11

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

BrnM

30:35

0:00

2

34

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

BrnF

32:37

+2:02

3

5

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

BrnM

36:43

+6:08

4

4

Bob Frey

OCIN

BrnM

37:54

+7:19

5

14

Tim Rouse

OCIN

BrnM

43:02

+12:27

6

1

James Cimprich

OCIN

BrnM

43:09

+12:34

7

36

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

BrnM

43:11

+12:36

8

29

Samuel Purcell

Hamilton HS JROTC

BTO

48:28

+17:53

9

10

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

BrnG

1:00:43

+30:08

10

2

Claire Dell

OCIN

BrnF

1:03:19

+32:44

 

 

 

 

5 Green (4)

4.6 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

23

Matthew Combs

Hamilton HS JROTC

GTVM

1:02:14

0:00

2

16

Nathanael Smith

OCIN

GrnM

1:02:49

+0:35

3

21

Quinn Bullard

Hamilton HS JROTC

GTVM

1:26:33

+24:19

4

17

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

GrnF

1:57:04

+54:50

 

 

 

 

results of next OCIN event (Governor Bebb, Oct 29, 2022)

 

results of previous OCIN event (Camp Friedlander, Oct 1, 2022)

return to 2022 Results index

return to OCIN home