Sharon Woods
March 2, 2019
Matthew Robbins, Event
Director
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event!
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw or upload
your route!
Results by Courses:
1_White (21) |
2.5 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
98 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland HS |
WTO |
18:08 |
0:00 |
2 |
15 |
Parker Kimble Joshua Kimble |
|
OCIN |
WO |
26:23 |
+8:15 |
3 |
6 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
WTPSM |
28:49 |
+10:41 |
4 |
54 |
Bill Fleenor |
|
OCIN |
WO |
34:11 |
+16:03 |
5 |
103 |
Aleighla Creager |
|
Union Co MS |
WTO |
34:38 |
+16:30 |
6 |
16 |
Rami Leventhal |
|
Unk |
WO |
37:56 |
+19:48 |
7 |
36 |
Lorelei Escobedo |
|
Home School |
WTPSF |
38:47 |
+20:39 |
8 |
37 |
Kellen Escobedo |
|
Home School |
WTPSM |
45:56 |
+27:48 |
9 |
89 |
Amy Martin |
|
Unk |
WO |
48:16 |
+30:08 |
10 |
88 |
Corey DiVito Mandi
DiVito |
|
Unk |
WO |
51:06 |
+32:58 |
11 |
66 |
Payden Cramer |
|
Union Co MS |
WTO |
53:32 |
+35:24 |
12 |
41 |
Floyd Farrar |
|
OCIN |
WO |
54:47 |
+36:39 |
13 |
28 |
Hayden Creager |
|
Union Co MS |
WTPSM |
57:39 |
+39:31 |
14 |
46 |
Henry Beblo |
|
BSA 672 |
WTO |
58:26 |
+40:18 |
15 |
17 |
Swamisriharsha Keerthi |
|
Unk |
WO |
1:03:46 |
+45:38 |
16 |
2 |
Karolina Alvarez |
|
Unk |
WO |
1:05:05 |
+46:57 |
17 |
20 |
Suraj Rillai |
|
Unk |
WO |
1:05:11 |
+47:03 |
18 |
47 |
Jeff Leggett |
|
Unk |
WO |
1:06:00 |
+47:52 |
19 |
62 |
Dominic Laubbe Hannah Laube |
|
Home School |
WTO |
1:11:04 |
+52:56 |
20 |
65 |
Noah Drach |
|
Loveland HS |
WTO |
1:12:11 |
+54:03 |
21 |
97 |
Kelly Drach |
|
Unk |
WO |
1:12:12 |
+54:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2_Yellow (21) |
3.8 km 0 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
51 |
Ethan Powers |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
32:39 |
0:00 |
2 |
92 |
Ann Lang |
|
OCIN |
YO |
34:51 |
+2:12 |
3 |
43 |
Peyton Torres |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
36:44 |
+4:05 |
4 |
29 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
YTMSM |
43:59 |
+11:20 |
5 |
5 |
Aleighla Creager |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSF |
46:13 |
+13:34 |
6 |
21 |
Dominic Ragusa |
|
Home School |
YTMSM |
47:55 |
+15:16 |
7 |
40 |
Ethan Weintz |
|
Loveland MS |
YTMSM |
49:53 |
+17:14 |
8 |
44 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
YTMSM |
52:01 |
+19:22 |
9 |
42 |
Kenny Hailey Camron |
|
OCIN |
YO |
54:28 |
+21:49 |
10 |
90 |
Amy Martin |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:08:07 |
+35:28 |
11 |
63 |
Ethan Laube |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:13:17 |
+40:38 |
12 |
18 |
John Cuntz |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:14:37 |
+41:58 |
13 |
60 |
Dawn Gordon Dave Rudy |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:17:23 |
+44:44 |
14 |
27 |
Ben Mignery |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:19:23 |
+46:44 |
15 |
101 |
Shubert Group |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:19:59 |
+47:20 |
16 |
72 |
Julie Gibeau |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:24:34 |
+51:55 |
17 |
61 |
Cristen Andrews |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:25:32 |
+52:53 |
18 |
100 |
Sarah Mehler Tami Mehler |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:31:46 |
+59:07 |
19 |
85 |
Swamisrifarsha Keerthi |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:39:10 |
+1:06:31 |
20 |
4 |
Julianna Goecke |
|
Union Co MS |
YTO |
1:40:44 |
+1:08:05 |
20 |
3 |
Autumn Peck |
|
Union Co MS |
YTO |
1:40:44 |
+1:08:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3_Orange (15) |
4.3 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
99 |
Joshua Kimble |
|
Unk |
OO |
51:27 |
0:00 |
2 |
91 |
Ryan Owens |
|
OCIN |
OO |
56:44 |
+5:17 |
3 |
31 |
Bob Frey |
|
OCIN |
OO |
58:58 |
+7:31 |
4 |
30 |
Tim Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
OTJVM |
1:00:14 |
+8:47 |
5 |
39 |
Donny Weintz |
|
Loveland HS |
OTJVM |
1:07:39 |
+16:12 |
6 |
80 |
Carlene Bruck |
|
Unk |
OO |
1:13:57 |
+22:30 |
7 |
70 |
Pan Sisner |
|
Unk |
OO |
1:15:08 |
+23:41 |
8 |
57 |
Logan Sydzyik |
|
Oldenburg HS |
OTJVM |
1:19:14 |
+27:47 |
9 |
10 |
Kelly Gray Jen McMullen |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:24:00 |
+32:33 |
10 |
79 |
Barbara Hays Bob Hays |
|
MVOC |
OO |
1:31:27 |
+40:00 |
11 |
55 |
Lyerly |
|
Unk |
OO |
1:33:34 |
+42:07 |
12 |
56 |
Katie Desmond |
|
Unk |
OO |
1:40:59 |
+49:32 |
13 |
48 |
Annette Clarke |
|
Unk |
OO |
1:50:40 |
+59:13 |
14 |
22 |
Mike Allen |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:57:46 |
+1:06:19 |
15 |
32 |
Laurie Hredzak |
|
Unk |
OO |
1:59:29 |
+1:08:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4_Brown (8) |
3.7 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
68 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
45:50 |
0:00 |
2 |
25 |
Douglas Huseman |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:02:40 |
+16:50 |
3 |
73 |
Bryan Casteel |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:04:45 |
+18:55 |
4 |
23 |
Jim Cimprich |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:10:00 |
+24:10 |
5 |
53 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:13:20 |
+27:30 |
6 |
52 |
Beihong Wu Chen Zhang |
|
OCIN |
BrnO |
1:50:13 |
+1:04:23 |
7 |
58 |
Dan Penman |
|
Lebanon Christian ES |
BrnM |
2:41:47 |
+1:55:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Ann Griessmann |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5_Green (21) |
5.3 km 0 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
71 |
Sam Richardson |
|
Loveland HS |
GTVM |
50:16 |
0:00 |
2 |
77 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
52:18 |
+2:02 |
3 |
12 |
Chiori Shimizu |
|
COO |
GrnF |
54:45 |
+4:29 |
4 |
9 |
Shin Shimizu |
|
COO |
GrnM |
57:55 |
+7:39 |
5 |
50 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland HS |
GTVM |
58:46 |
+8:30 |
6 |
7 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:01:14 |
+10:58 |
7 |
11 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:01:15 |
+10:59 |
8 |
14 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:02:11 |
+11:55 |
9 |
38 |
Jonathan Madden |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:03:14 |
+12:58 |
10 |
74 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVF |
1:04:32 |
+14:16 |
11 |
81 |
Joe Roman |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:06:26 |
+16:10 |
12 |
45 |
Dave Jouwstra |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:06:47 |
+16:31 |
13 |
13 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:11:54 |
+21:38 |
14 |
24 |
Ann Griessmann |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:20:06 |
+29:50 |
15 |
8 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Lehman HS |
GTVF |
1:21:51 |
+31:35 |
16 |
64 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:26:00 |
+35:44 |
17 |
26 |
Shane Dawalt |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:28:28 |
+38:12 |
18 |
1 |
Tim Vincent |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:34:12 |
+43:56 |
19 |
34 |
Gary Thomas |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:34:16 |
+44:00 |
20 |
35 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:34:24 |
+44:08 |
21 |
19 |
Julia Frazier |
|
Unk |
GrnO |
1:55:04 |
+1:04:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6_Red (16) |
6.4 km 0 m |
20 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
75 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
47:48 |
0:00 |
2 |
49 |
Addison Bosley |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
50:56 |
+3:08 |
3 |
93 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
RedM |
52:29 |
+4:41 |
4 |
67 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
52:41 |
+4:53 |
5 |
78 |
Tizoc Cruz-Gonzalez |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
55:02 |
+7:14 |
6 |
69 |
Mathieu Sertorio |
|
TJ79 Maziatex |
RedM |
59:22 |
+11:34 |
7 |
96 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:00:45 |
+12:57 |
8 |
84 |
Vladimir Lyuk |
|
Moscow O Club |
RedM |
1:06:37 |
+18:49 |
9 |
59 |
Paul Merchak |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:08:05 |
+20:17 |
10 |
87 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:15:42 |
+27:54 |
11 |
86 |
Steve Barnhart |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:18:27 |
+30:39 |
12 |
83 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
RedF |
1:21:34 |
+33:46 |
13 |
76 |
Ann Lang |
|
OCIN |
RedF |
1:28:35 |
+40:47 |
14 |
94 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
RedF |
1:47:37 |
+59:49 |
15 |
33 |
Paul Reedy |
|
Unk |
RedM |
2:24:17 |
+1:36:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN TROL /
WARS event (Bicentennial Park / McFarlan
– Feb 23, 2019)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Lakota East – March 1, 2019)
results of next OCIN TROL / WARS
event (Sharon Woods – March 2, 2019)
return to 2019 Results index
return to OCIN
home