Forest Run MetroPark

March 30, 2024

 

Event Director: Warren Mandrell

Course Planner: Mike Minium

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

Pre-registration: Guy Olsen

Control Placement: Warren Mandrell

Set-up: Warren Mandrell, Mike Minium, Bob Frey, Rex Settlemoir, Dylan Gonyer, Peyton Creager

Photography: Rex Settlemoir

Check-in and Instruction: Mike Minium, Bob Frey, Warren Mandrell

Download: Matthew Robbins, Dylan Gonyer

Control Pickup: Tim Rouse, Shin Shimizu, Warren Mandrell, Bill Donnelly, Alex Gutierrez, Rex Settlemoir, Peyton Creager

Livelox: Dylan Poe

Route Gadget: Beth MacLehose

 

After a brief morning shower, the sun appeared, and temperatures rapidly rose to an unseasonable high in the mid seventies. Courses were generally on the shorter and easier side.

 

Photos from this event

 

Route Gadget (upload or draw and your route and compare with others)

 

Livelox (upload or draw and your route and compare with others)

 

Results by Age Class

 

Split Times by Course

 

Split Times by Age Class

 

Results by Courses

1 White (13)

0.9 km

8 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

13

Clark Hand

Home School

WhiteTrolPS-M

10:57

0:00

2

43

Lewis Hand

OCIN

WhiteTrolPS-M

11:00

+0:03

3

4

Mbozsqn Chuang

Montessori School of Greater L

WhiteTrolPS-M

19:21

+8:24

4

38

Linna Su

None

WhiteOpen

20:46

+9:49

5

41

Garrett Group

OCIN

WhiteOpen

22:22

+11:25

6

36

Andrews Chesser Group

None

WhiteOpen

22:48

+11:51

7

37

Claire Spencer Lucy Spencer

None

WhiteOpen

23:17

+12:20

8

53

Rose Colegate

OCIN

WhiteOpen

25:08

+14:11

9

40

Brooke Bovin

None

WhiteOpen

25:35

+14:38

10

16

Karen Huseman

OCIN

WhiteOpen

25:42

+14:45

11

14

Kyle Heiss Lexington Heiss

None

WhiteOpen

27:31

+16:34

12

39

Churchright Wilkinson Group

None

WhiteOpen

27:37

+16:40

13

55

Julia Eigenbrodt

OCIN

WhiteOpen

30:42

+19:45

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (7)

1.9 km

11 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

50

Clark Hand

OCIN

YellowTrolOpen

24:36

0:00

2

46

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

YellowOpen

27:02

+2:26

3

58

Kyle Heiss Lexington Heiss

OCIN

YellowOpen

38:28

+13:52

4

47

Cerah Churchwright

OCIN

YellowOpen

38:52

+14:16

5

57

Camille Jones

OCIN

YellowOpen

53:35

+28:59

6

11

Leah Reis Ethan Fuqua

OCIN

YellowOpen

1:01:38

+37:02

 

44

Linna Su

None

YellowOpen

mp

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (7)

3.1 km

12 Controls

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

33

Heidi Vaughan

OCIN

OrangeF

34:56

0:00

2

3

Michael Bordner

OCIN

OrangeM

44:36

+9:40

3

31

Jana Teets

OCIN

OrangeF

46:54

+11:58

4

20

Luci Neal

West Lafayette Jr-Sr HS

OrangeF

53:04

+18:08

5

6

Peyton Creager

Union County MS

OrangeTrolJV-M

1:15:14

+40:18

6

45

Samuel Main Waylon Moses

Hamilton HS JROTC

OrangeTrolOpen

1:15:21

+40:25

 

19

Martha Fairbanks Jes Martinez-Rogers

None

OrangeGroup

mp

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (8)

2.5 km

9 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

48

Jim Benton

OCIN

BrownOpen

19:15

0:00

2

51

Alex Gutierrez

OCIN

BrownM

33:41

+14:26

3

28

Rex Settlemoir

OCIN

BrownM

42:27

+23:12

4

10

Robert Frey

OCIN

BrownM

48:32

+29:17

5

59

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

BrownM

48:36

+29:21

6

32

Katie Teets

OCIN

BrownF

58:16

+39:01

7

52

Scott Eberwine

Hamilton HS JROTC

BrownM

1:13:53

+54:38

8

22

Cecilia Qin

OCIN

BrownF

1:39:24

+1:20:09

 

 

 

 

5 Green (13)

3.6 km

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

1

9

Mattias Eriksson

ICO

GreenM

24:00

0:00

2

1

Jim Benton

OCIN

GreenM

29:59

+5:59

3

8

Alex Eriksson

ICO

GreenM

31:25

+7:25

4

26

Tim Rouse

OCIN

GreenM

41:00

+17:00

5

35

Stevan Vaughan

OCIN

GreenM

42:29

+18:29

6

49

Michael Minium

OCIN

GreenM

43:37

+19:37

7

30

Uriah St John

OCIN

GreenM

45:39

+21:39

8

29

Shin Shimizu

COO

GreenM

48:37

+24:37

9

25

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

GreenM

1:03:01

+39:01

10

12

Dylan Gonyer

Union County HS

GreenTrolV-M

1:04:23

+40:23

11

21

Ryan Owens

OCIN

GreenM

1:17:20

+53:20

12

7

Bill Donnelly

OCIN

GreenM

1:24:32

+1:00:32

13

42

Alex Gutierrez

Hamilton HS JROTC

GreenTrolV-M

1:24:55

+1:00:55

 

 

 

 

results of next OCIN event (Flying Pig XXVI, April 5-7, 2024)

 

results of previous OCIN event (Lakota Pi Day March 15, 2024)

return to 2024 Results index

return to OCIN home