Veteran's Park and Diamond Oaks, Cincinnati, Ohio
February
3, 2013
Mike Minium, Event Director
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event:
Chief Mike Moyer (Diamond Oaks JROTC), Matthew Robbins, Jim Benton, Dave Waller
1 White (3) |
1.4 km |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
20 |
Koert Miller |
CAOC Granger Home School |
White Trol PS-M |
27:05 |
0:00 |
2 |
21 |
Miller Family |
CAOC |
White Open |
27:46 |
+0:41 |
3 |
36 |
Jim and Chris Bellas |
OCIN |
White Open |
1:10:13 |
+43:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (9) |
2.3 km |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
10 |
Aidan Minto |
ICO Northview MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
26:13 |
0:00 |
2 |
27 |
Ethan Hornung |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
34:25 |
+8:12 |
3 |
32 |
Dylan Poe |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
35:30 |
+9:17 |
4 |
19 |
Jill Puma Janice Broermann |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
41:06 |
+14:53 |
5 |
35 |
Miller Family |
CAOC |
Yellow Open |
57:21 |
+31:08 |
6 |
1 |
Jamie Reeder |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
1:00:13 |
+34:00 |
7 |
7 |
Marji Garrett |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
1:02:25 |
+36:12 |
8 |
9 |
Bob Darby David Darby |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
1:09:56 |
+43:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bryce Needham |
Ryle HS |
Yellow Trol Open |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (8) |
3.8 km |
20 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
30 |
Rob Minto |
ICO |
Orange Open |
42:38 |
0:00 |
2 |
31 |
Aidan Minto |
ICO Northview MS |
Orange Trol Open |
53:57 |
+11:19 |
3 |
14 |
Bryan Urban Ted Urban John Hall |
OCIN |
Orange Open |
59:23 |
+16:45 |
4 |
18 |
Chris Lee Tom Puma |
Unk |
Orange Open |
1:16:26 |
+33:48 |
5 |
8 |
Michael Darby |
Mason HS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
1:32:56 |
+50:18 |
6 |
15 |
Kevin Mitchell |
OCIN |
Orange Open |
1:33:49 |
+51:11 |
7 |
25 |
Victoria Huseman |
OCIN |
Orange Open |
2:13:14 |
+1:30:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Valerie Benton |
OCIN |
Orange Open |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (3) |
2.9 km |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
34 |
Nathan Mandrell |
OCIN |
Brown M |
50:13 |
0:00 |
2 |
33 |
Adam Mandrell |
Talawanda MS |
Brown M |
51:04 |
+0:51 |
3 |
16 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
Brown M |
1:23:55 |
+33:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (13) |
5.0 km |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
2 |
Addison Bosley |
Lloyd HS |
Green Trol V-M |
55:11 |
0:00 |
2 |
11 |
Rob Minto |
ICO |
Green M |
57:38 |
+2:27 |
3 |
17 |
David Waller |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:03:11 |
+8:00 |
4 |
28 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:12:53 |
+17:42 |
5 |
6 |
Brian DeYoung |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:21:48 |
+26:37 |
6 |
26 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:24:05 |
+28:54 |
7 |
23 |
Kenneth Kling |
OLOU |
Green M |
1:35:13 |
+40:02 |
8 |
12 |
Brenda Blacklock |
ICO |
Green F |
1:39:48 |
+44:37 |
9 |
24 |
Bruce Moore |
OLOU |
Green M |
1:41:13 |
+46:02 |
10 |
22 |
Casey Walter Jennifer Davis |
OCIN |
Green Open |
1:44:06 |
+48:55 |
11 |
5 |
Team Merchak |
OCIN |
Green Open |
1:47:12 |
+52:01 |
12 |
13 |
Shane Dawalt |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:54:12 |
+59:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dick Arnett |
OCIN |
Green M |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Photos from this event
results of previous local event
(Indian Creek, January 27, 2013)
results of next TROL event (MVOC
- Possum Creek, February 9, 2013)
results of next OCIN local event
(Miami Whitewater, February 23, 2013)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home