Miami University Middletown

February 3, 2018

Steve Vaughan, Event Director

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event:

Heidi Vaughan, Matthew Robbins, Greg Fasig, Shane Dawalt, Laura Ruwe, Gheorghe Fala, Thurston Miller, Finley Miller, Peyton Torres, Atlan Ramadanovic, Julianna Goecke, Maliki Clarkston, OACGC and school staff: Clint, Clark, Amy, Lindsey, Kathleen, Vince, Tara, Beth, Tammy, Mike.

 

This was a cloudy day, that stayed below freezing with light breezes keeping the wind chill in the teens or lower.  There was no snow cover and the ground stayed solid.  OCIN welcomed students from three Greater Cincinnati High Schools as part of our new joint effort with Outdoor Adventure Club of Greater Cincinnati (OACGC).  We expect teens from OACGC at all of our February events.

 

TROL Season Standings

WARS Season Standings

 

Split Times  (Splits file may contain negative splits for control 64, timer malfunction.)

Results by Age Class

 

Results by Courses:

1 WhiteA (11)

1.8 km 30 m

15 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

63

John Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

WTPSM

20:27

0:00

2

6

Prather Riggs Perez

 

Ludlow

WATO

26:43

+6:16

3

10

Snowden Cecil Huffman

 

Sch Creative Performing Arts

WATO

30:13

+9:46

4

66

Reed Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

WTPSM

31:01

+10:34

5

12

Schuman Huffman Johnson

 

Sch Creative Performing Arts

WATO

32:25

+11:58

6

89

Sierra Cowan

 

OCIN

WTPSF

32:36

+12:09

7

44

Kyle Hackbarth Family

 

Unk

WAO

32:48

+12:21

8

11

Morgan Alexander McGee

 

Sch Creative Performing Arts

WATO

37:10

+16:43

9

2

Maliki Clarkson

 

Union Co MS

WTPSM

1:04:57

+44:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Rockey Davis

 

Ludlow

WATO

mp

 

 

8

Rehkamp Goodpaster David Miller

 

Ludlow

WATO

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 WhiteB (5)

1.9 km 55 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

9

Jose Morgan

 

Sch Creative Performing Arts

WBTO

48:10

0:00

2

79

Prather Riggs Perez

 

Ludlow

WBTO

51:36

+3:26

3

14

Camron Jesus Tara Gustave

 

Roberts Academy

WBTO

53:30

+5:20

4

13

Adams Mairose Walrag

 

Sch Creative Performing Arts

WBTO

1:18:28

+30:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Dariana Vicky Vince

 

Roberts Academy

WBTO

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 YellowA (13)

2.6 km 0 m

17 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

38

Ethan Powers

 

Union Co MS

YTMSM

42:40

0:00

2

69

Finley Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

YTMSM

46:09

+3:29

3

29

Chief Eldred Capt Eberwine

 

Greenville NJROTC

YAO

47:17

+4:37

4

87

Tim Jouwstra

 

Home School

YTMSM

53:25

+10:45

5

1

Julianna Goecke

 

Union Co MS

YTMSF

1:10:53

+28:13

6

88

Isaac Jouwstra

 

Home School

YTMSM

1:13:36

+30:56

7

75

Snowden Cecil Huffman

 

Sch Creative Performing Arts

YATO

1:20:28

+37:48

8

3

Peyton Torres

 

Union Co MS

YTMSM

1:29:08

+46:28

9

51

Laura Ruwe

 

OCIN

YAO

1:31:01

+48:21

10

90

Tim Heineman

 

Unk

YATO

1:31:09

+48:29

11

4

Atlan Ramadanovic

 

Union Co MS

YTMSM

1:34:43

+52:03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

Goodpaster Davis Miller

 

Ludlow

YATO

dnf

 

 

76

Clack Flores Flores Grp

 

Roberts Academy

YATO

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 YellowB (8)

2.0 km 60 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

35

Nancy Griffiths Tom Griffiths

 

OCIN

YBO

38:25

0:00

2

34

Patrick Clarke Annette Clarke

 

Unk

YBO

38:28

+0:03

3

67

Morgan Alexander McGee

 

Sch Creative Performing Arts

YBTO

52:57

+14:32

4

56

Aiden Dannaker Brian Dannaker

 

OCIN

YBTO

55:05

+16:40

5

48

Prather Riggs Perez

 

Ludlow

YBTO

55:57

+17:32

6

43

Eric Troidl

 

Unk

YBO

1:08:30

+30:05

7

15

Banessa Yvonne Lesly

 

Roberts Academy

YBTO

1:12:17

+33:52

8

30

Louk Giboney

 

Greenville NJROTC

YBTO

1:19:48

+41:23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (16)

3.6 km 150 m

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

36

Jameson Vaughan

 

OCIN

OO

44:28

0:00

2

86

Braydon Reiboldt

 

Union Co HS

OTJVM

50:16

+5:48

3

37

Heidi Vaughan

 

OCIN

OO

53:40

+9:12

4

84

Mahlon Page

 

Union Co HS

OTJVM

54:56

+10:28

5

21

Nikita Muhkin

 

Sycamore School

OTJVM

1:06:18

+21:50

6

85

Dave Jouwstra

 

OCIN

OO

1:16:49

+32:21

7

64

Sophie Ratermann

 

Lehman HS

OTJVF

1:17:15

+32:47

8

68

Koert Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

OTJVM

1:18:05

+33:37

9

5

Bob Frey

 

OCIN

OO

1:20:56

+36:28

10

49

Bill Greenwell

 

OCIN

OO

1:21:21

+36:53

11

65

Ryan Hartinger Lisa Hartinger

 

OCIN

OO

1:30:10

+45:42

12

31

Hartsock Godwin

 

Greenville NJROTC

OTO

1:33:15

+48:47

13

72

Laurie Sydzyik Patricia Donnelly

 

OCIN

OO

1:34:43

+50:15

14

58

Patrick Clarke Annette Clarke

 

Unk

OO

1:47:44

+1:03:16

15

57

Tom Griffiths Nancy Griffiths

 

OCIN

OO

1:47:48

+1:03:20

16

61

Dawn Gordon Dave Rudy

 

OCIN

OO

2:18:15

+1:33:47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (10)

3.1 km 140 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

71

Joe Ratermann

 

OCIN

BrnM

39:59

0:00

2

53

Warren Mandrell

 

OCIN

BrnM

40:06

+0:07

3

27

Steve Vaughan

 

OCIN

BrnM

49:27

+9:28

4

42

Curtis Mulhaul

 

OCIN

BrnM

1:09:49

+29:50

5

54

Kevin Mitchell

 

OCIN

BrnM

1:10:20

+30:21

6

50

Nathan Mandrell

 

OCIN

BrnM

1:12:48

+32:49

7

40

Bob Hays Barbara Hays

 

MVOC

BrnO

1:13:22

+33:23

8

32

Claire Dell

 

OCIN

BrnF

1:42:53

+1:02:54

9

80

Bonnie Miller

 

OCIN

BrnF

2:03:32

+1:23:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Nathan Stewart

 

Loveland HS

BrnM

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Green (13)

4.7 km 170 m

22 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

74

Jamie Reeder

 

Union Co HS

GTVM

52:21

0:00

2

59

Luke Bantz

 

Union Co HS

GTVM

52:44

+0:23

3

82

Nathan Bantz

 

Union Co HS

GTVM

59:18

+6:57

4

45

Sam Richardson

 

Loveland HS

GTVM

1:01:09

+8:48

5

26

Joe Roman

 

OCIN

GrnM

1:06:42

+14:21

6

55

Noa Dannaker

 

Union Co HS

GTVM

1:18:53

+26:32

7

70

Salinda Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

GTVF

1:22:13

+29:52

8

24

Jason Day

 

OCIN

GrnM

1:24:10

+31:49

9

20

Daniel Mukhin

 

Sycamore School

GTVM

1:33:11

+40:50

10

46

Brenda Blacklock

 

ICO

GrnF

1:36:38

+44:17

11

33

Dave Robinson

 

OCIN

GrnM

1:58:48

+1:06:27

12

22

Gary Thomas

 

OCIN

GrnM

2:08:13

+1:15:52

13

18

Dave Lane

 

OCIN

GrnM

2:11:52

+1:19:31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 Red (12)

6.9 km 170 m

27 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

47

Aidan Minto

 

North Central HS

RedM

52:41

0:00

2

60

Gheorghe Fala

 

OCIN

RedM

1:04:24

+11:43

3

19

Max Mukhin

 

North Central HS

RedM

1:14:49

+22:08

4

52

Tom Svobodny

 

MVOC

RedM

1:17:41

+25:00

5

28

Greg Fasig

 

OCIN

RedM

1:24:48

+32:07

6

23

Mathieu Sertorio

 

361 Adventures

RedM

1:24:51

+32:10

7

17

Vladimir Lyuk

 

O Club Moscow

RedM

1:36:18

+43:37

8

39

Paul Merchak

 

OCIN

RedM

1:49:16

+56:35

9

41

Brian Lange

 

OCIN

RedM

1:49:41

+57:00

10

81

Thurston Miller

 

OCIN

RedM

1:57:06

+1:04:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

Steve Barnhart

 

MVOC

RedM

mp

 

 

83

Sam Parra Aaron Rourke

 

OCIN

RedO

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN local event (Big Bone Lick, Jan 28, 2018)

results of next OCIN local event (Camp Friedlander, Feb 10, 2018)

return to results index

return to OCIN home