Mt Airy Forest

February 24, 2018

Mike Minium, Event Director

 

TROL Season Standings

WARS Season Standings

 

Split Times

Results by Courses

Results by Age Class:

White Trol PS-M (1)

2.2 km 0 m

9 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

24

Reed Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

42:17

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Trol Open (2)

2.2 km 0 m

9 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

2

Bradley Meadows

 

Union Co MS

26:09

0:00

2

22

Rumpke Group

 

Unk

52:15

+26:06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-M (6)

3.4 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

1

Wyatt Isaac

 

Union Co MS

50:55

0:00

2

16

Ethan Powers

 

Union Co MS

53:50

+2:55

3

44

Tim Jouwstra

 

Home School

1:04:18

+13:23

4

45

Issac Jouwstra

 

Home School

1:06:46

+15:51

5

32

Finley Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

1:12:15

+21:20

6

3

Peyton Torres-Cruz

 

Union Co MS

1:16:22

+25:27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol Open (1)

3.4 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

5

Bradley Meadows

 

Union Co MS

47:24

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Open (2)

3.4 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

27

Hilary Young Biz Young

 

Unk

1:28:20

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Kelly Group

 

Unk

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-M (3)

4.2 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

43

Braydon Reiboldt

 

Union Co HS

1:00:57

0:00

2

42

Mahlon Page

 

Union Co HS

1:02:41

+1:44

3

31

Koert Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

1:33:39

+32:42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-F (1)

4.2 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

4

Priscilla Kelley

 

Union Co MS

1:01:55

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Open (7)

4.2 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

38

Laurie Sydzyik

 

OCIN

1:25:39

0:00

2

41

Dave Jouwstra

 

OCIN

1:36:04

+10:25

3

8

Bob Frey

 

OCIN

1:40:37

+14:58

4

9

Ann Griessmann

 

OCIN

1:57:34

+31:55

5

20

Skidmen Pitts Group

 

Unk

2:21:48

+56:09

6

25

Jen McMukon Kelly Gray

 

OCIN

2:23:28

+57:49

7

15

Mike Allen

 

ORRRC

2:34:10

+1:08:31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown M (4)

4.1 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

37

Warren Mandrell

 

OCIN

54:20

0:00

2

40

Matthew Robbins

 

OCIN

1:19:20

+25:00

3

18

Bill Greenwell

 

OCIN

1:41:07

+46:47

4

29

Bonnie Miller

 

OCIN

2:07:21

+1:13:01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown Open (1)

4.1 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

39

Lauren Kraft Anne Lang

 

OCIN

59:15

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-M (2)

5.4 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

10

Nikita Mukhin

 

Sycamore School ICO

1:33:49

0:00

2

11

Daniel Mukhin

 

Sycamore School ICO

2:36:26

+1:02:37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-F (1)

5.4 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

30

Salinda Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

1:42:01

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green M (3)

5.4 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

12

Joe Roman

 

OCIN

1:32:56

0:00

2

35

Steve Gerhardt

 

OCIN

1:34:39

+1:43

3

19

Shane Dawalt

 

OCIN

1:58:29

+25:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red M (10)

7.0 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

34

Gheorghe Fala

 

OCIN

1:08:19

0:00

2

36

Rob Minto

 

ICO

1:21:00

+12:41

3

26

Matt Sertorio

 

TJ 79

1:21:30

+13:11

4

13

Max Mukhin

 

North Central HS

1:30:10

+21:51

5

33

Tom Svobodny

 

MVOC

1:31:24

+23:05

6

46

Ben Hart

 

OCIN

1:31:40

+23:21

7

21

Steve Barnhart

 

MVOC

1:57:46

+49:27

8

17

Bill Donnelly

 

OCIN

2:19:23

+1:11:04

9

6

Dave Lane

 

OCIN

2:44:18

+1:35:59

10

28

Thurston Miller

 

OCIN

2:44:36

+1:36:17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red F (1)

7.0 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

47

Stephanie Ross

 

OCIN

2:08:13

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red Open (2)

7.0 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

7

Lauren Kraft Anne Lang

 

OCIN

2:32:51

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Tracey Burge

 

OCIN

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN local event (Camp Friedlander – Feb 10, 2018)

results of previous TROL event (MVOC Woodland Trails, Feb 17, 2018)

results of next OCIN local event (Miami Whitewater, March 4, 2018)

return to results index

return to OCIN home