ICO Bear Creek
TROL / WARS 6
December 15, 2019
Event Directors
– Rob Minto and Brenda Blacklock
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw or
upload your route!
Results by Age Class:
White Trol PS-M (4) |
2.0 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
57 |
Caden Lyerly |
Blue Ash ES |
20:41 |
0:00 |
2 |
125 |
Alex Eriksson |
West Lafayette ES |
21:04 |
+0:23 |
3 |
12 |
Grant Cole |
J.F. Dulles ES |
47:16 |
+26:35 |
4 |
94 |
John Ratermann |
Holy Angels ES |
52:23 |
+31:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol Open (6) |
2.0 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
141 |
Caden Lyerly |
Blue Ash ES |
16:16 |
0:00 |
2 |
61 |
Everett Lyerly |
Blue Ash ES |
22:48 |
+6:32 |
3 |
127 |
Matthew Laster RJ Ringley |
BSA 16 |
30:21 |
+14:05 |
4 |
131 |
Murray Murray Sizemore |
BSA 45 |
51:37 |
+35:21 |
5 |
130 |
Angelo Angelo Roof |
BSA 45 |
55:41 |
+39:25 |
6 |
129 |
Sizemore Bath Bath |
BSA 45 |
57:52 |
+41:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Open (3) |
2.0 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
132 |
Angie Jones |
ICO |
20:10 |
0:00 |
2 |
137 |
Lyerly Family |
OCIN |
44:57 |
+24:47 |
3 |
9 |
Judy Campbell Brian Campbell |
Burning Daylight |
52:49 |
+32:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-F (1) |
2.9 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
33 |
Julianna Goecke |
Union Co MS |
1:29:05 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (5) |
2.9 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
119 |
Ethan Weintz |
Loveland MS |
49:45 |
0:00 |
2 |
34 |
Teratin Goecke |
Union Co MS |
57:13 |
+7:28 |
3 |
11 |
Maliki Clarkston |
Union Co MS |
1:29:09 |
+39:24 |
4 |
72 |
Reed Miller |
Home School |
2:03:14 |
+1:13:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Camren Cooper |
Union Co MS |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol Open (1) |
2.9 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
139 |
Alex Eriksson |
West Lafayette ES |
47:04 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Open (2) |
2.9 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
140 |
Angie Jones |
ICO |
40:29 |
0:00 |
2 |
128 |
Nataliya Barkova |
Unk |
59:50 |
+19:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-M (5) |
4.0 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
89 |
Ethan Powers |
Union Co HS |
47:17 |
0:00 |
2 |
124 |
Wyatt Isaac |
Union Co HS |
49:55 |
+2:38 |
3 |
118 |
Donald Weintz |
Loveland HS |
1:43:07 |
+55:50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Finley Miller |
Home School |
mp |
|
|
110 |
Peyton Torres-Cruz |
Union Co HS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange F (1) |
4.0 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
43 |
Liz Hibbard-Nelson |
BALG #ChickPack |
1:47:59 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange M (1) |
4.0 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
66 |
Lane Mayer |
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Open (1) |
4.0 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
147 |
Angie Jones |
ICO |
58:55 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown F (4) |
3.0 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
3 |
Linette Barry |
OCIN |
1:16:01 |
0:00 |
2 |
54 |
Amy Lamborg |
OCIN |
1:23:30 |
+7:29 |
3 |
58 |
Catherine Lyerly |
OCIN |
1:24:19 |
+8:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Bonnie Miller |
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown M (4) |
3.0 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
65 |
Warren Mandrell |
OCIN |
50:46 |
0:00 |
2 |
2 |
Andrew Barry |
OCIN |
1:27:54 |
+37:08 |
3 |
115 |
Jason VonNida |
OCIN |
1:32:42 |
+41:56 |
4 |
36 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
2:36:37 |
+1:45:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Group (1) |
3.0 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
62 |
Briland MacLehose
Blevins |
Lost In The Maze |
1:49:40 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Open (2) |
3.0 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
146 |
Ethan Manon |
Unk |
1:24:07 |
0:00 |
2 |
142 |
Nataliya Barkova |
Unk |
1:24:49 |
+0:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-F (1) |
5.2 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
51 |
Priscilla Kelley |
Union Co HS |
1:37:36 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-M (2) |
5.2 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
92 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
Talawanda HS |
58:36 |
0:00 |
2 |
71 |
Koert Miller |
Home School |
1:28:36 |
+30:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green F (4) |
5.2 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
103 |
Chiori Shimizu |
COO |
1:06:35 |
0:00 |
2 |
101 |
Stephanie Ross |
OCIN |
1:35:32 |
+28:57 |
3 |
107 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
OCIN |
1:40:49 |
+34:14 |
4 |
134 |
Dell Hambling |
Unk |
2:03:34 |
+56:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green M (9) |
5.2 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
59 |
Courtney Lyerly |
OCIN |
1:12:42 |
0:00 |
2 |
21 |
Jason Day |
OCIN |
1:13:44 |
+1:02 |
3 |
93 |
Joe Ratermann |
OCIN |
1:17:58 |
+5:16 |
4 |
143 |
Joe Roman |
OCIN |
1:22:53 |
+10:11 |
5 |
99 |
Dave Robinson |
OCIN |
2:19:02 |
+1:06:20 |
6 |
109 |
Gary Thomas |
OCIN |
2:19:27 |
+1:06:45 |
7 |
77 |
Kevin Mitchell |
OCIN |
2:19:33 |
+1:06:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
138 |
Glen Latendresse |
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
145 |
Alan Koers |
ICO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Open (2) |
5.2 km |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
113 |
David Veech |
COO |
1:47:38 |
0:00 |
2 |
63 |
Steve Madden Jonathan Madden |
OCIN |
2:21:46 |
+34:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red F (2) |
6.4 km |
15 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
56 |
Anne Lang |
OCIN |
2:03:08 |
0:00 |
2 |
123 |
Katrina Young |
OCIN |
2:29:39 |
+26:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red M (9) |
6.4 km |
15 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
76 |
Rob Minto |
ICO |
1:01:32 |
0:00 |
2 |
29 |
Greg Fasig |
OCIN |
1:07:56 |
+6:24 |
3 |
40 |
Ben Hart |
OCIN |
1:10:53 |
+9:21 |
4 |
104 |
Shin Shimizu |
COO |
1:14:46 |
+13:14 |
5 |
133 |
Steve Hambling |
Unk |
1:20:17 |
+18:45 |
6 |
67 |
Paul Merchak |
OCIN |
1:31:14 |
+29:42 |
7 |
136 |
Matthew Jourdan |
ICO |
1:34:21 |
+32:49 |
8 |
116 |
Casey Walter |
OCIN |
1:42:03 |
+40:31 |
9 |
144 |
Frank Baukert |
ICO |
3:31:05 |
+2:29:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous TROL/ WARS
event (Middle Creek, Dec 8, 2019)
results of next OCIN event
(OCIN New Years, Dec 31 2019 and Jan 1 2020)
results of next TROL / WARS event
(Big Bone Lick State Park, Jan 4, 2020)
return to 2019 Results index
return to OCIN
home