Camp Friedlander
November 23, 2018
Greg Fasig, Event Director
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event especially matthew Robbins, Mike Minium,
Dan Curley, Shane Dawalt
Results by Courses:
A1 White (2) |
2.0 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
26 |
Michael Rulli |
|
OCIN-REI |
WO |
34:34 |
0:00 |
1 |
25 |
Jen Rulli |
|
OCIN-REI |
WO |
34:34 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A2 Yellow (26) |
1.9 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
7 |
Dan Curley |
|
OLOU |
YO |
18:46 |
0:00 |
2 |
8 |
Stefan De Jongh |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
23:25 |
+4:39 |
3 |
21 |
Don Oliver |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
26:09 |
+7:23 |
4 |
16 |
Jon Hawke |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
26:13 |
+7:27 |
5 |
11 |
Scott Eberwine |
|
Greenville JROTC |
YO |
33:42 |
+14:56 |
6 |
38 |
Dowell Joe |
|
Greenville JROTC |
YO |
33:44 |
+14:58 |
7 |
19 |
Jeff Napier Jenny O'Donnell |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
38:40 |
+19:54 |
8 |
35 |
Brenden Turner |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
48:01 |
+29:15 |
8 |
36 |
Ken Turner |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
48:01 |
+29:15 |
10 |
14 |
Harry Hahnemann |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
49:53 |
+31:07 |
11 |
39 |
Halgarth Jay |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
52:15 |
+33:29 |
12 |
27 |
Alex Schachtel |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
52:42 |
+33:56 |
13 |
29 |
David Schlossberg |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
52:45 |
+33:59 |
14 |
3 |
Steve Bonem |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
53:05 |
+34:19 |
15 |
28 |
Amanda Schachtel |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
53:14 |
+34:28 |
15 |
2 |
Patty Bonem |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
53:14 |
+34:28 |
17 |
10 |
Patricia Donnelly |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
54:12 |
+35:26 |
18 |
17 |
Sue Heidel |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
54:24 |
+35:38 |
19 |
32 |
Logan Shields |
|
Greenville JROTC |
YO |
1:00:23 |
+41:37 |
20 |
15 |
Cheyanne Hartsock |
|
Greenville JROTC |
YO |
1:00:29 |
+41:43 |
21 |
6 |
Danielle Cowart |
|
Greenville JROTC |
YO |
1:00:54 |
+42:08 |
22 |
5 |
Ashlee Brumbaugh |
|
Greenville JROTC |
YO |
1:00:57 |
+42:11 |
23 |
13 |
Erica Gilbert |
|
Greenville JROTC |
YO |
1:01:06 |
+42:20 |
24 |
37 |
George Worden |
|
Greenville JROTC |
YO |
1:01:07 |
+42:21 |
25 |
9 |
Joran Ditty |
|
Greenville JROTC |
YO |
1:01:13 |
+42:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Luk Addington |
|
OCIN-REI |
YO |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A3 Orange (6) |
2.9 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
46 |
Scott Eberwine |
|
Greenville JROTC |
OO |
42:33 |
0:00 |
2 |
4 |
Jacob Brodrick |
|
Greenville JROTC |
OO |
54:39 |
+12:06 |
3 |
33 |
Lucas Smith |
|
Greenville JROTC |
OO |
54:40 |
+12:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Erica Gilbert |
|
Greenville JROTC |
OO |
dnf |
|
|
45 |
Cheyanne Hartsock |
|
Greenville JROTC |
OO |
dnf |
|
|
44 |
Luk Addington |
|
OCIN-REI |
OO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A5 Green (4) |
3.1 km 0 m |
9 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
43 |
Dan Curley |
|
OLOU |
GrnM |
39:26 |
0:00 |
2 |
40 |
De Jongh |
|
OCIN-REI |
GrnM |
47:41 |
+8:15 |
3 |
42 |
Don Oliver |
|
OCIN-REI |
GrnM |
58:54 |
+19:28 |
4 |
41 |
John Hawke |
|
OCIN-REI |
GrnM |
59:01 |
+19:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (Diamond Oaks, November 17, 2018)
results of REI Orienteering
Workshop (November 23, 2018)
results of TROL Training Camp
(November 24, 2018)
results of next OCIN local event
(Miami University, November 25, 2018)
return to results index
return to OCIN home