McFarlan Woods and

Green Twp Bicentennial Park

February 18, 2023

Event Director: Kevin Mitchell

 

Thanks to all who helped with this event!

 

TROL 2022-2023 Season 15 Standings

 

WARS 2022-2023 Season 6 Standings

 

Route Gadget Draw your route and see route choice of your competitors.

 

Photos from this event

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

Results by Courses

 

1 White (3)

2.3 km

12 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

20

Clark Hand

Home School

WhiteTrolPS-M

26:00

0:00

2

7

Peyton Creager

Union County MS

WhiteTrolPS-M

46:26

+20:26

3

83

Casey Campbell

None

WhiteOpen

1:34:07

+1:08:07

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (15)

2.6 km

13 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

85

Benjamin King

OLOU

YellowOpen

21:59

0:00

2

76

Clark Hand

Home School

YellowTrolOpen

40:45

+18:46

3

40

Joan Ragusa

OCIN

YellowOpen

55:36

+33:37

4

50

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

YellowOpen

1:14:03

+52:04

5

54

Gunter Storjohann

OCIN

YellowOpen

1:14:13

+52:14

6

34

Joanna Mitro Gary Mitro

OCIN

YellowOpen

1:19:35

+57:36

7

53

Logan Starret

Union County MS

YellowTrolMS-M

1:21:37

+59:38

8

59

Cora Wynkoop

E.H. Greene IS

YellowTrolMS-F

1:23:16

+1:01:17

9

28

Ana Magana Luis Aaron Armenta

None

YellowOpen

1:27:35

+1:05:36

10

61

Wynkoop group 1

OCIN

YellowOpen

1:39:45

+1:17:46

11

60

Wynkoop group 2

OCIN

YellowOpen

1:40:10

+1:18:11

12

2

Markus Almstedt

COO

YellowOpen

1:53:34

+1:31:35

13

29

Tami Mahler

OCIN

YellowOpen

2:02:05

+1:40:06

14

13

Susan Frazier

OCIN

YellowOpen

2:45:01

+2:23:02

 

82

Katheryn McAbee

OCIN

YellowOpen

dnf

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (8)

3.8 km

15 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

16

Dylan Gonyer

Union County HS

OrangeTrolJV-M

1:30:00

0:00

2

4

Michael Bordner

OCIN

OrangeM

2:40:22

+1:10:22

3

18

Nancy Griffiths Tom Griffiths

OCIN

OrangeGroup

3:39:05

+2:09:05

 

71

Callie Graham

Hamilton HS JROTC

OrangeTrolJV-F

dnf

73

Brandon Helton

Hamilton HS JROTC

OrangeTrolJV-M

dnf

77

Kevin Smith Mike Allen

MVOC

OrangeGroup

dnf

70

Sage Apodaca

Hamilton HS JROTC

OrangeTrolJV-F

dnf

72

Ayden Aragon

Hamilton HS JROTC

OrangeTrolJV-M

dnf

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (17)

2.8 km

13 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

30

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

M65+

50:15

0:00

2

32

Pat Meehan

OCIN

M65+

1:00:09

+9:54

3

44

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

BrownM

1:05:08

+14:53

4

49

Tim Rouse

OCIN

BrownM

1:10:35

+20:20

5

45

Dave Robinson

OCIN

M65+

1:23:56

+33:41

6

6

James Cimprich

OCIN

M65+

1:26:41

+36:26

7

56

Gary Thomas

OCIN

BrownM

1:26:44

+36:29

8

78

Amy Lamborg

OCIN

F65+

1:38:08

+47:53

9

17

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M65+

1:44:55

+54:40

10

41

Ellen Richey

OCIN

BrownF

1:53:50

+1:03:35

11

24

Stephanie Jordan

OCIN

BrownOpen

2:17:14

+1:26:59

12

75

Scott Eberwine

Hamilton HS JROTC

BrownM

2:18:24

+1:28:09

13

5

Jim Carter

OLOU

M65+

2:18:41

+1:28:26

14

79

Pat Donnelly

OCIN

F55+

2:22:26

+1:32:11

15

14

Bob Frey

OCIN

M75+

2:29:00

+1:38:45

16

8

Claire Dell

OCIN

F75+

2:34:28

+1:44:13

 

1

Ann Almstedt

COO

F55+

mp

 

 

 

 

5 Green (22)

4.3 km

15 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

22

Benjamin Hart

OCIN

M55+

1:15:32

0:00

2

10

Alex Eriksson

West Lafayette IS

GreenTrolV-M

1:17:57

+2:25

3

48

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

F45+

1:21:43

+6:11

4

35

Bruce Moore

OLOU

M55+

1:43:05

+27:33

5

27

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

GreenM

1:53:55

+38:23

6

19

Theresa Grissom

OCIN

F45+

2:00:50

+45:18

7

55

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

F45+

2:06:27

+50:55

8

57

Jason VonNida

OCIN

GreenM

2:07:50

+52:18

9

65

Robert Graham

Hamilton HS JROTC

GreenTrolV-M

2:21:29

+1:05:57

10

38

Ryan Owens

OCIN

GreenM

2:24:46

+1:09:14

11

3

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

F45+

2:27:19

+1:11:47

12

31

Diane McKim

OLOU

F45+

2:34:48

+1:19:16

13

58

Kyle Wills Vicki Tillotson

ICO

GreenGroup

2:35:45

+1:20:13

14

63

Gabrielle McAbee

Hamilton HS JROTC

GreenTrolV-F

2:44:01

+1:28:29

15

80

Katrina Young

OCIN

GreenF

2:58:57

+1:43:25

 

37

Andy Orth

OCIN

GreenM

mp

62

Izzy Hann

Hamilton HS JROTC

GreenTrolV-F

mp

64

Quinn Bullard

Hamilton HS JROTC

GreenTrolV-M

dnf

69

Samuel Purcell

Hamilton HS JROTC

GreenTrolV-M

dnf

84

Matison Usenuku

Hamilton HS JROTC

GreenTrolV-M

dnf

68

Andrew Miller

Hamilton HS JROTC

GreenTrolV-M

dnf

66

Benjamin Graham

Hamilton HS JROTC

GreenTrolV-M

dnf

 

 

 

 

6 Red (16)

5.2 km

19 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

11

Mattias Eriksson

OCIN

M-21+

58:04

0:00

2

39

Dylan Poe

OCIN

M-21+

1:12:30

+14:26

3

12

Anthony Fossaluzza

OLOU

M35+

1:20:02

+21:58

4

21

Ben Harris

OCIN

M35+

1:22:50

+24:46

5

51

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F-21+

1:26:20

+28:16

6

25

Benjamin King

OLOU

M35+

1:30:16

+32:12

7

52

Shin Shimizu

COO

M45+

1:42:12

+44:08

8

42

Joseph Richey

OCIN

M35+

1:49:49

+51:45

9

26

Joe Leonhardt

None

M45+

2:40:56

+1:42:52

10

9

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M45+

4:20:24

+3:22:20

 

33

Robert Minto

ICO

M45+

mp

46

Jacob Rodeheffer

OCIN

M-21+

mp

36

Taro Morimitsu

None

M45+

mp

43

Iris Roach Ashton Roach

None

RedGroup

dnf

15

Geopper Group Kaylin Annabelle Don Dea

None

RedGroup

dnf

47

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M45+

dnf

 

 

 

results of next OCIN event (Hueston Woods on Feb 25, 2023)

 

results of previous OCIN event (Tower Park, Feb 12, 2023)

return to 2023 Results index

return to OCIN home