Miami Woods

January 7, 2018

Pat Meehan, Event Director

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event.

 

TROL Season Standings

WARS Season Standings

 

Split Times

Results by Age Class

 

Results by Courses:

1 White (11)

1.9 km 0 m

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

57

Jouwstra Group

 

Home School

WTO

26:04

0:00

2

1

John Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

WTPSM

29:27

+3:23

3

23

Casey Murphey

 

OAC

WO

33:15

+7:11

4

27

Bob Pawlowski

 

OAC

WO

42:02

+15:58

5

25

Beth Coulson

 

OAC

WO

42:06

+16:02

6

26

Paige Young

 

OAC

WO

44:10

+18:06

7

21

Brad Acree

 

OAC

WO

44:21

+18:17

8

24

Alex Havlin

 

OAC

WO

44:23

+18:19

9

20

Dave Lindsay

 

OAC

WO

44:27

+18:23

10

22

Beth Knox

 

OAC

WO

44:48

+18:44

11

13

Reed Miller

 

Osceola Home School

WTPSM

53:23

+27:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (13)

2.5 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

56

Joseph Hill

 

Coy MS

YTMSM

41:45

0:00

2

34

Tim Jouwstra

 

Home School

YTMSM

49:27

+7:42

3

50

Tom Puma Jill Puma

 

OCIN

YO

53:02

+11:17

4

12

Finley Miller

 

Osceola Home School

YTMSM

55:47

+14:02

5

36

Rebekka Ehlers

 

MVOC

YO

56:47

+15:02

6

5

Hartsock Godwin Iouk

 

Greenville NJROTC

YTO

1:00:15

+18:30

7

8

Dave Volkman

 

Loveland

YO

1:03:16

+21:31

8

49

Ethan Powers

 

Union Co MS

YTMSM

1:07:28

+25:43

9

14

Pam Sisney Patty Moran

 

OCIN

YO

1:15:54

+34:09

10

44

Dave Rudy Dawn Gordon

 

OCIN

YO

1:24:42

+42:57

11

33

Isaac Jouwstra

 

Home School

YTMSM

1:27:26

+45:41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Aidan Johnson

 

Loveland HS

YTO

mp

 

 

10

Will Day

 

Loveland HS

YTO

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (11)

4.1 km 0 m

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

18

Mahlon Page

 

Union Co HS

OTJVM

1:24:00

0:00

2

45

Eric Porter

 

Union Co HS

OTJVM

1:26:51

+2:51

3

46

Randy Porter

 

OCIN

OO

1:28:32

+4:32

4

9

Jason Day

 

OCIN

OO

1:35:02

+11:02

5

39

Leslie Nash

 

Loveland HS

OTJVF

1:40:48

+16:48

6

4

Bob Frey

 

OCIN

OO

1:52:52

+28:52

7

2

Sophie Ratermann

 

Lehman HS

OTJVF

1:53:08

+29:08

8

29

Dave Robinson

 

OCIN

OO

2:05:26

+41:26

9

19

Nikki Volpenhein

 

OAC

OO

2:12:47

+48:47

10

3

Tim White Mike Allen

 

ORRRC

OO

2:34:25

+1:10:25

11

52

Dave Lane Elizabeth

 

OCIN

OO

2:58:17

+1:34:17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (5)

2.4 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

42

Warren Mandrell

 

OCIN

BrnM

50:28

0:00

2

7

Joe Ratermann

 

OCIN

BrnM

57:51

+7:23

3

43

Nathan Mandrell

 

OCIN

BrnM

1:02:56

+12:28

4

40

Charles Nash

 

BSA 888

BrnM

2:03:23

+1:12:55

5

16

Bonnie Miller

 

OCIN

BrnF

2:12:09

+1:21:41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Green (6)

3.8 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

55

Sam Richardson

 

Loveland HS

GTVM

1:04:50

0:00

2

11

Salinda Miller

 

Osceola Home School

GTVF

1:39:00

+34:10

3

41

Steve Gerhardt

 

OCIN

GrnM

1:48:37

+43:47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Mimi Ruwe

 

OCIN

GrnF

mp

 

 

17

Thurston Miller

 

OCIN

GrnM

dnf

 

 

51

David Hill

 

Beavercreek HS

GTVM

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 Red (11)

5.8 km 0 m

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

31

Aidan Minto

 

North Central HS

RedM

59:43

0:00

2

6

Gheorghe Fala

 

OCIN

RedM

1:12:32

+12:49

3

47

Rob Minto

 

ICO

RedM

1:19:55

+20:12

4

54

Greg Fasig

 

OCIN

RedM

1:21:01

+21:18

5

48

Doug Huseman

 

OCIN

RedM

1:23:22

+23:39

6

30

Ben Hart

 

OCIN

RedM

1:25:47

+26:04

7

28

Stephanie Ross

 

OCIN

RedF

1:53:06

+53:23

8

35

Nathaniel Fleenor

 

Loveland HS

RedM

1:54:09

+54:26

9

15

Brenda Blacklock

 

ICO

RedF

2:07:50

+1:08:07

10

37

Calvin Spencer

 

Loveland HS

RedM

2:20:08

+1:20:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

Tom Svobodny

 

MVOC

RedM

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ultra Sprint (7)

1.6 km 0 m

17 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

64

Aidan Minto

 

North Central HS

USM

11:05

0:00

2

60

Rob Minto

 

ICO

USM

11:51

+0:46

3

58

Nathaniel Fleenor

 

Loveland HS

USM

13:55

+2:50

4

59

Brenda Blacklock

 

ICO

USF

18:05

+7:00

5

62

Salinda Miller

 

Osceola Home School

USF

18:57

+7:52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

Thurston Miller

 

OCIN

USM

mp

 

 

63

Isaac Jouwstra

 

Home School

USM

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN local event (Camp Timberhill, Dec 31- Jan 1, 2018)

results of previous TROL event (Bear Creek, Dec 16, 2017)

results of next OCIN local event (Diamond Oaks, Jan 20, 2018)

return to results index

return to OCIN home