Northern Kentucky University
July 13, 2019
Mike Minium, Event Director
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw or
upload your route!
Results by Age Class:
M12 (1) |
1.8 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
44 |
John Ratermann |
32:23 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M16 (1) |
|
2.8 km, 21 C |
|
|
|
1 |
90 |
Finley
Miller |
OCIN |
52:15 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
F16 (2) |
2.8 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
46 |
Sophie Ratermann |
46:39 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
19 |
Julianna Goecke |
1:09:44 |
+23:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M20 (2) |
2.8 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
60 |
Noa Dannaker |
38:26 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Sam Richardson |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F21 (1) |
2.8 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
32 |
Mariko Cowan |
47:06 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M21 (1) |
2.8 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
31 |
Jonathan Madden |
34:34 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M40 (8) |
2.8 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
35 |
Michael Minium |
26:22 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
45 |
Joseph Ratermann |
30:27 |
+4:05 |
|
3 |
63 |
Jim Benton |
32:04 |
+5:42 |
|
4 |
89 |
Thurston Miller |
32:21 |
+5:59 |
|
5 |
55 |
Casey Walter |
32:28 |
+6:06 |
|
6 |
13 |
Shane Dawalt |
40:13 |
+13:51 |
|
7 |
40 |
Ryan Owens |
46:09 |
+19:47 |
|
8 |
78 |
Matthew Robbins |
47:02 |
+20:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F60 (3) |
2.8 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
69 |
Chiori Shimizu |
29:37 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
14 |
Claire Dell |
1:27:15 |
+57:38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Amy Lamborg |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M60 (6) |
2.8 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
71 |
Tom Svobodny |
26:37 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
52 |
Shin Shimizu |
34:10 |
+7:33 |
|
3 |
84 |
Pat Meehan |
OCIN |
44:02 |
+17:25 |
4 |
76 |
Bill Donnelly |
51:49 |
+25:12 |
|
5 |
61 |
Ken Kling |
54:15 |
+27:38 |
|
6 |
20 |
Bill Greenwell |
1:03:28 |
+36:51 |
|
7 |
21 |
Thomas Hamer |
1:03:41 |
+37:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TJO1 (1) |
1.8 km 0
m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
72 |
Elliott Lyerly Catherine Lyerly |
42:21 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FO1 (6) |
1.8 km 0
m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
82 |
Chiori Shimizu |
14:22 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
57 |
Cyndi Springer |
31:42 |
+17:20 |
|
3 |
67 |
Chris Nethers |
31:43 |
+17:21 |
|
4 |
26 |
Mary Hunter |
56:22 |
+42:00 |
|
5 |
65 |
JD Walter |
1:10:10 |
+55:48 |
|
6 |
59 |
Stella Volmer |
1:17:15 |
+1:02:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MO1 (13) |
1.8 km 0
m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
68 |
Jim Benton |
13:39 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
94 |
Tom Svobodny |
13:54 |
+0:15 |
|
3 |
62 |
Andrew Bak |
14:09 |
+0:30 |
|
4 |
88 |
Jonathan Madden |
15:11 |
+1:32 |
|
5 |
93 |
Shin Shimizu |
15:47 |
+2:08 |
|
6 |
58 |
Pat Meehan |
16:10 |
+2:31 |
|
7 |
81 |
Casey Walter |
17:51 |
+4:12 |
|
8 |
83 |
Ken Kling |
24:19 |
+10:40 |
|
9 |
91 |
Bill Donnelly |
25:52 |
+12:13 |
|
10 |
79 |
Bill Greenwell |
26:17 |
+12:38 |
|
11 |
80 |
Thomas Hamer |
26:25 |
+12:46 |
|
12 |
53 |
Blake Smith |
31:40 |
+18:01 |
|
13 |
50 |
Bob Roncker |
46:37 |
+32:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TO1 (3) |
1.8 km 0
m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
92 |
Holmes Team |
20:10 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
28 |
Dave Lane Karen Rekos |
21:44 |
+1:34 |
|
3 |
64 |
Pat Lehman |
56:29 |
+36:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TJO2 (3) |
2.8 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
73 |
Everett Lyerly Courtney Lyerly |
1:02:19 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
75 |
Nathan Pfaller Caden
Lyerly |
1:11:25 |
+9:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FO2 (2) |
2.8 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
86 |
Chris Nethers |
1:00:53 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
87 |
Cyndi Springer |
1:00:54 |
+0:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MO2 (5) |
2.8 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
66 |
Andrew Bak |
27:41 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
85 |
Blake Smith |
1:00:48 |
+33:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Bob Roncker |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TO2 (3) |
2.8 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
25 |
Chris Holmes Team |
48:52 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
51 |
Katy Drinkhouse Sean Lafferty |
OCIN |
50:20 |
+1:28 |
3 |
95 |
Dave Lane Karen Rekos |
56:14 |
+7:22 |
|
4 |
77 |
Carolyn Clayburn Dennis Clayburn |
1:18:44 |
+29:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
QCARS event (Sharon Woods, June 22, 2019)
results of previous OCIN school /
camp event (Story Woods, July 12, 2019)
results of next OCIN local event
(Ox Bow County Park, July 20, 2019)
results of next OCIN local QCARS
event (Mt Airy, July 27, 2019)
return to 2019 Results index
return to OCIN
home