QCARS 1 Northern Kentucky University

June 10, 2023

 

Event Director and Course Planner: Stephanie Ross and Ben Hart

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

 

2023 QCARS Season Standings

 

Photos from this event

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Courses

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

 

Results by Courses

 

1 Short (17)

1.9 km

16 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

53

Ben Hart

OCIN

M Adult Short

16:01

0:00

2

47

Jacob Rodeheffer

OCIN

M Adult Short

16:23

+0:22

3

48

Theresa Grissom

OCIN

F Adult Short

17:35

+1:34

4

44

Adelise Bozeman Carden Bozeman

None

Group Jr Short

18:32

+2:31

5

52

Isis Espinosa

OCIN

F Adult Short

22:04

+6:03

6

39

Shin Shimizu

COO

M Adult Short

22:15

+6:14

7

43

Cheryl Vice

OLOU

F Adult Short

23:10

+7:09

8

49

Maria Bozeman Josie Bozeman

OCIN

Group Adult Short

23:34

+7:33

9

38

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F Adult Short

25:28

+9:27

10

37

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

M Adult Short

26:10

+10:09

11

9

Edwin Eigenbrodt Julia Eigenbrodt

None

Group Adult Short

29:45

+13:44

12

4

Michael Bordner

OCIN

M Adult Short

31:18

+15:17

13

34

Jim Carter

OLOU

M Adult Short

31:45

+15:44

14

28

Isaac Wynkoop Kathy Wynkoop

OCIN

M-12

32:20

+16:19

15

35

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M Adult Short

36:34

+20:33

16

15

Tami Mahler

OCIN

F Adult Short

53:42

+37:41

 

31

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F Adult Short

mp

 

 

 

 

2 Long (31)

2.8 km

20 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

12

Benjamin Hart

OCIN

M60+

22:28

0:00

2

1

Andrew Bak

OCIN

M21-39

24:10

+1:42

3

20

Jacob Rodeheffer

OCIN

M21-39

25:01

+2:33

4

2

Jim Benton

OCIN

M40-59

26:44

+4:16

5

41

Jared Grissom

Union County HS

M-16

26:53

+4:25

6

46

Jasper Ralinovsky

OCIN

M21-39

29:30

+7:02

7

22

Stephanie Ross

OCIN

F40-59

30:51

+8:23

8

42

Cheryl Vice

OLOU

F40-59

31:21

+8:53

9

25

Shin Shimizu

COO

M60+

31:56

+9:28

10

5

Adelise Bozeman Carden Bozeman

None

Group Jr Long

32:32

+10:04

11

14

Josh Kramer

OCIN

M21-39

33:14

+10:46

12

24

Chiori Shimizu

COO

F60+

33:15

+10:47

13

16

Bruce Moore

OLOU

M60+

34:19

+11:51

14

27

Cora Wynkoop

OCIN

F-16

38:57

+16:29

15

23

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

M60+

40:00

+17:32

16

18

Ryan Owens

OCIN

M40-59

40:41

+18:13

17

45

Shane Dawalt

OCIN

M40-59

41:12

+18:44

18

40

Theresa Grissom

OCIN

F40-59

41:58

+19:30

19

19

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

M40-59

42:08

+19:40

20

6

Maria Bozeman Josie Bozeman

None

Group Adult Long

42:25

+19:57

21

51

Krystal Cheng

OCIN

F Adult Long

43:53

+21:25

22

50

Isis Espinosa

OCIN

F Adult Long

47:40

+25:12

23

36

Julia Eigenbrodt

None

Group Adult Long

48:15

+25:47

24

10

Robert Frey

OCIN

M60+

50:38

+28:10

25

11

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

M60+

54:09

+31:41

26

3

Valerie Benton

OCIN

F60+

56:45

+34:17

27

8

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

M60+

1:00:17

+37:49

28

7

Jim Carter

OLOU

M60+

1:03:09

+40:41

29

21

Bob Roncker

OCIN

M60+

1:04:29

+42:01

30

26

Gunter Storjohann

OCIN

M60+

1:22:57

+1:00:29

 

54

Camille Jones

OCIN

F40-59

dnf

 

 

 

results of next OCIN local event (Governor Bebb, June 14, 2023)

 

results of previous OCIN local event (Liberty Quest, May 29, 2023)

return to 2023 Results index

return to OCIN home