Hueston Woods

February 25, 2023

Event Director and Course Setter: Dylan Poe

 

Thanks to all who helped with this event!

Pre-registration: Guy Olsen

Download: Matthew Robbins and Dylan Poe

Set-up, Photography, Beginner instruction: Rex Settlemoir

Clean-up and Control Pickup (Sat): Shin and Chiori Shimizu, Ben hart, Stephanie Ross, Rex Settlemoir, Dylan Gonyer, Bill Donnelly

Route Garget: Beth MacLehose

 

TROL 2022-2023 Season 15 Standings

 

WARS 2022-2023 Season 6 Standings

 

Route Gadget Draw your route and see route choice of your competitors.

 

Photos from this event

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

Results by Courses

 

1 White (3)

1.9 km

10 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

60

Elliott Lyerly

Blue Ash ES

WhiteTrolPS-M

19:21

0:00

2

59

Everett Lyerly

E.H. Greene IS

WhiteTrolPS-M

19:51

+0:30

3

22

Dustin Free Cooper Tucker Lori Leach

None

WhiteOpen

40:34

+21:13

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (12)

3.2 km

12 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

55

Cora Wynkoop

E.H. Greene IS

YellowTrolMS-F

32:58

0:00

2

58

Caden Lyerly

Sycamore

YellowTrolMS-M

36:55

+3:57

3

47

Sam Stockton Angie Stockton

None

YellowOpen

1:00:18

+27:20

4

30

Joanna Gary Mitro Steve Roer

OCIN

YellowOpen

1:03:35

+30:37

5

24

Steve Madden

None

YellowOpen

1:03:59

+31:01

6

42

David Rudy

OCIN

YellowOpen

1:07:58

+35:00

7

31

Gary Little Ernie Morgan

None

YellowOpen

1:34:30

+1:01:32

8

46

Logan Starret

Union County MS

YellowTrolMS-M

1:51:22

+1:18:24

9

48

Gunter Storjohann

OCIN

YellowOpen

2:13:56

+1:40:58

 

7

Neivayah Creager Peyton Creager

Union County MS

YellowTrolOpen

mp

20

Camille Jones

None

YellowOpen

dnf

63

Bryer Family

None

YellowOpen

dnf

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (6)

4.3 km

14 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

12

Dylan Gonyer

Union County HS

OrangeTrolJV-M

1:01:53

0:00

2

52

Heidi Vaughan

OCIN

OrangeF

1:01:57

+0:04

3

50

Jana Teets

None

OrangeF

1:11:47

+9:54

4

14

Jared Grissom

Union County HS

OrangeTrolJV-M

1:14:47

+12:54

5

18

Donna Andy Heldm Laura Andy Maxwell

OCIN

OrangeGroup

2:23:54

+1:22:01

 

19

Josiah Holman

Union County HS

OrangeTrolJV-M

mp

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (17)

3.3 km

10 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

25

Warren Mandrell

OCIN

M65+

45:08

0:00

2

53

Stevan Vaughan

OCIN

BrownM

47:54

+2:46

3

38

Dave Robinson

OCIN

M65+

54:44

+9:36

4

65

Katrina Young

OCIN

BrownF

55:52

+10:44

5

37

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

BrownM

56:11

+11:03

6

57

Catherine Lyerly

OCIN

BrownF

58:04

+12:56

7

13

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M65+

59:55

+14:47

8

26

Pat Meehan

OCIN

M65+

1:01:14

+16:06

9

36

Ellen Richey Joseph Richey

OCIN

BrownGroup

1:05:25

+20:17

10

8

Shane Dawalt

OCIN

BrownM

1:06:17

+21:09

11

29

Kevin Mitchell

OCIN

BrownM

1:09:18

+24:10

12

43

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

M65+

1:11:45

+26:37

13

3

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F55+

1:17:57

+32:49

14

21

Stephanie Jordan

OCIN

BrownF

1:25:24

+40:16

15

11

Bob Frey

OCIN

M65+

1:35:19

+50:11

16

51

Katie Teets

OCIN

BrownF

2:17:42

+1:32:34

17

1

Ann Almstedt

COO

F55+

2:36:30

+1:51:22

 

 

 

 

5 Green (13)

4.4 km

13 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

17

Benjamin Hart

OCIN

M55+

54:39

0:00

2

40

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

F45+

1:13:23

+18:44

3

9

Jason Day

OCIN

GreenM

1:17:01

+22:22

4

15

Theresa Grissom

OCIN

F45+

1:20:59

+26:20

5

54

Jason VonNida

OCIN

GreenM

1:23:34

+28:55

6

35

Joseph Ratermann

OCIN

M55+

1:27:12

+32:33

7

23

Jonathan Madden

OCIN

GreenM

1:27:21

+32:42

8

4

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

F45+

1:44:25

+49:46

9

49

Laurie Sydzyik

OCIN

F45+

2:04:49

+1:10:10

10

6

James Cimprich

OCIN

M55+

2:04:56

+1:10:17

11

34

Ryan Owens

OCIN

GreenM

2:26:35

+1:31:56

12

5

Michael Bordner

OCIN

GreenM

3:17:37

+2:22:58

 

33

Andy Orth

OCIN

GreenM

dnf

 

 

 

 

6 Red (14)

6.2 km

20 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

2

Jim Benton

OCIN

M45+

1:12:28

0:00

2

67

Eric Olsen

OCIN

M45+

1:24:08

+11:40

3

16

Ben Harris

OCIN

M35+

1:31:02

+18:34

4

28

Robert Minto

ICO

M45+

1:33:08

+20:40

5

45

Shin Shimizu

COO

M45+

1:47:40

+35:12

6

44

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F-21+

1:51:46

+39:18

7

66

Steve Barnhart

MVOC

M45+

1:59:48

+47:20

8

62

Aaron Rourke

OCIN

M45+

2:03:29

+51:01

9

27

Taro Morimitsu Paul Merchak

OCIN

RedGroup

2:25:01

+1:12:33

10

64

Erica Roesel Krystal Cheng

OCIN

RedGroup

3:16:47

+2:04:19

11

10

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M45+

3:50:59

+2:38:31

 

56

Courtney Lyerly

OCIN

M35+

dnf

39

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M45+

dnf

61

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M-21+

dnf

 

 

 

results of next OCIN event (Lakota West, March 3, 2023)

 

results of next OCIN event (Miami Whitewater, March 4, 2023)

 

results of previous OCIN event (McFarlan Woods on Feb 18, 2023)

return to 2023 Results index

return to OCIN home