Green Twp Bicentennial Park
February 23, 2019
Brian Casteel, Event
Director
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw or
upload your route!
Results by Age Class:
White Trol PS-M (2) |
1.6 km 0 m |
7 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
9 |
Hayden Creager |
|
Union Co MS |
37:46 |
0:00 |
2 |
48 |
Reed Miller |
|
Michiana Home School |
43:52 |
+6:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol Open (1) |
1.6 km 0 m |
7 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
75 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
21:39 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Open (3) |
1.6 km 0 m |
7 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
49 |
Cathi Lowry |
|
OCIN |
32:02 |
0:00 |
2 |
50 |
Christiaan De Jongh |
|
OCIN |
32:53 |
+0:51 |
3 |
56 |
Christina Albert Samson Albert |
|
Unk |
48:18 |
+16:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (7) |
2.6 km 0 m |
9 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
30 |
Ethan Powers |
|
Union Co MS |
39:01 |
0:00 |
2 |
6 |
Peyton Torres |
|
Union Co MS |
47:03 |
+8:02 |
3 |
24 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
47:49 |
+8:48 |
4 |
16 |
Dominic Ragusa |
|
Home School |
48:46 |
+9:45 |
5 |
71 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
1:02:01 |
+23:00 |
6 |
8 |
Maliki Clarkston |
|
Union Co MS |
1:25:11 |
+46:10 |
7 |
72 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
1:29:08 |
+50:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-F (2) |
2.6 km 0 m |
9 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
7 |
Julianna Goecke |
|
Union Co MS |
1:05:03 |
0:00 |
2 |
10 |
Aleighla Creager |
|
Union Co MS |
1:10:32 |
+5:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol Open (1) |
2.6 km 0 m |
9 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
69 |
Hayden Creager |
|
Union Co MS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Open (7) |
2.6 km 0 m |
9 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
62 |
Amy Lamborg |
|
Unk |
1:05:07 |
0:00 |
2 |
27 |
Katie Desmond |
|
Unk |
1:06:59 |
+1:52 |
3 |
42 |
Julie Gibeau |
|
OCIN |
1:17:31 |
+12:24 |
4 |
28 |
Ron Francis |
|
Unk |
1:59:10 |
+54:03 |
5 |
65 |
Robert Meyer |
|
OCIN |
2:15:17 |
+1:10:10 |
6 |
21 |
Lane Mayer |
|
OCIN |
2:32:15 |
+1:27:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Jack Carlene Tami |
|
Unk |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-M (3) |
4.7 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
47 |
Finley Miller |
|
Michiana Home School |
2:19:36 |
0:00 |
2 |
68 |
Collin Hildebrand |
|
Walnut Hills HS |
2:36:36 |
+17:00 |
3 |
70 |
Tim Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
2:39:23 |
+19:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-F (2) |
4.7 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
5 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co HS |
1:57:31 |
0:00 |
2 |
17 |
Leslie Nash |
|
Loveland HS |
2:24:45 |
+27:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Open (9) |
4.7 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
20 |
Ryan Owens |
|
OCIN |
2:57:41 |
0:00 |
2 |
31 |
Paul Roman |
|
OCIN |
3:33:57 |
+36:16 |
3 |
43 |
Mike Allen |
|
OCIN |
3:39:05 |
+41:24 |
4 |
39 |
Kelly Gray Jen McMullen |
|
OCIN |
3:50:00 |
+52:19 |
5 |
23 |
Sue Heidel |
|
OCIN |
4:39:17 |
+1:41:36 |
6 |
13 |
Beihong Wu Chen Zhang |
|
OCIN |
5:27:37 |
+2:29:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Laura Witmer |
|
Unk |
dnf |
|
|
34 |
Mark Richardson |
|
Unk |
dnf |
|
|
64 |
Sierra Cowan Mariko Cowan |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown M (6) |
2.7 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
74 |
Dave Jouwstra |
|
OCIN |
1:12:06 |
0:00 |
2 |
45 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
1:13:18 |
+1:12 |
3 |
73 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
1:14:47 |
+2:41 |
4 |
58 |
Bob Frey |
|
OCIN |
2:10:36 |
+58:30 |
5 |
22 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
2:20:05 |
+1:07:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Brian Dannaker |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown F (5) |
2.7 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
37 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
2:05:17 |
0:00 |
2 |
53 |
Bonnie Miller |
|
OCIN |
3:21:10 |
+1:15:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Patricia Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
12 |
Gerilyn Ahlers |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
44 |
Jenny O'Donnell |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Open (1) |
2.7 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
29 |
Annette Clarke Pat Clarke |
|
Unk |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-M (6) |
5.9 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
55 |
Sam Richardson |
|
Loveland HS |
1:22:00 |
0:00 |
2 |
41 |
Noa Dannaker |
|
Union Co HS |
1:53:02 |
+31:02 |
3 |
57 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
|
Union Co HS |
1:56:38 |
+34:38 |
4 |
52 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland HS |
2:39:10 |
+1:17:10 |
5 |
51 |
Stefan De Jongh |
|
Loveland HS |
2:48:38 |
+1:26:38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Koert Miller |
|
Michiana Home School |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green M (10) |
5.9 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
4 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
1:36:05 |
0:00 |
2 |
25 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
1:47:16 |
+11:11 |
3 |
32 |
Courtney Lyerly |
|
Unk |
1:53:48 |
+17:43 |
4 |
38 |
Jonathan Madden |
|
OCIN |
2:11:44 |
+35:39 |
5 |
15 |
Dave Robinson |
|
OCIN |
2:39:06 |
+1:03:01 |
6 |
3 |
Gary Thomas |
|
OCIN |
2:40:15 |
+1:04:10 |
7 |
11 |
Jason Day |
|
OCIN |
2:42:29 |
+1:06:24 |
8 |
19 |
Shane Dawalt |
|
OCIN |
2:46:32 |
+1:10:27 |
9 |
2 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
3:26:08 |
+1:50:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Joe Roman |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green F (1) |
5.9 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
14 |
Ann Griessmann |
|
OCIN |
3:43:39 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Open (1) |
5.9 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
35 |
Joseph Leonhardt |
|
Unk |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red M (6) |
6.9 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
60 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
1:35:20 |
0:00 |
2 |
66 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
1:51:29 |
+16:09 |
3 |
40 |
Tizoc Cruz-Gonzalez |
|
OCIN |
1:54:44 |
+19:24 |
4 |
54 |
Thurston Miller |
|
OCIN |
2:36:54 |
+1:01:34 |
5 |
36 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
3:15:07 |
+1:39:47 |
6 |
1 |
Dave Lane |
|
OCIN |
3:15:34 |
+1:40:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red F (1) |
6.9 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
26 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Lehman HS |
2:43:57 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of next OCIN local event
(Lakota East – March 1, 2019)
results of next OCIN TROL / WARS
event (Sharon Woods – March 2, 2019)
return to 2019 Results index
return to OCIN home