Miami Woods
January 7, 2018
Pat Meehan, Event
Director
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event.
Results by Courses:
1 White (11) |
1.9 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
57 |
Jouwstra Group |
|
Home School |
WTO |
26:04 |
0:00 |
2 |
1 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
WTPSM |
29:27 |
+3:23 |
3 |
23 |
Casey Murphey |
|
OAC |
WO |
33:15 |
+7:11 |
4 |
27 |
Bob Pawlowski |
|
OAC |
WO |
42:02 |
+15:58 |
5 |
25 |
Beth Coulson |
|
OAC |
WO |
42:06 |
+16:02 |
6 |
26 |
Paige Young |
|
OAC |
WO |
44:10 |
+18:06 |
7 |
21 |
Brad Acree |
|
OAC |
WO |
44:21 |
+18:17 |
8 |
24 |
Alex Havlin |
|
OAC |
WO |
44:23 |
+18:19 |
9 |
20 |
Dave Lindsay |
|
OAC |
WO |
44:27 |
+18:23 |
10 |
22 |
Beth Knox |
|
OAC |
WO |
44:48 |
+18:44 |
11 |
13 |
Reed Miller |
|
Osceola Home School |
WTPSM |
53:23 |
+27:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (13) |
2.5 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
56 |
Joseph Hill |
|
Coy MS |
YTMSM |
41:45 |
0:00 |
2 |
34 |
Tim Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
YTMSM |
49:27 |
+7:42 |
3 |
50 |
Tom Puma Jill Puma |
|
OCIN |
YO |
53:02 |
+11:17 |
4 |
12 |
Finley Miller |
|
Osceola Home School |
YTMSM |
55:47 |
+14:02 |
5 |
36 |
Rebekka Ehlers |
|
MVOC |
YO |
56:47 |
+15:02 |
6 |
5 |
Hartsock Godwin Iouk |
|
Greenville NJROTC |
YTO |
1:00:15 |
+18:30 |
7 |
8 |
Dave Volkman |
|
Loveland |
YO |
1:03:16 |
+21:31 |
8 |
49 |
Ethan Powers |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
1:07:28 |
+25:43 |
9 |
14 |
Pam Sisney Patty Moran |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:15:54 |
+34:09 |
10 |
44 |
Dave Rudy Dawn Gordon |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:24:42 |
+42:57 |
11 |
33 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
YTMSM |
1:27:26 |
+45:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Aidan Johnson |
|
Loveland HS |
YTO |
mp |
|
|
10 |
Will Day |
|
Loveland HS |
YTO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (11) |
4.1 km 0 m |
20 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
18 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
1:24:00 |
0:00 |
2 |
45 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
1:26:51 |
+2:51 |
3 |
46 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:28:32 |
+4:32 |
4 |
9 |
Jason Day |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:35:02 |
+11:02 |
5 |
39 |
Leslie Nash |
|
Loveland HS |
OTJVF |
1:40:48 |
+16:48 |
6 |
4 |
Bob Frey |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:52:52 |
+28:52 |
7 |
2 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Lehman HS |
OTJVF |
1:53:08 |
+29:08 |
8 |
29 |
Dave Robinson |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:05:26 |
+41:26 |
9 |
19 |
Nikki Volpenhein |
|
OAC |
OO |
2:12:47 |
+48:47 |
10 |
3 |
Tim White Mike Allen |
|
ORRRC |
OO |
2:34:25 |
+1:10:25 |
11 |
52 |
Dave Lane Elizabeth |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:58:17 |
+1:34:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (5) |
2.4 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
42 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
50:28 |
0:00 |
2 |
7 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
57:51 |
+7:23 |
3 |
43 |
Nathan Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:02:56 |
+12:28 |
4 |
40 |
Charles Nash |
|
BSA 888 |
BrnM |
2:03:23 |
+1:12:55 |
5 |
16 |
Bonnie Miller |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
2:12:09 |
+1:21:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (6) |
3.8 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
55 |
Sam Richardson |
|
Loveland HS |
GTVM |
1:04:50 |
0:00 |
2 |
11 |
Salinda Miller |
|
Osceola Home School |
GTVF |
1:39:00 |
+34:10 |
3 |
41 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:48:37 |
+43:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Mimi Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
mp |
|
|
17 |
Thurston Miller |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
dnf |
|
|
51 |
David Hill |
|
Beavercreek HS |
GTVM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (11) |
5.8 km 0 m |
20 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
31 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
RedM |
59:43 |
0:00 |
2 |
6 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:12:32 |
+12:49 |
3 |
47 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
RedM |
1:19:55 |
+20:12 |
4 |
54 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:21:01 |
+21:18 |
5 |
48 |
Doug Huseman |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:23:22 |
+23:39 |
6 |
30 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:25:47 |
+26:04 |
7 |
28 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
RedF |
1:53:06 |
+53:23 |
8 |
35 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland HS |
RedM |
1:54:09 |
+54:26 |
9 |
15 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
RedF |
2:07:50 |
+1:08:07 |
10 |
37 |
Calvin Spencer |
|
Loveland HS |
RedM |
2:20:08 |
+1:20:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ultra Sprint (7) |
1.6 km 0 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
64 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
USM |
11:05 |
0:00 |
2 |
60 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
USM |
11:51 |
+0:46 |
3 |
58 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland HS |
USM |
13:55 |
+2:50 |
4 |
59 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
USF |
18:05 |
+7:00 |
5 |
62 |
Salinda Miller |
|
Osceola Home School |
USF |
18:57 |
+7:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Thurston Miller |
|
OCIN |
USM |
mp |
|
|
63 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
USM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (Camp Timberhill, Dec 31- Jan 1, 2018)
results of previous TROL event
(Bear Creek, Dec 16, 2017)
results of next OCIN local event
(Diamond Oaks, Jan 20, 2018)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home