Meadow Ridge Area, Elk Creek MetroPark
December 1, 2018
Shane Dawalt, Event Director
Thanks
to MetroParks of Butler County for granting us
special permission to hold an orienteering event in this “reserved
area” which is not yet open to the general public. The park is expected to open for public use
later in December.
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event!
Results by Age Class:
White Trol PS-M (3) |
2.1 km 0 m |
9 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
40 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
16:50 |
0:00 |
2 |
26 |
Kellen Escobedo |
|
Home School |
22:29 |
+5:39 |
3 |
34 |
Reed Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
39:53 |
+23:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol PS-F (1) |
2.1 km 0 m |
9 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
25 |
Lorelei Escobedo |
|
Home School |
19:27 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol Open (1) |
2.1 km 0 m |
9 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
11 |
Noah Dreech |
|
Loveland HS |
25:59 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (8) |
3.9 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
4 |
Wyatt Isaac |
|
Union Co MS |
26:04 |
0:00 |
2 |
21 |
Ethan Powers |
|
Union Co MS |
35:17 |
+9:13 |
3 |
1 |
Ethan Weintz |
|
Loveland MS |
52:17 |
+26:13 |
4 |
2 |
Will Day |
|
Loveland MS |
53:50 |
+27:46 |
5 |
10 |
Peyton Torres |
|
Union Co MS |
54:24 |
+28:20 |
6 |
13 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
1:07:10 |
+41:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
dnf |
|
|
6 |
Maliki Clarkston |
|
Union Co MS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol Open (1) |
3.9 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
23 |
Riley Williams |
|
Union Co HS |
1:01:23 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Open (1) |
3.9 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
20 |
Sue Heidel |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-M (4) |
4.3 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
7 |
Graham Freeman |
|
Union Co HS |
1:04:51 |
0:00 |
2 |
15 |
Tim Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
1:47:06 |
+42:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Finley Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
mp |
|
|
3 |
Donny Weintz |
|
Loveland HS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol Open (1) |
4.3 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
9 |
Julianna Goecke and Lavada Robertson |
|
Union Co MS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Open (1) |
4.3 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
27 |
Ryan Owens |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown M (4) |
4.1 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
29 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
50:18 |
0:00 |
2 |
31 |
Pat Meehan |
|
OCIN |
53:00 |
+2:42 |
3 |
16 |
Dave Jouwstra |
|
OCIN |
59:55 |
+9:37 |
4 |
39 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
1:08:12 |
+17:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Open (1) 4.1 km |
|
12 C |
|
|
1 |
22 |
Thomas Hamer Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
1:34:58 |
+44:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-M (5) |
6.2 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
19 |
Nikita Mukhin |
|
Sycamore School ICO |
1:04:15 |
0:00 |
2 |
8 |
Noa Dannaker |
|
Union Co HS |
1:11:22 |
+7:07 |
3 |
32 |
Koert Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
1:18:46 |
+14:31 |
4 |
12 |
Stefan DeJongh |
|
Loveland HS |
1:28:22 |
+24:07 |
5 |
35 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co HS |
1:33:16 |
+29:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-F (1) |
6.2 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
43 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Lehman High School |
1:19:07 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green M (5) |
6.2 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
41 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
1:02:03 |
0:00 |
2 |
42 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
1:08:02 |
+5:59 |
3 |
37 |
Thurston Miller |
|
OCIN |
1:15:18 |
+13:15 |
4 |
30 |
Joe Roman |
|
OCIN |
1:21:39 |
+19:36 |
5 |
36 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
1:30:49 |
+28:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Open (1) |
6.2 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
28 |
Dave Lane Karen Rekas |
|
OCIN |
1:49:26 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red M (6) |
8.1 km 0 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
17 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
1:02:10 |
0:00 |
2 |
38 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
1:22:14 |
+20:04 |
3 |
24 |
Steve Barnhart |
|
MVOC |
1:31:58 |
+29:48 |
4 |
18 |
Daniel Mukhin |
|
Sycamore School ICO |
1:35:15 |
+33:05 |
5 |
5 |
Jason Day |
|
OCIN |
1:40:25 |
+38:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of next OCIN local event
(Valley View Foundation, December 9, 2018)
return to results index
return to OCIN home