Tower Park

February 12, 2023

Event Directors: Stephanie Ross and Ben Hart

 

Thanks to all who helped with this event! List coming soon.

 

TROL 2022-2023 Season 15 Standings

 

WARS 2022-2023 Season 6 Standings

 

Route Gadget Draw your route and see route choice of your competitors.

 

Photos from this event

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

Results by Courses

 

1 White (10)

2.2 km

18 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

23

Jason Feaster

Field ES

WhiteTrolPS-M

26:09

0:00

2

33

Clark Hand

Home School

WhiteTrolPS-M

31:42

+5:33

3

75

Isaac Wynkoop

Blue Ash ES

WhiteTrolPS-M

52:03

+25:54

4

28

Jason Gilbert Simon Gilbert

None

WhiteOpen

53:32

+27:23

5

53

Maxandra Myers

None

WhiteTrolOpen

55:38

+29:29

6

4

Kristi Baker Sullivan James Gilbert

None

WhiteOpen

59:09

+33:00

7

36

Mya James Stephanie James

None

WhiteOpen

59:13

+33:04

8

27

Marjorie Garrett

OCIN

WhiteOpen

1:05:11

+39:02

 

18

Josalyn Dunlap

Harmony ES

WhiteTrolPS-F

mp

16

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

WhiteOpen

mp

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (12)

2.4 km

17 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

74

Cora Wynkoop

E.H. Greene IS

YellowTrolMS-F

39:56

0:00

2

79

Clark Hand

Home School

YellowTrolOpen

44:39

+4:43

3

60

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

YellowOpen

55:37

+15:41

4

50

Joanna Mitro Gary Mitro

OCIN

YellowOpen

1:13:00

+33:04

5

1

Cassie Auer Angie Auer

None

YellowOpen

1:27:09

+47:13

6

2

Jeff Auer Emily Zack Trauth

None

YellowOpen

1:27:13

+47:17

7

84

Logan Starret

Union County MS

YellowTrolMS-M

1:48:27

+1:08:31

8

11

Peyton Creager

Union County MS

YellowTrolMS-M

2:05:04

+1:25:08

9

41

Ana Magana

None

YellowOpen

2:11:39

+1:31:43

10

78

Haydee Licona Isis Espinosa

OCIN

YellowOpen

2:11:53

+1:31:57

11

37

Camille Jones

None

YellowOpen

2:27:27

+1:47:31

 

70

Gunter Storjohann

OCIN

YellowOpen

mp

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (6)

3.3 km

20 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

19

Nate Dunlap

North Oldham MS

OrangeTrolJV-M

48:52

0:00

2

31

Jared Grissom

Union County HS

OrangeTrolJV-M

54:14

+5:22

3

29

Dylan Gonyer

Union County HS

OrangeTrolJV-M

1:00:08

+11:16

4

59

Dominic Ragusa

Home School

OrangeTrolJV-M

1:01:58

+13:06

5

58

Julie Puckett Gabby K Jacob L David M

None

OrangeGroup

1:53:49

+1:04:57

6

35

Andrew Heldman Mike Heldman

OCIN

OrangeGroup

2:46:04

+1:57:12

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (15)

2.7 km

18 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

65

Tim Rouse

OCIN

BrownM

43:58

0:00

2

46

Patrick Meehan

OCIN

M65+

48:01

+4:03

3

83

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

F65+

48:23

+4:25

4

43

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

M65+

49:50

+5:52

5

62

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

BrownM

54:46

+10:48

6

49

Kevin Mitchell

OCIN

BrownM

58:37

+14:39

7

67

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

M65+

1:04:16

+20:18

8

15

Brian DeYoung

OCIN

BrownM

1:14:28

+30:30

9

6

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F55+

1:15:51

+31:53

10

26

Robert Frey

OCIN

M75+

1:16:49

+32:51

11

10

James Cimprich

OCIN

BrownM

1:21:24

+37:26

12

14

Claire Dell

OCIN

F75+

1:38:45

+54:47

13

44

Lane Mayer

OCIN

BrownM

2:21:00

+1:37:02

 

30

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M65+

mp

9

Jim Carter

OLOU

M65+

mp

 

 

 

 

5 Green (16)

4.0 km

21 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

21

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

GreenTrolV-M

48:46

0:00

2

82

Mike Minium

OCIN

M55+

59:25

+10:39

3

40

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

GreenM

1:03:39

+14:53

4

13

Jason Day

OCIN

GreenM

1:07:18

+18:32

5

51

Bruce Moore

OLOU

M55+

1:07:33

+18:47

6

73

Jason VonNida

OCIN

GreenM

1:13:54

+25:08

7

55

Andy Orth

OCIN

GreenM

1:15:12

+26:26

8

71

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

F45+

1:16:42

+27:56

9

45

Diane McKim

OLOU

F45+

1:25:44

+36:58

10

32

Theresa Grissom

OCIN

F45+

1:29:50

+41:04

11

56

Ryan Owens

OCIN

GreenM

1:40:24

+51:38

12

7

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

F45+

1:56:27

+1:07:41

13

80

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M55+

2:09:24

+1:20:38

14

52

Kelly Morris

None

F35+

2:18:24

+1:29:38

 

61

Joseph Ratermann

OCIN

M55+

mp

72

Morgan Vaughan

OCIN

GreenF

dnf

 

 

 

 

6 Red (18)

5.1 km

28 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

22

Mattias Eriksson

ICO

M-21+

44:37

0:00

2

57

Dylan Poe

OCIN

M-21+

50:34

+5:57

3

39

Benjamin King

OLOU

M35+

52:48

+8:11

4

20

Ryan Dunlap

OLOU

M35+

54:41

+10:04

5

24

Justin Feaster

OLOU

M35+

1:00:21

+15:44

6

5

Jim Benton

OCIN

M45+

1:01:04

+16:27

7

3

Andrew Bak

OCIN

M-21+

1:10:42

+26:05

8

48

Robert Minto

ICO

M45+

1:12:24

+27:47

9

81

Eric Olsen

OCIN

M45+

1:15:08

+30:31

10

68

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F-21+

1:20:10

+35:33

11

12

Noa Dannaker

OCIN

M-21+

1:22:56

+38:19

12

76

Josh Kramer

OCIN

M-21+

1:25:04

+40:27

13

69

Shin Shimizu

COO

M45+

1:29:48

+45:11

14

47

Paul Merchak

OCIN

M45+

1:30:18

+45:41

15

86

Steve Barnhart

MVOC

M45+

1:43:30

+58:53

16

77

Krystal Cheng

OCIN

F-21+

1:51:35

+1:06:58

 

85

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M-21+

mp

64

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M45+

dnf

 

 

 

results of next OCIN event (McFarlan Woods on Feb 18, 2023)

 

results of previous OCIN event (Armco Park, Feb 4, 2023)

return to 2023 Results index

return to OCIN home